Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Suncoast Mizuno (1-1-1)
Sarasota, FL




PG Super25 2015 Grads or 17u North Florida Qualifier
9/20/2013 - 9/22/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 8
9/21/2013    11:00 AM
Field 1 @ Chain O'Lakes Park  
A
4
Suncoast Mizuno
6
Orlando Scorpions 2015 Prime
 
Gm# 11
9/21/2013    1:30 PM
Stadium @ Chain O'Lakes Park  
A
1
Lakeland Legends of the Batters Box 17U
11
Suncoast Mizuno
 
Gm# 20
9/22/2013    11:00 AM
Stadium @ Chain O'Lakes Park  
A
1
Gatorball 17u
1
Suncoast Mizuno
 


Rosters
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
8 Nate Burke RHP 6-3 160 R/R 2014North Port North Port, FL  
31 Brandt Burrows OF 5-9 160 S/R 2015Alonso Tampa, FL  
15 Albert Cartenuto C/RHP 6-0 190 R/R 2014Braden River Bradenton, FL  
31 Jake Davey LHP/1B, OF 5-11 155 R/L 2015Riverview Brandon, FL  
0 Blake Giusti 1B/RHP 5-9 155 S/L 2015St Thomas Aquinas Fort Lauderdale, FL  
24 Jordan Gurrerro RHP 6-4 264 R/R 2014Braden River Sarasota, FL  
28 Danny Haiser SS 6-0 160 R/R 2015North Port North Port, FL  
57 Payton Jenkins RHP/OF 6-2 160 R/R 2014Sarasota Sarasota, FL  
8 Matt Leslie RHP/IF, C 5-10 150 R/R 2016Newsome Riverview, FL  
1 Joel Lujan 3B 5-11 158 R/R 2016Sarasota Sarasota, FL  
0 Brendan Mafnas RHP/OF 6-1 165 R/R 2016Riverview Riverview, FL South Florida
25 Baily Neer C 5-9 160 R/R 2015Riverview Riverview, FL  
7 Daren Ortiz OF 6-1 170 R/R 2015Braden River Bradenton, FL  
18 Daniel Pierce LHP/1B 6-0 195 R/L 2016Sarasota Sarasota, FL  
21 Jose Rosado SS/OF, C 5-8 157 S/R 2015Bayshore Bradenton, FL  
20 Jacob Sheldon 1B 6-0 210 R/R 2014North Port North Port, FL  
51 David Siegel C/3B 6-3 215 S/R 2016Seminole Seminole, FL  
5 Shane Zipperer OF 5-9 170 R/R 2015Lakewood Ranch Lakewood Ranch, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool A Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Orlando Scorpions 2015 Prime 1.000 3 0 0 7 23
Suncoast Mizuno 0.500 1 1 1 8 16
Lakeland Legends of the Batters Box 17U 0.333 1 2 0 22 4
Gatorball 17u 0.167 0 2 1 10 4