Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2009 Southeast Underclass Showcase



Velocities from 2009 Southeast Underclass Showcase

NamePosGradTeamFastballHigh SchoolState
Lucas Sims RHP2012White90BrookwoodGA
Matt Spalding RHP2011Purple88St. XavierKY
Cody Connally RHP2011White88David LipscombTN
Jackson Campana RHP2012Royal86ProvidenceNC
Austin Meyer RHP2011White86Winder-BarrowGA
Alex Barlow RHP2011Texas Orange86Cicinnati MoellerOH
Sean Muller RHP2012Steel86CentennialGA
Stephen "Marks" Abernathy RHP2011Red85Spain ParkAL
Dalton Mellott RHP2011Red85Owensboro CatholicKY
Sean Murphy RHP2011White85WestbrookME
Michael Bollmer RHP2012Purple84Bryan StationKY
Taylor Simpson RHP2011Steel84Lakeview AcademyGA
Loren King LHP2011Navy83East HendersonNC
Andrew Short RHP2012White83Centennial High SchoolGA
Brandon Pennington RHP2011Navy83SumrallMS
Kevin Werner RHP2011Steel83East CowetaGA
Bryce Welborn RHP2013Orange83TomballTX
Blake Smith RHP2011Purple83LafayetteKY
Michael Luing RHP2011Red82BayFL
Robert "Rusty" Way RHP2011Red82PaceFL
Joshua Baker RHP2011White81WhitewaterGA
Daniel Lynn RHP2011Steel81Smiths StationAL
Christopher Brown RHP2012Orange81Chapel HillGA
Trevor Sams RHP2012Steel81North ForsythGA
Jordan Picini RHP2012Texas Orange81North AttleboroMA
Charles Sheffield RHP2011Navy81Pendleton/IMGGA
Courtney Ward RHP2011Navy81LovejoyGA
Trenton Higginbothem RHP2011Navy81PaceFL
Jonathan Whittington RHP2011Navy81LakesideGA
Sam Raphael LHP2011Orange80Woodward AcademyGA
Kyle Mills RHP2011Royal80White CountyGA
James Lane RHP2011Red80Coral ShoresFL
Nicholas DeMasi LHP2011Royal80GainesvilleFL
Ian Barry RHP2011Royal79MillburnNJ
Travis Stanley LHP2011Navy79Parkers ChapelAR
Perry Rigby RHP2012White79Way Home ChristianAL
Nick Edwards RHP2011Purple79Madison CentralKY
Brian Schleier RHP2011Steel79Carvin SchoolPR
Daniel Spingola LHP2011Texas Orange79MaristGA
Grant Sebastian LHP2012Orange79The Lovett SchoolGA
Andy Persons LHP2011Steel79Johns CreekGA
Kyle Nelson RHP2011Steel78PaxonFL
RJ Carroll RHP2011Purple78Lexington CatholicKY
Matthew Johnson RHP2012Purple78ApolloKY
Mack Brooks RHP2011Orange78Georgia Military Prep SchoolGA
Sean Watson RHP2011Navy78Douglas CountyGA
Zach Maier RHP2012White78Indian LakeOH
Kyle Asher RHP2011White78Butler TraditionalKY
J Michael Weaver RHP2011Steel78AquinasGA
Dalton Rogers RHP2012Steel78Soddy-DaisyTN
Gatlin Curlee RHP2011Red77NewnanGA
Ross Garrett RHP2012Royal76Trinity ChristianFL
Cody Puckett LHP2013Texas Orange76DeKalb CountyTN
Keltin DeVoe RHP2013Red76Flowery BranchGA
Justin Marx RHP2012Royal75Chapel HillGA
Erin Hawk RHP2011Navy75AquinasGA
Andrew Lockliear LHP2013Royal74BerkeleySC
Dan Stephens RHP2011Orange73BollesFL
Tyler Lynn RHP2013Orange73Smiths StationAL
Derrick Durfee RHP2011Red73Zion BentonIL
Lance Stiles LHP2012Texas Orange73Palm Beach CentralFL
John King RHP2012Red72RiverdaleFL
Logan McQuerry RHP2012Purple72George Rogers ClarkKY
Timothy Globus RHP2011Orange71Coral ShoresFL
Luke Maxwell RHP2012Texas Orange71HarrisonGA
Michael Purtell RHP2012Texas Orange71BlakeFL