Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2014 PG High School Showdown

All Tournament Team

TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
Venice Indians (#22) Ryan Ahern 2014 LHP Venice, FL Venice Senior
Bishop Verot Catholic Vikings (#21) Charles Alexander 2015 SS Cape Coral, FL Bishop Verot
IMG Academy Ascenders (#27) Logan Allen 2015 LHP Fletcher, NC IMG Academy
Bishop Verot Catholic Vikings (#4) Patrick Banick 2015 LHP Cape Coral, FL Bishop Verot
IMG Academy Ascenders (#7) Luke Bonfield 2014 OF Skillman, NJ IMG Academy
Montverde Academy Eagles (#14) Nick Bottari 2014 C Wading River, NY Montverde Academy
William T. Dwyer Panthers (#2) Brian Brooker 2014 SS Palm Beach Gardens, FL William T. Dwyer
Venice Indians (#25) Rylee Buckmaster 2016 1B Venice, FL Venice Senior
Sarasota Sailors (#15) Joe Cavallaro 2014 RHP Venice, FL Sarasota
Sarasota Sailors (#18) Brandon Chapman 2014 C Sarasota, FL Sarasota
Concordia Lutheran Crusaders (#2) Ty Clark 2014 2B Spring, TX Concordia Lutheran
DeSoto Central Jaguars (#4) Colin Coates 2015 OF Southaven, MS DeSoto Central
Venice Indians (#13) Colin Cristello 2015 RHP Venice, FL Venice Senior
DeSoto Central Jaguars (#26) Drew Crosby 2014 LHP Southaven, MS DeSoto Central
Bishop Verot Catholic Vikings (#9) Seth Dehaven 2014 OF Fort Myers, FL Bishop Verot
IMG Academy Ascenders (#25) Andrew DiLacqua 2014 OF Lakewood Ranch, FL IMG Academy
Venice Indians (#5) Rhett Dinka 2014 OF Venice, FL Venice Senior
Allatoona Buccaneers (#18) Michael Dzurenko 2014 LHP Acworth, GA Allatoona
Venice Indians (#24) Brandon Elmy 2014 OF Nokomis, FL Venice Senior
Concordia Lutheran Crusaders (#17) Chris Fearon 2015 RHP Spring, TX Concordia Lutheran
Lowndes Vikings (#24) Judson George 2014 RHP Valdosta, GA Lowndes
Montverde Academy Eagles (#42) Bernard Gilot 2016 OF Apopka, FL Montverde Academy
Concordia Lutheran Crusaders (#3) John Grimsley 2014 OF Tomball, TX Concordia Lutheran
Sarasota Sailors (#23) Jordan Gubelman 2015 RHP Sarasota, FL Sarasota
Venice Indians (#8) Dalton Guthrie 2014 MIF Sarasota, FL Venice Senior
Allatoona Buccaneers (#9) Grayson Harbin 2016 RHP Kennesaw, GA Allatoona
Concordia Lutheran Crusaders (#10) Chase Harris 2015 RHP The Woodlands, TX Concordia Lutheran
Concordia Lutheran Crusaders (#8) Ke'Bryan Hayes 2015 3B Tomball, TX Concordia Lutheran
IMG Academy Ascenders (#17) Stephen Hueber 2014 RHP Bedford, VA IMG Academy
Venice Indians (#23) Kade Hunkapiller 2015 LHP Sarasota, FL Venice Senior
William T. Dwyer Panthers (#13) Jack Iervolino 2017 C Palm Beach Gardens, FL William T. Dwyer
Allatoona Buccaneers (#20) Kyle Jacobsen 2017 OF Acworth, GA Allatoona
DeSoto Central Jaguars (#16) Keegan James 2015 RHP Southaven, MS DeSoto Central
IMG Academy Ascenders (#23) Ryan Karstetter 2015 3B Port Matilda, PA IMG Academy
Venice Indians (#9) Cole Kragel 2015 RHP Sarasota, FL Venice Senior
IMG Academy Ascenders (#12) Taylor Lane 2014 3B Chesapeake, VA IMG Academy
Sarasota Sailors (#5) Tyler Leonard 2014 RHP Sarasota, FL Sarasota
Sarasota Sailors (#8) Evan Mendoza 2014 RHP Sarasota, FL Sarasota
Venice Indians (#7) Ryan Miller 2014 C Sarasota, FL Venice Senior
DeSoto Central Jaguars (#17) Trenton Mobley 2014 LHP Nesbit, MS DeSoto Central
Allatoona Buccaneers (#2) Cooper Murphy 2014 RHP Acworth, GA Allatoona
William T. Dwyer Panthers (#5) Shane Olive 2014 C Jupiter, FL William T. Dwyer
Bishop Verot Catholic Vikings (#22) Jeffrey Passantino 2014 RHP Cape Coral, FL Bishop Verot
Montverde Academy Eagles (#11) Julian Quintana 2015 RHP Clermont, FL Montverde Academy
DeSoto Central Jaguars (#13) Austin Riley 2015 3B Hernando, MS DeSoto Central
Sarasota Sailors (#20) Matt Schlabach 2015 OF Sarasota, FL Sarasota
Concordia Lutheran Crusaders (#9) Terrence Spurlin 2017 2B Cypress, TX Concordia Lutheran
William T. Dwyer Panthers (#12) Thomas Szapucki 2015 LHP Palm Beach Gardens, FL William T. Dwyer
Montverde Academy Eagles (#2) Bailey Ward 2014 RHP Montverde, FL Montverde Academy
William T. Dwyer Panthers (#22) Hunter Whitman 2015 LHP Palm Beach Gardens, FL William T. Dwyer