Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2013 14u BCS Finals

All Tournament Team

TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
Midland Tribe (#25) Jordon Adell 2017 RHP Louisville, KY Ballard
PBC PAL 14U (#13) Tyler Ahearn 2017 RHP Jupiter, FL William T. Dwyer
Texas Spikes Baseball Club (#22) Brad Armastrong 2017 RHP Richmond, TX George Ranch
Arena Starz (#51) Jeremy Arocho 2017 SS Glen Burnie, MD Old Mill
Bad Boys Baseball (#37) Eduardo Arteaga 2017 C Miami, FL Miami Killian Senior
HCYP Raiders (#33) Gunnar Barnard 2017 RHP Sykesville, MD Marriotts Ridge
PBC PAL 14U (#25) Justin Barney 2016 3B Lake Worth, FL American Heritage
CFBL Mizuno Elite 2017 (#5) Jared Battista 2017 OF Longwood, FL Lake Mary
Arena Starz (#14) Raphael Baumgardner 2017 RHP Rockville, MD The Bullis
Academy Select Sun Devils-Ingram (#13) Trey Becerra 2017 RHP Coppell, TX Coppell
North Texas Longhorns - Gillespie (#9) David Bedgood 2017 MIF Sherman, TX Sherman
Houston Banditos Black (#3) Weston Bizzle 2017 RHP Lynn Haven, FL A. Crawford Mosley
Houston Banditos Black (#9) Dylan Bohnert 2016 RHP Anderson, TX Anderson-Shiro
Houston Banditos Black (#39) Tucker Bradley 2016 OF Chickamauga, GA Gordon Lee
Dirtbags (#75) Alec Brurleson 2017 LHP Denver, NC East Lincoln
Xtreme Baseball (#35) Jordan Butler 2017 LHP Tampa, FL Alonso
East Cobb Titans (#10) Ethan Cady 2016 LHP Soddy Daisy, TN McCallie School
IBAHS Knights (#6) Julio Canales 2016 SS Trujillo Alto, PR International Baseball Academy
Powermill Baseball 14U (#10) Dylan Carlson 2016 OF Tallahassee, FL Lincoln
East Cobb Titans (#19) Cash Case 2017 SS Mount Dora, FL Montverde Academy
Osting Baseball Academy Black (#13) Nathan Chevalier 2017 OF Valrico, FL Bloomingdale
Banditos - White (#55) Yuuki Chilcutt 2016 SS San Antonio, TX Johnson
Tampa Terror - Blue (#25) Connor Churchill 2017 RHP Palm Harbor, FL East Lake
North Texas Longhorns - Gillespie (#13) Luke Collis 2017 C Rowlett, TX Sachse
Georgia Jackets (#7) Sean Connelly 2016 RHP Alpharetta, GA Alpharetta
South Florida Breakers 14U (#10) Israel Cordero 2017 RHP Davie, FL Cooper City
Bullets Gold 14U (#8) Clayton Coringrato 2017 OF Tampa, FL Wharton
Team Elite Black (#4) Aubrey Davis 2017 1B Royston, GA Franklin County
Dallas Tigers Woods (#14) Zachary DeLoach 2017 RHP Lewisville, TX Hebron
Tampa Boltz (#24) Jared Desantolo 2017 MIF Tampa, FL Alonso
Team Elite Gray (#13) Steven Diamond 2016 3B Cumming, GA South Forsyth
Elite Baseball Training (#22) Bryant Diel 2017 OF South Elgin, IL South Elgin
Arena Starz (#25) Brandon Dorsey 2017 3B Mount Airy, MD Calvert Hall College
Bullets Gold 14U (#3) Tim Elko 2017 1B Lutz, FL Hillsborough
Arena Starz (#5) Ian Elliott 2016 OF Bel Air, MD Calvert Hall College
Houston Banditos Black (#29) Hayden Evans 2017 3B Cypress, TX Cypress Ranch
Houston Banditos Black (#8) Blake Faecher 2017 C Cypress, TX Cy-Fair
PBC PAL 14U (#42) Emanuel Fernandez 2017 1B Lake Worth, FL Park Vista Community
Academy Select Sun Devils-Ingram (#3) Brock Figueroa 2016 RHP Ennis, TX Palmer
Big Diamond Rockets (#27) Jeffrey Fripp II 2016 3B Orange Park, FL Trinity Christian Academy
Arena Starz (#13) Ethan Gallagher 2017 OF Catonsville, MD Mount Saint Joseph
IBAHS Knights (#23) Gabriel Garcia 2016 LHP Trujillo Alto, PR International Baseball Academy
Tampa Boltz (#2) Matt Gele 2016 1B Tampa, FL Sickles
Big Diamond Rockets (#21) Connor Gonzalez 2017 3B Jacksonville, FL Bishop Kenny
Team Elite Black (#3) Chase Gonzalez 2017 RHP Dacula, GA Dacula
Rawlings Arkansas Prospects (#9) Caleb Grace 2017 C Springdale, AR Springdale Harber
East Cobb Titans (#34) Luke Gray 2018 C Dallas, GA North Paulding
South Troy Dodgers (#33) Jim Griffin 2016 RHP Watervliet, NY Watervliet Junior-Senior
Houston Banditos Black (#11) Jaxx Groshans 2016 C Magnolia, TX Magnolia
Prosource Athletics-Abbott (#17) Austin Gross 2017 3B Coppell, TX Coppell
Houston Banditos Black (#25) Samuel Hicks 2016 3B The Woodlands, TX Conroe Oak Ridge
Academy Select Sun Devils-Ingram (#4) Jonathan Hobart 2017 2B McKinney, TX Mckinney
Midland Tribe (#3) Dawson Hogan 2016 2B Alexandria, KY Campbell County
Rawlings Arkansas Prospects (#20) Evan Hooper 2017 OF Cabot, AR Cabot
Team Victus (#44) Everett Hurst 2017 RHP Sebring, FL Sebring
Arena Starz (#34) Blake James 2016 RHP Clarksville, MD Atholton
Georgia Jackets (#45) Blake James 2016 RHP Clarksville, MD Atholton
Tampa Terror - Blue (#10) Christian James 2016 RHP Tarpon Springs, FL East Lake
Orlando Scorpions 2017s (#13) Tyler Jones 2017 RHP Sanford, FL Bishop Moore
6-4-3 DP Tigers (#13) Bennett Kahn 2017 LHP Atlanta, GA The Lovett School
Bullets Gold 14U (#19) Matthew Kaslow 2016 LHP Lithia, FL Newsome
Next level Baseball 14U (#17) Tommy Kinney 2017 C Tallahassee, FL Lawton Chiles
South Troy Dodgers (#19) Carter Knapek 2016 RHP Slingerlands, NY The Albany Academy
Florida Pokers (#2) Cameron Krzeminski 2016 OF Coral Springs, FL St Thomas Aquinas
Texas Spikes Baseball Club (#44) Josh Lapierre 2017 OF Sugar Land, TX George Ranch
East Cobb Titans (#23) Nick Laster 2016 RHP Atlanta, GA West Lake
PBC PAL 14U (#15) Tarik Latchmansin 2017 3B Royal Palm Beach, FL Oxbridge Academy
6-4-3 DP Tigers (#35) Matthew Lazzaro 2017 LHP Marietta, GA Lassiter
Georgia Jackets (#33) Kale Ledford 2017 3B Oxford, GA George Walton Academy
PBC PAL 14U (#6) Andrew Lee 2018 OF Boynton Beach, FL Park Vista Community
Big Diamond Rockets (#2) Willie Lee III 2019 OF Jacksonville, FL Providence
BigStix Gamers (#99) Thomas Leone 2016 LHP Sharpsburg, GA East Coweta
Team Elite Black (#18) Spencer Lewis 2017 OF Lilburn, GA Brookwood
North Texas Longhorns - Gillespie (#2) Nick Llorente 2016 3B Arlington, TX Lamar
Georgia Jackets (#9) Will Lumpkin 2016 C Roanoke, AL Handley
Academy Select Sun Devils-Ingram (#21) Tristen Lutz 2017 OF Arlington, TX Martin
PBC PAL 14U (#10) James Marinan 2017 RHP Boynton Beach, FL Park Vista Community
IBAHS Knights (#25) Alan Marrero 2016 C San Juan, PR International Baseball Academy
Academy Select Sun Devils-Ingram (#14) Jared Martin 2017 1B Frisco, TX Wakeland
Orlando Scorpions 2017s (#17) Seth Martin 2017 OF Maitland, FL Orangewood Christian
Midland Tribe (#15) Brennen Martin 2017 OF Liberty Township, OH Lakota West
North Texas Longhorns - Gillespie (#22) Jacob Martinez 2017 OF Haltom City, TX Haltom
Bad Boys Baseball (#33) Ryan Masterson 2016 RHP Oviedo, FL Oviedo
Next level Baseball 14U (#8) Garrett Mathes 2017 1B Tallahassee, FL Lawton Chiles
Team Missouri (#7) Connor McCoy 2017 OF Barnhart, MO Seckman Sr.
Next level Baseball 14U (#10) Bucky McGlamry 2016 OF Crawfordville, FL Wakulla
Houston Banditos Black (#23) Colton McKee 2017 LHP Cypress, TX Cypress Ranch
Xtreme Baseball (#15) Christian Menendez 2016 1B Cape Coral, FL Ida Baker
Houston Banditos Black (#32) Landon Miner 2016 RHP Bryan, TX Bryan
6-4-3 DP Tigers (#17) Steven Minter 2017 SS Powder Springs, GA Hillgrove
Houston Banditos Black (#46) Matthew Mitchell 2016 1B Houston, TX Episcopal
CFBL Mizuno Elite 2017 (#20) Jake Molle 2017 C Debary, FL University
Dallas Tigers Woods (#13) Joseph Montenegro 2017 RHP Farmers Branch, TX Jesuit College Prep
Tampa Boltz (#34) Patrick Morris 2017 LHP Tampa, FL Steinbrenner
Eagles Baseball 14U (#14) Jacob Napoli 2017 OF Odessa, FL Steinbrenner
Team Victus (#2) Riley O'Day 2016 SS Coatesville, PA Bishop Shananan
Academy Select Sun Devils-Ingram (#10) Adam Oviedo 2017 SS Grandview, TX Alvarado
Prosource Athletics-Abbott (#30) Jack Owens 2017 LHP Lewisville , TX Junipero Serra
Osting Baseball Academy Black (#99) Pablo Diaz Perez 2017 LHP lithia, FL Leto
East Coast Grays 14U (#3) Jordan Reed 2016 OF Sherwood, AR North Little Rock
Bad Boys Baseball (#25) Adam Reis 2016 RHP Orlando, FL Colonial
North Texas Longhorns - Gillespie (#15) Collin Reiter 2017 C Frisco, TX Legacy Christian Academy
Midland Tribe (#10) Mitch Robinson 2017 RHP Loveland, OH Loveland
North Texas Longhorns - Gillespie (#8) Christopher Rodgers 2017 OF Dallas, TX Pearce
Dallas Tigers Woods (#15) Christian Rodriguez 2017 MIF Grand Prairie, TX South Grand Prairie
Florida Pokers (#31) Anthony Rodriguez 2018 RHP Miramar, FL Somerset Academy Charter
HCYP Raiders (#11) Max Rogers 2016 RHP Mount Airy, MD Mount Saint Joseph
Georgia Jackets (#20) Chaney Rogers 2017 1B Ringgold, GA Gordon Lee
Bullets Gold 14U (#33) Joshua Rulli 2017 C Valrico, FL Bloomingdale Senior High School
Florida Express (#25) Chris Sabo 2017 OF Cape Coral, FL Ida Baker
South Florida Breakers 14U (#7) Preston Sam 2017 OF Pembroke Pines, FL Archbishop Edward Mccarthy
HCYP Raiders (#34) Jack Schroeder 2017 OF Ellicott City, MD Mount Hebron
Tampa Boltz (#10) Jonah Scolaro 2017 LHP Tampa, FL Durant
South Troy Dodgers (#34) Shawn Seabury 2017 2B Troy, NY Troy
Chain Mavericks (#24) Ryan Sellers 2017 RHP Hazlehurst, GA Jeff Davis
CFBL Mizuno Elite 2017 (#6) Angelo Serrano 2016 SS Palm Coast, FL Flagler-Palm Coast
Next level Baseball 14U (#15) Peter Setterich 2016 SS Wewahitchka, FL Wewahitchka
Georgia Jackets (#1) Cole Shelton 2017 2B Dalton, GA Dalton
Dirtbags (#43) Cameron Smetak 2016 RHP Monroe, NC Weddington
Dallas Tigers Woods (#2) Russell Smith 2017 LHP Midlothian, TX Midlothian
Orlando Scorpions 2017s (#6) Michael Spears 2017 OF Winter Park, FL Orangewood Christian
Xtreme Baseball (#21) Nash Stegemann 2017 OF Estero, FL Estero
St. Lucie Mets Elite 14U (#7) Brandon Stone 2017 SS Port Saint Lucie, FL Fort Pierce Central
Bullets Gold 14U (#34) Corbett Stoskopf 2017 2B Plant City, FL Durant
Midland Tribe (#30) Jefferson Szydlowski 2017 SS West Chester, OH Lakota East
Team Elite Black (#8) Connor Tate 2017 MIF Bishop, GA Oconee County
Tampa Boltz (#48) Kris Terry 2017 RHP Tampa, FL Robinson
SWFL Baseball 14U (#) Forrest Theune 2017 RHP Matlacha, FL Island Coast
BigStix Gamers (#6) Bryson Tolley 2017 RHP Erwin, TN Science Hill
Rawlings Arkansas Prospects (#33) Cade Tucker 2017 3B Conway, AR Conway
Georgia Jackets (#3) Cameron Turley 2017 C Dacula, GA Mill Creek
Next level Baseball 14U (#5) Alex Tyson 2016 LHP Madison, FL Madison County
Xtreme Baseball (#16) Javier Valdes 2016 3B Miami, FL John A. Ferguson
BigStix Gamers (#23) Brooks Veal 2016 SS Gray, GA Jones County
Midland Tribe (#7) Luke Waddell 2017 SS Loveland, OH Loveland
Prosource Athletics-Abbott (#6) Babe Walker 2017 LHP Dallas, TX Highland Park
Rawlings Arkansas Prospects (#13) Paxton Wallace 2017 1B Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier High School
St. Lucie Mets Elite 14U (#26) Wade Walton 2016 RHP Jensen Beach, FL Jensen Beach
PBC PAL 14U (#32) Tyler Ward 2017 1B Jupiter, FL Jupiter
Chain Mavericks (#5) Brant Watson 2017 C Tifton, GA Tift County
Georgia Jackets (#22) Austin Weiermiller 2017 LHP Milton, GA Alpharetta
Bullets Gold 14U (#2) Robby Wertman 2016 RHP Dover, FL Strawberry Crest
Georgia Jackets (#26) Will West 2016 RHP Niceville, FL Niceville Senior
Seneca War Eagles (#16) Jake Wills 2017 SS Shamong, NJ Seneca
Houston Banditos Black (#12) Jonathan Windham 2017 3B Spring, TX Klein Collins
HCYP Raiders (#5) Jacob Wyandt 2016 C Laurel, MD Mount Saint Joseph
Rawlings Arkansas Prospects (#25) Drew Young 2016 RHP Centerton, AR Bentonville