Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2014 15u Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational

All Tournament Team

TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
Dallas Tigers - Woods (#3) William Adair 2017 RHP Dallas, TX Highland Park
Sandy Plains Wildcats 15U (#9) Brandon Allen 2017 OF Taylorsville, GA Woodland
Home Plate Chili Dogs - 15U Wesolowski (#44) Chance Amell 2017 LHP Fayetteville, GA Starrs Mill
Adrenaline Elite (#21) Jordan Anderson 2017 OF Madison, AL James Clemens
Big League Baseball Academy (Hayes/Perez) (#28) Kody Arnold 2017 1B Melbourne, FL Home School
Elite Baseball Training - Kopacz (#28) AJ Ashley 2017 OF New Lenox, IL Lincoln Way West
Indiana Prospects Blue (#21) Cole Barr 2017 MIF Pendleton, IN Yorktown
DoubleDay Rockies 15U (#8) Walker Barrow 2017 OF Cedartown, GA Cedartown
Team Elite Louisville Slugger (#77) Patrick Baum 2016 OF Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw Mountain
RBI Knoxville Stars (#13) David Beam 2017 OF Knoxville, TN Bearden
DeMarini GA 15u black (#13) Luke Berryhill 2016 C Woodstock, GA River Ridge
Georgia Jackets 15U (#17) Weston Bizzle 2017 RHP Lynn Haven, FL A. Crawford Mosley
Team easton (#5) Drew Bolden 2017 OF Atlanta, GA Westlake
Adrenaline Elite (#3) Carter Bowen 2017 RHP Cullman, AL  
Team Elite Louisville Slugger (#8) Robert "Jake" Brace 2017 RHP Suwanee, GA North Gwinnett
Mizuno Team GA Baseball Academy 15U Blue (#4) Frank Bradshaw 2017 LHP Norcross, GA Buford
Team Citius-Turner (#29) Alekzander Brown 2017 3B McKinney, TX Frisco Liberty
Home Plate Dyal (#3) Devonte Brown 2017 RHP Newnan, GA  
Team Elite White (#76) Aaron Bruner 2017 3B Watkinsville, GA Oconee County
Adrenaline Elite (#32) Tanner Burns 2017 3B Decatur, AL Decatur
DeMarini GA 15u black (#3) Austin Burton 2017 C Cumming, GA West Forsyth
Dallas Tigers - Woods (#32) Christian Ross Cadena 2017 C Southlake, TX Southlake Carroll
Georgia Jackets 15U (#4) Andrew Cash 2016 RHP Flomaton, AL Flomaton
Home Plate Chilidogs-Dickinson (#29) Alex Cawood 2018 RHP Sharpsburg, GA Northgate
Team Citius-Turner (#10) Norberto Cervantes 2017 C Laredo, TX Laredo United
Rebels Baseball (#8) Ethan Clark 2017 RHP Ringgold, GA Gordon Lee
Bullpen Braves Jones (#14) Connor Collett 2017 3B McDonough, GA Union Grove
East Cobb Pride (#13) Garrett Cook 2017 C Alpharetta, GA Milton
Sandy Plains Wildcats 15U (#2) Kip Copeland 2017 2B Dallas, GA North Paulding
RBI Knoxville Stars (#5) Devin Davenport 2016 SS Pigeon Forge, TN Pigeon Forge
Adrenaline Elite (#5) Kyle Davis 2017 1B New Market, AL Buckhorn
Upstate Mavericks (#13) Jacob DeClemente 2017 3B Blythewood, SC Blythewood
Dallas Tigers - Woods (#14) Zachary DeLoach 2017 RHP Lewisville, TX Hebron
Team Elite Prime (#70) Pat DeMarco 2017 OF Staten Island, NY Poly Prep Country Day
Sandy Plains Wildcats 15U (#8) Spencer Dickey 2017 2B Cartersville, GA Cartersville
Sandy Plains Wildcats 15U (#22) Jared Donald 2016 SS Marietta, GA Kell
Scorpions Panhandle - 2017 (#14) Jonathon Drose 2017 3B Havana, FL North Florida Christian
Sandy Plains Wildcats 15U (#4) Connor Durham 2017 RHP Marietta, GA Blessed Trinity Catholic
Level 5 Performance (#6) Michael Elmore 2016 RHP Bishop, GA North Oconee
Home Plate Chilidogs-Dickinson (#4) Will Evans 2017 RHP Peachtree City, GA Starrs Mill
Team Easton (#22) Justin Fields 2018 SS Kennesaw, GA Harrison
Team Citius-Turner (#7) Tyler Follis 2016 RHP Sulphur Springs, TX Sulphur Springs
Home Plate Chilidogs-Dickinson (#6) Colton Fraser 2018 C Brooks, GA Whitewater
Team Easton (#10) Alexander Glier 2017 C Decatur, GA Decatur
Level 5 Performance (#25) Charlie Greenich 2016 RHP Covington, GA Eastside
Scorpions Panhandle - 2017 (#7) Jesse Hall 2017 SS Tallahassee, FL Lincoln
Team Easton (#37) Drake Hamil 2017 RHP Marietta, GA Lassiter
DeMarini GA 15u Gold (#22) Thomas Hamill 2017 RHP Duluth, GA Northview
Team Elite Prime (#3) Lane Harris 2017 OF Brentwood, TN Brentwood
Rebels Baseball (#10) Kyle Herrod 2016 RHP Rossville, GA  
Georgia Jackets 15U (#12) Lawson Hill 2017 C Canton, GA Kings Ridge Christian
RBI Knoxville Stars (#2) Bryce Hodge 2017 SS Knoxville, TN Halls
CBA Copperheads Elite (#21) Daniel Holley 2017 LHP West Point, GA  
Georgia Elite:Yankees (#8) Jovaal Hollingshed 2017 2B McDonough, GA Henry County
Blue Collar Baseball (#11) Lane Iddings 2017 OF Williamson, GA Pike County
Mission Team Baseball (#7) Spence Johns 2017 2B Dacula, GA Hebron Christian Academy
DeMarini GA 15u black (#5) Jared Johnson 2016 OF Valley, AL Valley
Team Elite Prime (#11) Ivan Johnson 2017 OF Atlanta, GA North Springs
Indiana Prospects Blue (#29) Logan Kabrich 2017 RHP Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg
Georgia Jackets 15U (#5) Lee Kay 2017 OF Franklin, GA Heard County
Scorpions Panhandle - 2017 (#17) Tommy Kinney 2017 C Tallahassee, FL Lawton Chiles
Mizuno Team GA Baseball Academy 15U Blue (#8) Michael Kolesar 2017 OF Alpharetta, GA Alpharetta
Georgia Elite:Yankees (#44) Demond Lampkin 2016 SS Fitzgerald, GA Fitzgerald
Team Elite Louisville Slugger (#74) Lawson Landers 2017 RHP Athens, GA Clarke Central
Georgia Elite:Yankees (#2) Jerrette Lee II 2016 OF Columbus, GA Columbus
Adrenaline Elite (#1) Owen Lovell 2017 RHP Vinemont, AL Cullman
Georgia Jackets 15U (#9) Will Lumpkin 2016 C Roanoke, AL Handley
Mizuno Team GA Baseball Academy 15U Blue (#7) Bo Majkowski 2017 RHP Johns Creek, GA Johns Creek
Upstate Mavericks (#9) James Marcengill III 2017 OF Greenwood, SC Emerald
Home Plate Dyal (#4) Drew Martin 2017 SS McDonough, GA Union Grove
Dallas Tigers - Woods (#22) Jacob Martinez 2017 OF Haltom City, TX Haltom
Georgia Jackets 15U National (#15) Drake Massa 2017 2B Roswell, GA Blessed Trinity Catholic High School
Scorpions Panhandle - 2017 (#8) Garrett Mathes 2017 1B Tallahassee, FL Lawton Chiles
DeMarini GA 15u Gold (#7) Duncan McCance 2017 RHP Cumming, GA South Forsyth
Titans - Blue 15U (#1) Jay Mercer 2016 SS Johns Creek, GA Johns Creek
DoubleDay Rockies 15U (#2) Miles Minge 2016 SS Rome, GA  
Dallas Tigers - Woods (#13) Joseph Montenegro 2017 RHP Farmers Branch, TX Jesuit College Prep
Georgia Elite (#8) John Morris 2017 C Suwanee, GA Wesleyan
Georgia Elite:Yankees (#11) Jerad Munoz 2016 RHP Cataula, GA Harris County
Home Plate Dyal (#22) Dylan Murphy 2017 OF McDonough, GA Union Grove
West Virginia Patriot Baseball (#12) Zach Musgrove 2016 RHP Grafton, WV  
Mizuno Team GA Baseball Academy 15U Blue (#40) Matthew Myers 2017 RHP Jackson, MS Jackson Preparatory
DeMarini GA 15u black (#9) Mitch Myers 2017 RHP Valley, AL Valley
Team Elite Louisville Slugger (#67) Terence Norman 2016 OF Marietta, GA Kennesaw Mountain
Mizuno Team GA Baseball Academy 15U Blue (#3) Joseph Odachowski 2017 SS Alpharetta, GA Mount Pisgah Christian
Mizuno Team GA Baseball Academy 15U Red (#24) Matthew Pacifico 2017 OF Johns Creek, GA Northview
RBI Knoxville Stars (#23) Evan Porter 2017 OF Marryville, TN Maryville
Team Citius-Turner (#1) Wesley Powell 2017 OF Arlington, TX Lamar
RBI Knoxville Stars (#21) Clark Poynter 2017 MIF Knoxville, TN Bearden
Upstate Mavericks (#7) Michael Ray 2017 SS North Augusta, SC Fox Creek Charter
Dallas Tigers - Woods (#11) Mark Ready 2017 SS Dallas, TX Jesuit College Prep
Team Citius-Turner (#22) Kyland Richey 2017 3B Cedar Hill, TX Cedar Hill
Georgia Jackets 15U (#20) Chaney Rogers 2017 1B Ringgold, GA Gordon Lee
Georgia Jackets 15U (#30) Jason Rooks 2017 OF Marietta, GA Walton
15U Titans - Blue (#28) Elijah Rycroft 2017 1B Gulf Breeze, FL Pensacola Catholic
DoubleDay Rockies 15U (#1) Zee Scofield 2016 OF Rome, GA  
Elite Baseball Training - Kopacz (#22) Nathaniel Segura 2016 C Chicago, IL St Patrick
Team Elite Prime (#19) Oscar Serratos 2017 SS Lawrenceville, GA Grayson
Indiana Prospects Blue (#9) Jackson Smeltz 2018 1B Lafayette, IN Mccutcheon
Dallas Tigers - Woods (#1) Canaan Smith 2017 C Rockwall, TX Rockwall
S3 Texas (#34) McCade Stafford 2017 3B Seadrift, TX Calhoun
Home Plate Dyal (#1) Makenzie Stills 2018 SS Fayetteville, GA Whitewater
Upstate Mavericks (#6) Ryan Syrbe 2016 C Columbia, SC A C Flora
Team Elite Louisville Slugger (#9) Connor Tate 2017 MIF Bishop, GA Oconee County
Scorpions Panhandle - 2017 (#44) Zachary Taylor 2017 RHP Tallahassee, FL Lincoln
Mizuno Team GA Baseball Academy 15U Blue (#34) David Thigpen 2017 RHP Roswell, GA Roswell
Baton Rouge Warriors (#14) Nolan Tiersch 2017 SS Baton Rouge, LA  
East Cobb Pride (#43) Aaron Toporek 2016 LHP Marietta, GA Walton
Georgia Jackets 15U (#16) Javier Valdes 2016 3B Miami, FL John A. Ferguson
Baton Rouge Warriors (#51) Dwain Varisco 2017 2B Baton Rouge, LA  
Team Elite Louisville Slugger (#68) Ryan Vigue 2017 RHP Dacula, GA Dacula
Dallas Tigers - Woods (#19) Ryan Vilade 2017 SS Frisco, TX Frisco
Georgia Elite (#31) Jordan Ward 2017 RHP Duluth, GA Wesleyan
Georgia Jackets 15U (#22) Austin Weiermiller 2017 LHP Milton, GA Alpharetta
Indiana Prospects Blue (#14) Garrett Welch 2017 OF New Castle, IN New Castle Chrysler
Adrenaline Elite (#16) Colby White 2016 C Sulligent, AL Sulligent
Rebels Baseball (#34) Cole Wilcox 2018 RHP Chickamauga, GA Heritage
Adrenaline Elite (#42) Immanual Wilder 2017 OF Madison, AL James Clemens
Team Elite Prime (#85) Steven Williams 2017 C Albany, GA Deerfield-Windsor
Team Elite Prime (#51) Marlin Willis 2017 LHP Stone Mountain, GA Redan
Ninth Inning Royals 15s (#11) Andy Wilson 2016 RHP Dunwoody, GA Riverwood
15U East Cobb Nationals (#23) Maxwell "Max" Winter 2017 LHP Roswell, GA North Springs
Indiana Prospects Blue (#25) Rhett Wintner 2017 3B Carmel, IN Carmel
DoubleDay Rockies 15U (#11) Jake Womack 2017 LHP Silver Creek, GA Darlington
Rebels Baseball (#1) Nick Woods 2017 RHP Chattanooga, TN East Hamilton High , Chattanooga, Tennessee
Team Easton (#7) Michael Wright 2017 OF Winston, GA Alexander