Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2009 Southeast Top Prospect



Velocities from 2009 Southeast Top Prospect

NamePosGradTeamFastballHigh SchoolState
Max Foody LHP2012Crimson90IMG Baseball AcademyFL
Irving (Monte) Reese RHP2010Gold90Miller GroveGA
Christo Jones RHP2010Gold89RutherfordFL
Sam Agnew-Wieland RHP2010Maroon88WheelerGA
Hayden Jordan RHP2010Kelly Green88WhitewaterGA
F. Connor Smith RHP2010Gold87LafayetteLA
Austin Torrey RHP2010Columbia Blue86RutlandGA
Bradley Mills RHP2010Gold86South PauldingGA
Zach Waters RHP2010Maroon86EtowahGA
Joshua Hollingsworth RHP2010Dark Green85Faith AcademyAL
Clint Spratlin LHP2010Columbia Blue85Winder BarrowGA
Alex Hegner RHP2011Crimson84PopeGA
Matthew Powell LHP2010Columbia Blue84Mill CreekGA
Adam Moore RHP2010Gold84Dominion ChristianGA
John Skubina RHP2010Columbia Blue84HarrisonGA
Patrick Cosgrove RHP2010Gold84WaltonGA
Joshua Wallace RHP2010Dark Green84NewnanGA
George Schmitt III RHP2010Maroon84SpotoFL
Kevin Bein RHP2010Crimson84FranklinTN
Tyler Padgett RHP2010Columbia Blue84Union GroveGA
Brady McCarter RHP2010Columbia Blue84Union CountyGA
Duane Lord RHP2010Dark Green83Dixie CountyFL
Joey Hedden RHP2010Crimson83TateFL
Coda Medlin RHP2010Dark Green82Magnolia HeightsMS
Justin Willis LHP2010Kelly Green82Knoxville GibbsTN
Cole Vickery LHP2010Gold81JM TateFL
Mitch Earnest RHP2010Kelly Green81LakesideGA
Nicholas Singleton RHP2010Crimson81EtowahGA
QT Trottman RHP2010Maroon81Russell CountyAL
Taylor Kent RHP2010Dark Green81John Carroll CatholicAL
Kaleb Kennedy RHP2010Dark Green81PontotocMS
Andrew Fessler LHP2011Crimson81South PauldingGA
Derek Walters RHP2011Kelly Green80DothanAL
Brian Gage RHP2010Maroon80BereaOH
Zachary Wright RHP2010Dark Green80A L BrownNC
Bryan Vardzel RHP2010Kelly Green79St Michael's CollegeON
Patrick McGrady RHP2011Gold79DothanAL
Max Smith RHP2011Kelly Green78DecaturAL
Justin Brown RHP2012Maroon78Russell CountyAL
Donato Elomina RHP2010Kelly Green78Key WestFL
Dylan Bailey RHP2010Crimson78Henderson CountyKY
Jarmani Conway RHP2011Maroon78WestlakeGA
Caleb Smith RHP2010Crimson77Abundant Life AcademySC
Josh Bailey LHP2010Columbia Blue77SalemGA
Chandler Durham RHP2012Kelly Green76Russell CountyAL
Ryan Frey RHP2010Kelly Green76PalmettoFL
Kelsey Moore RHP2010Maroon76Strong Rock Christian SchoolGA
W Jackson Oliver LHP2012Columbia Blue76Troup CountyGA
Xavier Griffin LHP2010Maroon72Martin Luther KingGA
Lance Ford RHP2012Gold71Russell CountyAL