Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Suncoast Select (3-3-0)
Suncoast, FL




PG Super25 16u/17u Southeast Super Regional
6/20/2014 - 6/24/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 9
6/20/2014    1:00 PM
Field 3 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
A
9
Suncoast Select
Franklin German
Alex Atkinson
Pierce Kimbrough
3
Miami Wolverines 17U
 
Gm# 22
6/21/2014    10:30 AM
Field 3 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
A
3
Valley Forge South
6
Suncoast Select
Larry Holly
Hunter Rhineberger
Elijah Ramirez
 
Gm# 16
6/21/2014    1:00 PM
Field 3 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
A
8
PBA Black
7
Suncoast Select
Mike Smith
Matt Iovine
Jeff Misener
 
Gm# 30
6/22/2014    8:00 AM
Field 6 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
16U Playoffs Round 1
1
Suncoast Select
4
Miami Mudcats
 
Gm# 35
6/22/2014    10:30 AM
Field 5 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
16U Losers Bracket Round 1
0
GCBA Black Sox 16U
1
Suncoast Select
 
Gm# 40
6/23/2014    8:00 AM
Field 4 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
16U Losers Bracket Round 2
2
Suncoast Select
14
PBA Black
 


Rosters
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
6 Alex Atkinson RHP/MIF, OF 5-10 160 R/R 2015Citrus Hernando, FL  
10 Darius Blasingane 3B 5-10 185 R/R 2016Boca Ciega Spring Hill, FL  
2 Marcus Bradley 3B 6-2 195 R/R 2016Lakewood Spring Hill, FL  
24 Brett Cook 2B/RHP 5-10 140 L/R 2016Anclote Holiday, FL  
16 Alex Delgado C/RHP, 1B, OF 6-1 200 R/R 2016Lecanto Homossasa, FL  
21 Josue Erazo OF 5-8 145 S/L 2017Gulf Spring Hill, FL  
26 Franklin German RHP 6-1 165 R/R 2015Bishop McLaughlin Catholic Lutz, FL  
23 Larry Holly 3B 6-3 170 R/R 2016Dixie M. Hollins Saint Petersburg, FL  
7 Matt Iovine RHP/1B, OF 6-0 175 L/R 2016Wiregrass Ranch Wesley Chapel, FL  
99 Julian Jackson OF 5-10 160 R/R 2016Lakewood Spring Hill, FL  
9 Pierce Kimbrough LHP/1B, OF 5-9 155 R/L 2016Hernando Brooksville, FL  
19 Joshua Mendoza 1B 6-1 160 R/R 2016Seffner Christian Academy Spring Hill, FL  
28 Jeff Misener 3B/1B 6-0 215 L/R 2016Nature Coast Technical Spring Hill, FL  
8 Elijah Ramirez RHP/3B 6-2 185 R/R 2016Hernando Brooksville, FL  
44 Hunter Rhineberger RHP/3B, 1B 6-2 275 L/R 2016Nature Coast Technical Spring Hill, FL  
72 Ryan Sauerwine C 5-10 155 R/R 2015Countryside Oldsmar, FL  
14 Dillon Sink C/3B 6-2 170 R/R 2016Wesley Chapel Wesley Chapel, FL  
1 Mike Smith OF 6-1 165 R/R 2017Gulf Spring Hill, FL  
17 Mason Stacy OF 5-11 170 R/R 2016Nature Coast Technical Spring Hill, FL  
22 Ryan Starry 3B/RHP, 2B, OF 5-10 165 R/R 2017Nature Coast Technical Spring Hill, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool A Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
PBA Black 1.000 3 0 0 8 19
Suncoast Select 0.667 2 1 0 14 22
Miami Wolverines 17U 0.333 1 2 0 13 6
Valley Forge South 0.000 0 3 0 18 6