Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2013 14U Perfect Game World Series

All Tournament Team

TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
MBA Pride Elite (#0) Logan Allen 2017 LHP Deltona, FL University
Houston Banditos (#2) Zach Autin 2016 LHP Marrero, LA Holy Cross
NorCal Baseball (#12) Darren Baker 2017 2B Granite Bay, CA Jesuit
St. Louis Gamers (#1) John Bischoff 2017 RHP Brentwood, MO Chaminade College Prep
Houston Banditos (#3) Weston Bizzle 2017 RHP Lynn Haven, FL A. Crawford Mosley
Houston Banditos (#23) Jacob Blankenship 2016 RHP Santa Fe, TX Santa Fe
So Cal NTT (#74) Zack Brockman 2017 RHP Savannah, GA Savannah Christian Prep
Houston Banditos (#10) Thomas Burbank 2018 LHP Beaumont, TX Legacy Christian Academy
Georgia Jackets (#13) Tyler Calvert 2016 3B Braselton, GA Hebron Christian Academy
New England Ruffnecks 14U (#8) Robby Cerulle 2017 RHP Wellesley, MA Phillips Academy
MBA Pride Elite (#12) Jose Ciccarello 2017 SS Tampa, FL Alonso
Xtreme Baseball (#22) Trevor Cramer 2016 OF Cape Coral, FL Bishop Verot
Tri-State Arsenal (#16) Gianni D'Antonio 2016 RHP Hammonton, NJ Hammonton
Houston Banditos (#4) Shane Daughety 2016 RHP Tomball, TX Tomball
NorCal Baseball (#8) Blake Diggle 2017 3B Mountain View, CA St. Francis
Houston Banditos (#8) Blake Faecher 2017 C Houston, TX Cy-Fair
643 DP Academy (#2) Jack Ferguson 2017 LHP Atlanta, GA North Atlanta
MBA Pride Elite (#99) Elijah Gill 2017 OF Jacksonville, FL University Christian
So Cal NTT (#40) Ryan Glass 2017 RHP Lutz, FL Steinbrenner
643 DP Academy (#22) Alfredo Granier 2017 SS Sandy Springs, GA Holy Innocents Episcopal
643 DP Academy (#56) Grayson Harbin 2016 RHP Kennesaw, GA Allatoona
St. Louis Gamers (#6) Harry Hegeman 2017 OF St. Louis, MO Mary Institute and St. Louis Country Day
Houston Banditos (#25) Samuel Hicks 2016 3B The Woodlands, TX Oak Ridge
Tri-State Arsenal (#55) Taimu Ito 2016 C Tenafly, NJ Don Bosco Preparatory
643 DP Academy (#57) Kyle Jacobsen 2017 OF Acworth, GA Allatoona
Georgia Jackets (#45) Blake James 2016 RHP Clarksville, MD Atholton
Orlando Scorpions (#13) Tyler Jones 2017 RHP Sanford, FL Lake Mary
Xtreme Baseball (#99) Andrew Jones 2016 RHP Sarasota, FL Sarasota
Tri-State Arsenal (#17) Tyler Juhl 2017 SS Newark, DE Caravel Academy
Georgia Jackets (#5) Lee Kay 2017 OF Franklin, GA Heard County
Ohio Glaciers (#7) Brooks Larson 2017 3B Sarasota, FL Sarasota
Orlando Scorpions (#9) Logan Lawrence 2017 OF Orange City, FL University
643 DP Academy (#35) Matthew Lazzaro 2017 LHP Marietta, GA Lassiter
South Florida Elite Squad (#14) Anthony Leary 2017 3B Davie, FL Archbishop Edward Mccarthy
Orlando Scorpions (#15) Greg Lewandoski 2017 SS Deland, FL Deland
South Florida Elite Squad (#25) Ubaldo Lopez 2017 3B Miramar, FL Archbishop Edward Mccarthy
Xtreme Baseball (#15) Christian Menendez 2016 1B Cape Coral, FL Bishop Verot
Houston Banditos (#32) Landon Miner 2016 RHP Bryan, TX Bryan
643 DP Academy (#17) Steven Minter 2017 SS Powder Springs, GA Hillgrove
Houston Banditos (#46) Matthew Mitchell 2016 1B Houston, TX Episcopal
643 DP Academy (#25) Drake Murray 2017 1B Roswell, GA Roswell
Ohio Glaciers (#0) Cade Negley 2017 RHP Butler, PA Butler Area
NorCal Baseball (#44) Darren Nelson 2017 RHP Granite Bay, CA Granite Bay
St. Louis Gamers (#7) Hunter Nienkamp 2017 OF Imperial, MO Seckman Sr.
643 DP Academy (#1) Mike O'Connell 2017 LHP Atlanta, GA Riverwood
Tri-State Arsenal (#19) Joey Preciado 2017 RHP Ivyland, PA Council Rock North
Georgia Jackets (#20) Chaney Rogers 2017 LHP Ringgold, GA Gordon Lee
Orlando Scorpions (#0) Paul Russell 2017 C Orlando, FL Winter Park
MBA Pride Elite (#24) Alec Sanchez 2018 2B Jacksonville, FL Providence
Ohio Glaciers (#3) Parker Shannon 2017 OF Strongsville, OH Strongsville
New England Ruffnecks 14U (#14) Jared Shuster 2017 LHP New Bedford, MA New Bedford
NorCal Baseball (#18) Nick Smith 2017 RHP Santa Rosa, CA Montgomery
Orlando Scorpions (#6) Michael Spears 2017 OF Winter Park, FL Orangewood Christian
Team Northwest (#3) Cameron Sterino 2017 MIF Milton, WA Bellarmine Preparatory
Ohio Glaciers (#32) Jake Trautman 2017 C Pittsburgh , PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic
Georgia Jackets (#3) Cameron Turley 2017 C Dacula, GA Mill Creek
Ohio Glaciers (#11) Michael Turner 2017 SS Warren, OH Champion
Xtreme Baseball (#16) Javier Valdes 2016 3B Miami, FL John A. Ferguson
Georgia Jackets (#22) Austin Weiermiller 2017 LHP Milton, GA Alpharetta
So Cal NTT (#87) Ryan Wiowode 2016 RHP Savannah, GA Benedictine Military