Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Miami Mudcats (7-3-0)
Miami, FL




PG Super25 16u/17u Southeast Super Regional
6/20/2014 - 6/24/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 6
6/20/2014    10:30 AM
Field 5 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
C
2
Miami Mudcats
0
Pro Elite Red 16U
 
Gm# 17
6/21/2014    8:00 AM
Field 5 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
C
9
Suncoast Mizuno 17U
0
Miami Mudcats
 
Gm# 24
6/21/2014    10:30 AM
Field 5 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
C
11
Miami Mudcats
3
GCBA Black Sox 16U
 
Gm# 30
6/22/2014    8:00 AM
Field 6 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
16U Playoffs Round 1
1
Suncoast Select
4
Miami Mudcats
 
Gm# 33
6/22/2014    10:30 AM
Field 3 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
16U Wiinners Bracket Quarterfinals
1
Miami Mudcats
9
Cape Coral Thunder
 
Gm# 41
6/23/2014    8:00 AM
Field 5 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
16U Losers Bracket Round 2
3
PTI Maniacs
11
Miami Mudcats
 
Gm# 43
6/23/2014    10:30 AM
Field 3 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
16U Losers Bracket Quarterfinals
6
Miami Mudcats
3
PBA Black
 
Gm# 45
6/23/2014    1:00 PM
Field 3 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
16U Losers Bracket Semifinals
7
Miami Mudcats
4
Vipers
 
Gm# 47
6/24/2014    8:00 AM
Stadium @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
16U Championship Game 1
8
Miami Mudcats
5
Cape Coral Thunder
 
Gm# 48
6/24/2014    10:30 AM
Stadium @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
16U Championship Game 2 (If Necessary)
3
Miami Mudcats
4
Cape Coral Thunder
 


Rosters
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
10 Justin Carrilo RHP/2B 5-10 150 R/R 2016Everglades Miramar, FL  
6 Jeremy Cook LHP 5-10 148 L/L 2017Charles W Flanagan Pembroke Pines, FL  
4 Jake Eder LHP/OF 6-0 155 L/L 2017Atlantic Ocean Ridge, FL  
8 Andrew Epstein OF 5-10 155 R/R 2016Charles W Flanagan Pembroke Pines, FL  
24 Austin Genao 2B 5-10 158 R/R 2016Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Pembroke Pines, FL  
7 Steven Gonzalez RHP 6-0 160 R/R 2017Charles W Flanagan Pembroke Pines, FL  
20 Peter Moforis LHP/OF, 1B 6-0 165 L/B 2016Charles W Flanagan Davie, FL  
33 Anthony Munoz C 6-0 160 R/R 2016Somerset Academy Charter Pembroke Pines, FL  
5 Dylan O'Connell LHP 5-11 160 L/L 2016Everglades Pembroke Pines, FL  
18 Jovani Pastrana OF 6-1 165 R/R 2016Somerset Academy Charter Miramar, FL  
21 David Pole 1B 5-10 210 R/R 2016Cooper City Pembroke Pines, FL  
9 Rick Presno 2B 5-9 135 L/R 2017Charles W Flanagan Pembroke Pines, FL  
17 Alex Rasco RHP 6-0 165 R/R 2015Charles W Flanagan Pembroke Pines, FL  
77 Sam Rier LHP/OF, 1B 6-2 170 L/L 2016University School Of Nova Southeastern University Miami, FL  
3 Eric Rivera OF 6-0 160 R/R 2016Charles W Flanagan West Park, FL Florida Atlantic
34 Diego Rodriguez C 6-0 185 R/R 2017Dr Michael M. Krop Miami, FL  
46 Edward Schissler OF 5-11 175 R/R 2016Charles W Flanagan Pembroke Pines, FL  
2 Mike Valdez RHP 5-10 160 R/R 2016Archbishop McCarthy Pembroke Pines, FL  
13 Brandon Valentin 2B/3B 6-0 165 R/R 2016Somerset Academy Charter Miramar, FL  
14 Marcus Villalobos SS/2B 5-11 150 R/R 2016Charles W Flanagan Pembroke Pines, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool C Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Suncoast Mizuno 17U 1.000 3 0 0 0 20
Miami Mudcats 0.667 2 1 0 12 13
GCBA Black Sox 16U 0.333 1 2 0 15 9
Pro Elite Red 16U 0.000 0 3 0 17 2