Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2008 National Underclass Showcase Session 1



Velocities from 2008 National Underclass Showcase Session 1

NamePosGradTeamFastballHigh SchoolState
Konner Wade RHP2010Black-Uncommitted88ChaparralAZ
Sean O'Connor RHP2010Royal-Underclass88Southlake CarrollTX
Jake Cole RHP2010Gold-Underclass87Sahuaro AZ
Johnny Fasola RHP2010Gold-Underclass87Walsh JesuitOH
Taylor Erwin RHP2010Crimson-Uncommitted86Oro CanyonAZ
Jeffrey Gonzales RHP2010Red-Underclass86NewportWA
Ryan Wood RHP2011Royal-Underclass85Rocky MountainID
Luke Riley RHP2011Navy-Underclass85Clovis NorthCA
Adrian Figueroa RHP2011Crimson-Uncommitted84Desert EdgeAZ
Chase DeJong RHP2012Gold-Underclass84Woodrow WilsonCA
Kristofer Ashby LHP2009Gold-Underclass84Desert RidgeAZ
James Hood RHP2010White-Underclass83HoldenMO
Kevin Wirth RHP2010Green-Underclass83SinaguaAZ
Blake Hunter RHP2011Red-Underclass83WoodvilleTX
Kurt Jahnke RHP2010Gold-Underclass83SaguaroAZ
Bobby Shiroky RHP2010Green-Underclass82Green ValleyNV
Lucas Whitehill RHP2010White-Underclass82Mira CostaCA
Darren Lauer RHP2011White-Underclass82Council Rock NorthPA
Aaron Blair RHP2010Red-Underclass82Spring ValleyNV
Aaron Vaughn RHP2010White-Underclass82Pusch Ridge ChristianAZ
Tyler Pollock RHP2010Green-Underclass81Fruita MonumentCO
Aaron Levy RHP2010Red-Underclass81ChapparalAZ
Tomas Rivera III RHP2011Navy-Underclass81Montverde AcademyNJ
Tomas Rivera III RHP2011Navy-Underclass81Montverde AcademyNJ
Brad Benbow RHP2010Royal-Underclass81DeltaIN
Christian Castro  2010Navy-Underclass81Mater DeiCA
Preston Hill  2010Black-Uncommitted81 AZ
Jordan Berger RHP2011Red-Underclass81TaftCA
David Johnson RHP2011Royal-Underclass80Ponderosa CO
Daniel Denton RHP2011White-Underclass80Council Rock NorthPA
Austin Edwards RHP2010Green-Underclass80Notre Dame PrepAZ
Kevin DeRue RHP2010Gold-Underclass79Grayslake CentralIL
Robert McCormack LHP2010Navy-Underclass79Clear CreekTX
Dylan Ellis RHP2010Navy-Underclass79FoothillNV
Adam Padilla LHP2012Green-Underclass78Santa MonicaCA
Robert Gonzalez RHP2010Red-Underclass78John F KennedyCA
John Melvin RHP2010Green-Underclass78BurnetTX
Nathaniel Gibbs RHP2010White-Underclass77Norman NorthOK
Jordan Maynard RHP2011White-Underclass77PonderosaCO
Andrew Albers RHP2011White-Underclass77CarmelIN
John Schott RHP2010Navy-Underclass77CactusAZ
Blane Reutter LHP2010Royal-Underclass76BooneIA
Tyler Smith RHP2010Green-Underclass75DecorahIA
Gage Salquist RHP2011Navy-Underclass75CentralND
Trevor Whitmire RHP2012Navy-Underclass75ArtesiaNM
Jake Rosenblatt RHP2010Red-Underclass75HamiltonCA
Will Abram LHP2010Columbia-Uncommitted74ChaparralAZ
Bradley Stefanski RHP2010Gold-Underclass73GermantownWI
William (Willy) Gustin LHP2010Royal-Underclass71Cherokee TrailCO
Christian Smith RHP2010Green-Underclass65WinnetonkaMO