Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2009 National Showcase



Velocities from 2009 National Showcase

NamePosGradTeamFastballHigh SchoolState
Stetson Allie RHP2010Black98St. EdwardOH
Jameson Taillon RHP2010White96The WoodlandsTX
DeAndre Smelter RHP2010Columbia Blue95TattnallGA
Andrew Cole RHP2010Royal95OviedoFL
Yordy Cabrera RHP2010Columbia Blue94LakelandFL
Karsten Whitson RHP2010Dark Green94ChipleyFL
Kevin Gausman RHP2010Royal94GrandviewCO
Aaron Sanchez RHP2010Steel94BarstowCA
Daniel Child RHP2010White94JesuitCA
Colby Suggs RHP2010Dark Green93Sulphur SpringsTX
Case Nixon RHP2010Black93HillcrestAL
Tyler Shreve RHP2010White93Redlands East ValleyCA
Daniel Sanchez   Columbia Blue93 VE
Albert (AJ) Vanegas RHP2010Red93Redwood ChristianCA
Justin O'Conner RHP2010Navy93CowanIN
Andrew Smith RHP2010Purple93RoswellGA
Peter Tago RHP2010Texas Orange93Dana HillsCA
Michael Lorenzen RHP2010Texas Orange93Fullerton UnionCA
Gabriel Encinas RHP2010Texas Orange92Saint PaulCA
Kaleb Cowart RHP2010Purple92Cook CountyGA
Jon Keller RHP2010Navy92XavierIA
Blake Bagley RHP2010Red92San MarcosTX
Trae Davis RHP2010Texas Orange92MexiaTX
Nicholas Rumbelow RHP2010Dark Green92BullardTX
Christopher (Cito) Culver RHP2010Texas Orange92West IrondequoitNY
Michael Foltynewicz RHP2010Dark Green92MinookaIL
Pierce Trumper RHP2010Royal92Rocky MountainCO
Dillon Howard RHP2011Navy92SearcyAR
Bobby Wahl RHP2010Texas Orange92West SpringfieldVA
Reginald Golden RHP2010Red92WetumpkaAL
Tyler Skulina RHP2010Gold92Walsh JesuitOH
John Barbato RHP2010Columbia Blue92Felix VarelaFL
Clayton Crum RHP2010Gold92KleinTX
TJ Pecoraro RHP2010Red92Half Hollow Hills WestNY
Luke Jackson RHP2010Royal92CalvaryFL
AJ Berglund RHP2010Steel91St. FrancisCA
Austin Kubitza RHP2010Black91HeritageTX
Sean O'Connor RHP2010Black91Southlake CarrollTX
Austin Chrismon RHP2010Columbia Blue91MenchvilleVA
Dusty Isaacs RHP2010Columbia Blue91LebanonOH
Kevin Ziomek LHP2010Steel91Amherst Regional MA
Luke Curtis RHP2010White91Philipsbury-OsceolaPA
Scott Frazier RHP2010Gold91UplandCA
Clay Wallace RHP2010Royal91ZionsvilleIN
Patrick Conroy LHP2010Purple91Sir Francis DrakeCA
Jesse Biddle LHP2010Texas Orange91Germantown FriendsPA
Connor Mason RHP2010Black91Home SchoolGA
Paul Paez LHP2010Steel91Bishop AmatCA
Drew Vettleson BHP2010White91Central KitsapWA
Griffin Murphy LHP2010Steel91Redlands East ValleyCA
Brian Ragira RHP2010Red91James MartinTX
Matthew Kirkland RHP2010Navy91South DoyleTN
Tyler Dial RHP2010Black91Russell CountyAL
Myles Smith RHP2010Dark Green91Deerborn Divine ChildMI
Bronson Gillam RHP2010White91Evangel ChristianLA
Casey Mulholland RHP2010Purple91IMG AcademiesFL
Bijan Rademacher BHP2010Steel90CanyonCA
Drew Cisco RHP2010Columbia Blue90WandoSC
Chase Butler RHP2010Gold90DarlingtonGA
W. Keenan Kish RHP2010Navy90GermantownPA
Tyler Vail RHP2010Gold90Notre Dame Green PondPA
Benjamin Overman RHP2010Dark Green90Dr. PhillipsFL
Eric Stevens RHP2010Texas Orange90Don Bosco PrepNJ
Wes Mugarian RHP2010Navy90Pensacola CatholicFL
Robert Ray LHP2010Steel90BrentwoodTN
Adam Duke RHP2010Red90Spanish ForkUT
Shane Henderson RHP2010Red90Flower MoundTX
Ralston Cash RHP2010Purple90LakeviewGA
Jason Hursh RHP2010Navy90Trinity ChristianTX
Tito Nava RHP2010Royal90Cherry CreekCO
Alex Lakatos RHP2010Columbia Blue90Forest Hills CentralMI
Colby Sims RHP2010Gold90MandarinFL
Nick Kingham RHP2010Royal90Sierra VistaNV
Rudy Acosta RHP2010Texas Orange90Mount MiguelCA
Jimmy Hodgskin LHP2010Purple90Bishop MooreFL
Matt Hicks RHP2010Gold89Bridge CityTX
Logan Ehlers LHP2010Dark Green89Nebraska CityNE
Ryan Heuler RHP2010Gold89Cardinal MooneyFL
John Lieske RHP2010Texas Orange89HarlemIL
Brett Winger RHP2010Black89OlympiaFL
Nicholas Frey RHP2010Texas Orange89The WoodlandsTX
Manny Machado RHP2010Royal89Miami BritoFL
Dace Kime RHP2010Columbia Blue89DefianceOH
Ryne Stanek RHP2010Royal89Blue ValleyKS
Dale Innes RHP2010Navy89EnkaNC
GJ Strauss RHP2010Dark Green89Christian Brothers CollegeMO
Ryan Scarpetta RHP2010Royal89HononegahIL
Tyler Austin RHP2010Navy89HeritageGA
Matt Lipka RHP2010Red89McKinneyTX
Preston Packrall RHP2010Dark Green89Clearwater Central CatholicFL
Konner Wade RHP2010Black89ChaparralAZ
David Armendariz RHP2010Red89Notre DameCA
Tyler Ross RHP2010Columbia Blue88Barron CollierFL
Jonathan Musser RHP2010Steel88Dowling CatholicIA
Will Swanner RHP2010Steel88La Costa CanyonCA
Cory Hahn LHP2010Red88Mater DeiCA
Ricky Knapp RHP2010Purple88Port CharlotteFL
Andrew Thurman RHP2010Steel88Orange LutheranCA
Tony Wolters RHP2010Steel88Rancho Buena VistaCA
Jordan Tabakman RHP2010Black88PequannockNJ
Matthew Linderer RHP2010Black88Bishop DuBourgMO
Kyle Van Alstine RHP2010Purple88Merritt IslandFL
Tyler Moore RHP2010Purple88SeabreezeFL
Caleb Kellogg RHP2010White88Bridge CityTX
Zak Adams LHP2010Black88Flower MoundTX
Alec Asher RHP2010Gold88LakelandFL
Bryan Radziewski LHP2010Black88Florida ChristianFL
Tyler Ockuly RHP2010White88Champlin ParkMN
Brandon Allen RHP2010Navy87MiltonFL
Tyler Nurdin LHP2010Purple87R L PaschalTX
Trey Nielsen RHP2010Red87SkylineUT
Brett Vanover RHP2010Red87EurekaMO
AJ Walkenhorst RHP2010Purple87Ft. Zumwalt SouthMO
Joe Broussard RHP2010White87Holy CrossLA
Joshua Burris RHP2010Navy87ScotlandvilleLA
Alexander Chittenden RHP2010Columbia Blue87Lawrence CentralIN
Trevor Anthony Williams RHP2010White87Rancho BernardoCA
Zach Alvord RHP2010Black86South ForsythGA
Jared Lakind LHP2010Red86Cy-WoodsTX
Aaron Shipman LHP2010Texas Orange86Brooks CountyGA
Mason Williams RHP2010Royal86West OrangeFL
Taylor Ratliff RHP2010Steel86Taylor CountyFL
Kyle Porter LHP2010Steel86Oak RidgeCA
Taylor Zeutenhorst RHP2010Black85SheldonIA
Will Kendall LHP2010Dark Green85Alan C PopeGA
Patrick McGavin LHP2010Royal85Spanish FortAL
Jay Shaw RHP2010Gold85Russell CountyAL
Mason Snyder RHP20117-Orange85MarquetteIL
Alfonso Salcines LHP2010Dark Green84Florida Christian SchoolFL
Will West LHP2010Dark Green84North Florida ChristianFL
Jake Anderson RHP2010Navy84WoodlawnLA
Tyler King LHP2010Royal84RepublicOK