Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2008 MW Top Prospect Showcase



Velocities from 2008 MW Top Prospect Showcase

NamePosGradTeamFastballHigh SchoolState
Jon Keller RHP2010Maroon89XavierIA
Chris Romano RHP2009Royal89Father McGiveneyON
Evan Grills LHP2010Royal89Sinclair SecondaryON
Joshua DeBoer RHP2009Maroon88Iowa City WestIA
Rick Sandquist RHP2009Navy88Fort DodgeIA
Taylor Eikenberry LHP2009Orange88Rock FallsIL
Clay Welter RHP2010White88Don BoscoIA
Christopher Fitzpatrick LHP2009Navy88WinnetonkaMO
Jerad Barth RHP2009Royal86Sioux City EastIA
Tyler King LHP2010Maroon86RepublicOK
Reid Roper RHP2010Orange86HarrisburgIL
Johnathan Solazzo RHP2009Royal86St Paul'sON
Dany Jimenez RHP2010White86Western TechON
Bryce Bellin RHP2010Gold86KimberlyWI
Andy Flett RHP2009Orange86LindberghMO
Mitchell Overstreet RHP2009Gold85BettendorfIA
Jonathan Musser RHP2010Maroon85Dowling CatholicIA
Bronson Lake RHP2009Royal84Brampton Centennial S.S.ON
Gianfranco Pace LHP2008Royal84St Ignatius of LoyolaON
Kellen Sweeney RHP2010Royal84JeffersonIA
Jimmy Six LHP2009White84MarshalltownIA
Jordan Boston RHP2010White83Heart LakeON
Mike Reeves RHP2009Royal83St Peter's SSON
Lucas Ingersoll LHP2009Gold83West CarrollIL
Jeffrey McNeely RHP2009Orange83Lafayette JeffersonIN
Horace Ryan Johnson RHP2010Gold83Raymore PeculiarMO
Jason Ormond RHP2009Gold83Whitney Young MagnetIL
Matt Beer RHP2010Navy82JeffersonIA
Joseph Flattery LHP2009Navy82 IA
Jordan Strawn RHP2010Gold81HickmanMO
Zach Rohlf LHP2009Maroon81Davenport NorthIA
Chance Chilcote RHP2009Orange81HudsonIA
Matthew Weiss RHP2010Orange81Parkway SouthMO
Joseph Ellison RHP2009Royal81Lorne Park SSON
Martin Greinke RHP2009Navy80Lakota WestOH
Tommy Fleckenstein RHP2009Navy80HeritageCO
Dakota Miller RHP2012Orange80KennedyIA
Mac Simotes RHP2010Maroon80Hackett CatholicIL
Mike Rocco RHP2009Gold79St.IgnatiusON
Kurtis McCallum RHP2009Orange79St Patrick'sON
Ian Staudenmyer LHP2010Gold79Blue Valley NorthKS
Kyle Willard LHP2011White79Brampton CSSON
Austin Christensen LHP2011Gold78KennedyIA
Christopher Branciere RHP2009White78Our Lady of Mt CarmelON
Robert Shedden RHP2009Navy78St IgnatiusON
Michael Figueiredo LHP2009White78Father Michael GoetzON
Christopher Mullen LHP2008White76Cobourg District Collegiate Institute WestON
Matthew Van Winkle RHP2009Maroon76AmesIA
Bobby Boddam RHP2009White75Brampton CentennialON
Jeff Davis RHP2008Royal75Allenforest SecondaryON
Nathan Kamin RHP2009Gold75Whitney YoungIL
Devin Petersen LHP2010Navy74BeecherIL
Scott Phelps RHP2009Orange74Woden-Crystal LakeIA
Cody Riemer RHP2009Navy73MarionWI
Matt Wick RHP2010White72King's Christian CollegiateON
Jacob McFarland LHP2010Maroon70Osage CityKS