Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2011 National Underclass Showcase-Main Event



Velocities from 2011 National Underclass Showcase-Main Event

NamePosGradTeamFastballHigh SchoolState
Nick Longhi LHP20138-Royal90Venice SeniorFL
Wesley Jones RHP20137-Texas Orange89RedanGA
Alex Perez RHP201312-Teal89Monsingor PaceFL
Pedro Perez Jr RHP201321-Gold88Burlington CityNJ
Lincoln Henzman RHP20141-White88Lexington Christian AcademyKY
Andrew Lantrip RHP201314-Royal88LivingstonTX
Cre Finfrock RHP20148-Royal88Martin CountyFL
Juan Escarra RHP201311-Black87Mater Academy CharterFL
Cornell Nixon RHP20132-Texas Orange87LassiterGA
Ethan Walker RHP20147-Texas Orange87Arlington Country DayFL
Avery Geyer RHP20133-Orange87Pensacola CatholicFL
Lawson Factor RHP201324-Dark Green87Hillsboro CompTN
Chad Ramsey RHP201316-Kelly Green87NeedvilleTX
Christopher Koppenhaver RHP20146-Vegas Gold87Pine CrestFL
Logan Ashworth RHP201424-Dark Green87Port Neches-GrovesTX
Yianni Pavlopoulos RHP20135-Purple87Providence CatholicIL
Tyler Feyereisen RHP201311-Black86TartanMN
Corey Merrill RHP201312-Teal86LutcherLA
Ray Brewer RHP201322-Columbia Blue86SayreKY
Jamie Smith RHP201322-Columbia Blue86Isidore NewmanLA
Carson Meadows LHP201311-Black86AuburnAL
Michael Concato RHP201323-Steel86Amity Regional SeniorCT
Scott Tully LHP201318-White86Reading MemorialMA
Colton Lee RHP201319-Navy85BradfordWI
Kyle Pluta RHP20135-Purple85St Ignatius BoysOH
Dalton Moats LHP201321-Gold85Park HillMO
Hunter Tackett RHP20142-Texas Orange85Anderson CountyTN
Leon (Boomer) Biegalski RHP201316-Kelly Green85Lawton ChilesFL
Justin Williams RHP20139-Red85TerrebonneLA
Luis Roman De Jongh RHP201310-Maroon85Klein oakTX
Dalton Duty RHP20135-Purple85PalatkaFL
Addison Reed RHP20147-Texas Orange85Kennesaw MountainGA
Lucas Cadalzo RHP20137-Texas Orange85MiltonGA
Zachary Gallen RHP201321-Gold85Bishop Eustace PrepNJ
Robbie Barrett RHP20134-Navy85Dr. PhillipsFL
Mike White RHP20135-Purple85University School of NSUFL
Colton Campbell LHP20144-Navy84Orangewood ChristianFL
Jeffrey Passantino RHP20148-Royal84Bishop VerotFL
Aaron Soto LHP201410-Maroon84Archbishop Edward MccarthyFL
Blake Hamilton RHP20142-Texas Orange84HeritageGA
Tim Salvadore RHP20159-Red84Phillips AcademyMA
Reed Scott RHP20137-Texas Orange84Blessed Trinity CathGA
Casey Lenoch RHP20147-Texas Orange84HomeschoolGA
Tyler Souris RHP201319-Navy84ManateeFL
Ryan Gough RHP20131-White84DeMatha CatholicMD
Garrett Anderson RHP201320-Red84Desoto CountyFL
Aaron Crichlow RHP201423-Steel84Burlington TwpNJ
Aubrey McCarty BHP201316-Kelly Green84Colquitt CountyGA
Josh Grubbs RHP201315-Columbia Blue84Venice SeniorFL
Nick Kanavas RHP201313-Crimson84EastWI
Juan Pimentel RHP20136-Vegas Gold84Felix Varela SeniorFL
Robbie Baker RHP201317-Steel84The Lovett SchoolGA
Tyler Leonard RHP201420-Red84ColerainOH
Zachary Michalski RHP201319-Navy84Wesleyan Christian AcademyNC
Simon Gravel RHP20135-Purple84Edouard MontpetitQC
Michael Gianci RHP20159-Red84Avon Old FarmsMA
Bo Tucker LHP20142-Texas Orange84RomeGA
Tyler Huber RHP201316-Kelly Green83Santa FeOK
Ryan Gaumer RHP201322-Columbia Blue83FairfieldIA
John Henry Styles LHP201422-Columbia Blue83EpiscopalTX
Nicholas Green RHP201319-Navy83Fountain-Fort CarsonCO
Reid Long LHP201418-White83MariannaFL
Philip Watcher RHP201413-Crimson83SumterSC
Christian Pelaez LHP201313-Crimson83Florida Christian AcademyFL
Jason Gifford RHP201414-Royal83NorthsideGA
J.T. Granat RHP20136-Vegas Gold83J. M. Tate SeniorFL
Hunter Anglin RHP20132-Texas Orange83GainesvilleGA
Brooks Morgan RHP20135-Purple83F. W. BuchholzFL
Josh Hart LHP20132-Texas Orange83ParkviewGA
Michael Mediavilla LHP201423-Steel83Mater Academy CharterFL
Austin Saikal LHP20134-Navy83Bucky Dent AcademyFL
Richard Lacell RHP20134-Navy83Cypress LakeFL
Dallas Perez RHP20146-Vegas Gold82American HeritageFL
John Pettita LHP20142-Texas Orange82East PauldingGA
John McAllister RHP20146-Vegas Gold82Oak Park River ForestIL
Tyler Stephenson RHP20157-Texas Orange82Kennesaw MountainGA
Jonathan Flores RHP201311-Black82Mater Academy CharterFL
Eddie Muhl RHP201320-Red82Notre DameCA
Ryan Ricci RHP201414-Royal82Greencastle-Antrim ShsPA
Joshua Willis LHP201324-Dark Green82Millard SouthNE
David Hesslink LHP201317-Steel82Bethesda Chevy ChaseMD
Christian Dorothy RHP201321-Gold82James Island CharterSC
Tyler Sturdivant RHP201316-Kelly Green82ShallowaterTX
Michael Toner RHP201419-Navy82MaristGA
John Mastrangelo RHP201412-Teal82Hamilton East-SteinertNJ
Jonathan Gonzalez RHP20131-White82Winslow TwpNJ
Michael (Will) Hofmann RHP201314-Royal82MamaroneckNY
Will Jackson RHP20139-Red82MiltonGA
Liam Sabino RHP201419-Navy82Blair AcademyPA
Dyllon Sanchez RHP201315-Columbia Blue81RandallstownMD
Alton Savoye RHP20146-Vegas Gold81Archbishop StepinacNY
Nick Kagel RHP201311-Black81LawrenceNJ
Allan Beer RHP201423-Steel81JenksOK
Will Dvorak RHP20134-Navy81Lake Highland Preparatory SchoFL
Wes Putman RHP20149-Red81Savannah Christian PrepGA
Logan Kaletha RHP201423-Steel81Michigan CityIN
Eric Lee RHP201314-Royal81Tift Area AcademyGA
Robert Gutierrez RHP201411-Black81St LaurenceIL
Jacob Watcher RHP201410-Maroon81SumterSC
Jonathan Jones LHP201310-Maroon81Columbia HickmanMO
Brennan Hammer LHP201312-Teal81PrairieIA
Alec Feigenbaum RHP201316-Kelly Green81American HeritageFL
Beau Zeihen RHP20135-Purple81PortageWI
Axel Bueter LHP201417-Steel81WauseonOH
Jason Plyn RHP20145-Purple81ColumbiaFL
Jeremy Howell RHP20137-Texas Orange81East PauldingGA
Anthony Young RHP20132-Texas Orange81ColumbusGA
Todd Goldberg LHP201315-Columbia Blue81BeachwoodOH
Rick Hord RHP201318-White81Trinity PrepFL
Christian Fasig RHP201320-Red81Martin CountyFL
Jonathan Hernandez LHP201323-Steel80Monsignor Edward PaceFL
Wade Bailey RHP20147-Texas Orange80Villa RicaGA
Andrew Maxwell LHP20142-Texas Orange80Mt Paran ChristianGA
David Plotkin LHP201320-Red80St BrendanFL
Thomas Wegielnik RHP20149-Red80Bishop VerotFL
Raymond Catena LHP20139-Red80Elev8 Sports InstituteFL
Chase Slone RHP20142-Texas Orange80Kennesaw MountainGA
Zachary Chappell RHP20148-Royal80Bishop VerotFL
Charles Perdue LHP20132-Texas Orange80Arlington ChristianGA
Liam Cotter RHP201410-Maroon80MaristGA
Trevor Goldberg RHP20135-Purple80Air AcademyCO
Clarke Schmidt RHP201415-Columbia Blue80AllatoonaGA
Blake Ransom RHP201321-Gold80Parish Episcopal SchoolTX
William Penelas RHP201312-Teal80American SeniorFL
Louis Companioni RHP20143-Orange80Miami BritoFL
Patrick Hayduk RHP201310-Maroon80Pemberton TwpNJ
Christopher Simon RHP201418-White80EnterpriseAL
Justin Barineau RHP201324-Dark Green80Maclay SchoolFL
Dalton Greyerbiehl RHP201314-Royal79Brother RIceMI
Michael LaManna LHP201314-Royal79St IgnatiusOH
Daniel Pelletier RHP20131-White79Johns CreekGA
Paul Menendez RHP201318-White79Ronald ReaganFL
Jordan Folisi RHP201312-Teal79Academy of Holy AngelsMN
Addison Wood RHP201417-Steel79Princeton SeniorWV
Jacob Mintz RHP201317-Steel79Charles E Smith Jewish Day SchoolMD
Luke Bonfield RHP201422-Columbia Blue79IMG AcademyNJ
Greg Lucas LHP201319-Navy79St. StephensNC
Jordan Gubelman RHP20158-Royal79SarasotaFL
Matt Paciello RHP201315-Columbia Blue79Park VistaFL
Justin Walker RHP20144-Navy79Suncoast CommunityFL
Cole Creighton LHP201421-Gold78NeshaminyPA
Justin Reaves RHP201410-Maroon78De La Salle InstituteIL
Madison Kreitner RHP201312-Teal78Miami Springs SeniorFL
George Georgeadis RHP201310-Maroon78Cranford Sr HighNJ
Max Bazin RHP201513-Crimson78South MecklenburgNC
Bailey Ehlinger LHP201416-Kelly Green78KempnerTX
Noah Hahlbohn RHP201419-Navy78North CobbGA
Christopher Jones RHP201410-Maroon78Fayette CountyGA
Andrew Lightfoot RHP201321-Gold78Cinco RanchTX
Pablo Rubio RHP20133-Orange78Power Pyramid AcademyFL
John Monte LHP201322-Columbia Blue78Kings AcademyFL
Brandon Monk RHP201421-Gold78Little Rock Christian AcademyAR
Jason Morrison LHP20133-Orange78CentennialTX
Edgar Herrera LHP201510-Maroon77U E Carmen CabrilesVE
William Albright RHP201523-Steel77IMG AcademyCT
Orlando Mullins LHP201317-Steel77Riverdale Baptist SchoolMD
Dalon Farkas RHP20142-Texas Orange77MiltonGA
Corey Gibson LHP20138-Royal77Cypress LakeFL
Isaiah Dean RHP20142-Texas Orange77RiverwoodGA
Kyle Van Beveren LHP201320-Red76Oak ParkCA
Justin Valente RHP201318-White76St Andrew`SFL
Michael Campoamor RHP20148-Royal76Wiregrass RanchFL
Christopher Viera RHP20133-Orange76Coral GablesFL
Drew Reid RHP201317-Steel76MaretDC
Lee Clark RHP201424-Dark Green76HillcrestAL
Brandon Krueger LHP201313-Crimson76InterlakesNH
DiAndre Amion LHP20156-Vegas Gold76Miami SouthridgeFL
Timothy Flynn LHP201315-Columbia Blue75Seacreast DayFL
Dillon LeDuc RHP201513-Crimson75Saint JamesSC
Ross Hough LHP201513-Crimson75CamdenSC
David "Trey" Abney RHP20141-White75Miami Valley SchoolOH
Jacob McGowan RHP201423-Steel75TenaflyNJ
Gordon Fisher RHP201424-Dark Green75University Of Detroit Jesuit HMI
Joseph Holmes RHP201311-Black75StephensonGA
Austin Hogan RHP20144-Navy75EdgewaterFL
Tommy Barberi RHP20148-Royal75Orangewood ChristianFL
Britton Araujo RHP201424-Dark Green74Clearwater Central CatholicFL
Solomon McCray III RHP201422-Columbia Blue74LafayetteVA
Jason Weiner LHP20133-Orange74OceansideNY
Trey Nelson RHP201411-Black74NorcrossGA
Will White LHP20141-White73WaltonGA
Broderick Gaither BHP201413-Crimson73North CentralSC
Austin Hamilton RHP20145-Purple72GraysonGA
Steven Miles RHP201320-Red72The Masters AcademyFL
Brandon NeSmith-Hicks RHP201518-White71River RidgeGA
Careem Savory RHP201415-Columbia Blue71OlympiaFL
David Cahn RHP201522-Columbia Blue71SalisburyLA
Jamie Progebin LHP201317-Steel70MaretDC
Adam Perdue RHP201516-Kelly Green70Brentsville DistrictVA