Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Florida Burn Silver (2-0-1)
Venice, FL




PG Super25 2015 Grads or 17u North Florida Qualifier
9/20/2013 - 9/22/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 9
9/21/2013    11:00 AM
Field 2 @ Chain O'Lakes Park  
B
3
Florida Burn Silver
3
Orlando Scorpions 2015 Purple
 
Gm# 12
9/21/2013    1:30 PM
Field 1 @ Chain O'Lakes Park  
B
8
Florida Burn Silver
3
FBA Blue
 
Gm# 17
9/22/2013    8:30 AM
Stadium @ Chain O'Lakes Park  
B
4
Fonza Red 16u
6
Florida Burn Silver
 


Rosters
NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Michael Byrne RHP/2B, 3B 6-2 180 R/R 2015Olympia Orlando, FL Florida
Ben Carson LHP/OF, 1B 5-8 150 L/L 2015Plant City Plant City, FL  
Justin Cohen C/MIF 5-10 170 R/R 2015Riverview Sarasota, FL  
Colin Cristello RHP/3B 6-2 170 R/R 2015Venice Senior Venice, FL Florida Tech
Samuel Duran OF 5-11 175 R/R 2014Melbourne Senior Melbourne, FL  
Josh Evans OF/RHP 6-0 175 R/R 2015Venice Senior Venice, FL  
Ryan Gumbs OF/UT 5-7 150 R/R 2015Venice Senior Nokomis, FL  
Trevor Holloway SS/3B 6-0 160 R/R 2016Venice Senior Venice, FL  
Kade Hunkapiller LHP/1B 5-11 170 R/L 2015Venice Senior Sarasota, FL State College of Florida
Cole Kragel RHP 6-7 200 R/R 2015Venice Senior Sarasota, FL Virginia Tech
Jimmy Kuebler IF/OF 6-1 170 R/R 2015Out-Of-Door Academy Lakewood Ranch, FL  
William Lamm C/3B 5-11 195 S/R 2014Viera Rockledge, FL  
Dillon McCollough LHP/1B 5-9 170 R/L 2015Pine Ridge Deltona, FL  
Mason Moyer 1B/RHP 6-1 195 R/R 2015Deland Deleon Springs, FL  
Jake Romine 2B/OF 5-11 170 R/R 2015Out-Of-Door Academy Bradenton, FL  
Jake Smith SS/3B 6-2 175 L/R 2015Windermere Prep Windermere, FL Florida Gulf Coast
Austin Taylor 2B/SS 5-10 160 R/R 2015Haines City Senior Haines City, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool B Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Orlando Scorpions 2015 Purple 0.833 2 0 1 8 16
Florida Burn Silver 0.833 2 0 1 10 17
FBA Blue 0.333 1 2 0 15 10
Fonza Red 16u 0.000 0 3 0 18 8