Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2008 California Underclass Showcase



Velocities from 2008 California Underclass Showcase

NamePosGradTeamFastballHigh SchoolState
Tony Calhoun RHP2009Silver91Temecula ValleyCA
Brooks Pounders RHP2009Green89Temecula ValleyCA
Corey Black RHP2009Black88Mission BayCA
Nolan Arenado RHP2009Royal87El ToroCA
Mitchell Patito RHP2009Navy87PatriotCA
Phillip Gonzalez RHP2009Crimson87ClaremontCA
Gavin Hite RHP2009White86Bellarmine PrepWA
Bret Dahlson RHP2010Orange86Junipero SerraCA
Spencer Venegas RHP2009Green86Mater DeiCA
Jiovanni Mier RHP2009Gold86BonitaCA
Ethan Miller RHP2009Orange86AyalaCA
Ian McCarthy RHP2009Green86Mater Dei CatholicCA
Nolan Clark RHP2009Columbia Blue85Capistrano ValleyCA
Matt Davidson RHP2009Maroon85YucaipaCA
Austin Hill RHP2009Crimson85MarinaCA
Thomas Lemke RHP2009White85Northwest ChristianAZ
Aaron Northcraft RHP2009Orange85Mater DeiCA
A J Carman RHP2009Gold84Judge MemorialUT
Cory Hahn LHP2010Maroon84Mater DeiCA
Race Parmenter RHP2009Orange84MarinaCA
Paul Graff RHP2009Maroon83Temecula ValleyCA
Evan Traffenstedt RHP2009Royal83MoorparkCA
Anthony Psaltis RHP2009White83Crescenta ValleyCA
Cory Soto RHP2009Green83La Costa CanyonCA
Kyle Kilgore RHP2009Gold83Ironwood RidgeAZ
Allen Sarkissian RHP2010Silver82West RanchCA
Matt Brezinski RHP2009Crimson82Sacred HeartCA
Jonathan Meyer RHP2009Royal82Cathedral CatholicCA
Daniel Camarena LHP2011Green81Cathedral CatholicCA
Keaton Hernandez RHP2011Silver81Desert ChapelCA
Lee Casas RHP2010Navy81Capistrano ValleyCA
Dylan Christensen RHP2009Orange81J Serra CatholicCA
Terry Cahow RHP2009Royal81Shadow RidgeNV
Keenyn Walker RHP2009Columbia Blue81Judge MemorialUT
Albert Alvarez RHP2009Columbia Blue81Temecula ValleyCA
Andrew Thurman RHP2010White81Orange LutheranCA
Michael Russo RHP2009Gold81AgouraCA
Sean Narby RHP2009White81John F KennedyWA
Jonathan Maciel RHP2010Crimson81EsperanzaCA
Brandon Cooley RHP2009Columbia Blue81Rancho Buena VistaCA
Jake Cole RHP2010Navy81Sahuaro AZ
Evan Mott RHP2009Maroon80Riverside PolyCA
Valente Ortega RHP2010Maroon80PatriotCA
Dennis Waites RHP2009Columbia Blue79Cypress CA
Kyle Biniasz RHP2009Silver79Mission ViejoCA
Cory Davis RHP2010White79Chino HillsCA
Adam Mott RHP2009Silver79Riverside PolyCA
Hunter Warkentien RHP2009White79Santa MargaritaCA
Dylan Brown LHP2009Black79Bonney LakeWA
Joshua Bagwell RHP2009Navy79PatriotCA
Taylor Stone LHP2009Gold79BuenaAZ
Dustin Williams RHP2010Black78The MenloCA
Justin Jacobs RHP2009Black78HazenWA
Damian Delira RHP2009Royal78Los OsosCA
Michael DeLeon RHP2010Black78ChatfieldCO
Andy Yingling RHP2010White78CamarilloCA
Justin Hiller LHP2008Navy77CypressCA
Travis Harrison RHP2011Silver77TustinCA
Kevin Cho LHP2009Silver77AyalaCA
Taylor Meyer RHP2009Gold76ClaremontCA
Eric Andrews LHP2009Green75Sacred Heart PrepCA
James Jobusch RHP2010Crimson75PerryAZ
Andrew Hendrickson RHP2010Columbia Blue75Green ValleyNV
Christian Solis LHP2010Royal75SummitCA
Steven Robillard RHP2009Columbia Blue75Woodcrest ChristianCA
Chris Mocerino RHP2010Columbia Blue75ClarkstonMI
Pete Woodall RHP2010Maroon74HillsdaleCA
Casey Bohlmann LHP2009Black73Central KitsapWA
Mason Virant RHP2009Maroon73Seattle PrepWA
Ryan Beck RHP2010Black72BeamerWA
Calvin Ellis RHP2010Navy72Chino HillsCA
Caleb Hodge LHP2009Royal72CrossroadsCA
Elliott Sherrell LHP2009Navy70Hood River ValleyOR
Logan Rubino LHP2009Green67Battle GroundWA
Ross Sanders LHP2009Gold66Los OsosCA
Brandon Espinosa RHP2010Orange65Chino HillsCA