Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Suncoast Mizuno 17U (4-2-0)
Sarasota, FL




PG Super25 16u/17u Southeast Super Regional
6/20/2014 - 6/24/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 2
6/20/2014    8:00 AM
Field 5 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
C
0
GCBA Black Sox 16U
2
Suncoast Mizuno 17U
 
Gm# 12
6/20/2014    1:00 PM
Field 5 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
C
0
Pro Elite Red 16U
9
Suncoast Mizuno 17U
 
Gm# 17
6/21/2014    8:00 AM
Field 5 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
C
9
Suncoast Mizuno 17U
0
Miami Mudcats
 
Gm# 25
6/22/2014    8:00 AM
Field 1 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
17U Playoffs Round 1
4
Miami Wolverines 17U
1
Suncoast Mizuno 17U
 
Gm# 32
6/22/2014    10:30 AM
Field 2 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
17U Losers Bracket Quarterfinals
1
Tiger USA Baseball
12
Suncoast Mizuno 17U
 
Gm# 42
6/23/2014    8:00 AM
Field 6 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
17U Losers Bracket Semifinals
2
Suncoast Mizuno 17U
3
Pro Elite Blue 17U
 


Rosters
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
8 Jonathan Aragon C/SS 5-9 185 R/R 2015Manatee Bradenton, FL  
3 Lucas Beierlein 2B 6-0 150 R/R 2015Sarasota Sarasota, FL  
10 Nate Burke RHP 6-3 155 R/R 2014North Port North Port, FL  
17 Eric Crawford RHP 6-2 210 R/R 2016Manatee Bradenton, FL  
7 Anthony Espinal RHP/1B 6-2 185 R/R 2016Sarasota Christian Sarasota, FL  
24 Jordan Gurrerro RHP 6-4 264 R/R 2014Braden River Sarasota, FL  
2 Danny Hasier 3B 6-1 175 R/R 2015North Port North Port, FL  
23 Ben Hiatt RHP/OF 6-0 175 R/R 2015Plant Tampa, FL  
14 Matt Leslie RHP/IF, C 5-11 160 R/R 2016Newsome Riverview, FL  
6 Brendan Lewellen OF/RHP 5-8 150 R/R 2015Lakewood Ranch Bradenton, FL  
1 Joel Lujan 3B 5-11 150 R/R 2016Sarasota Sarasota, FL  
22 Trent Lynn OF 6-3 170 R/R 2015North Port Punta Gorda, FL  
29 Daren Ortiz OF 6-1 170 R/R 2015Braden River Bradenton, FL  
5 Mathew Parrill LHP/1B 5-10 185 R/L 2015Braden River Sarasota, FL  
19 PJ Reed RHP 5-9 165 R/R 2015Sarasota Bradenton, FL  
9 Robert Rew OF 5-8 170 R/R 2015Manatee Bradenton, FL  
20 Jacob Sheldon 1B 6-0 210 R/R 2014North Port North Port, FL  
51 David Siegel C/3B 6-2 185 S/R 2016Seminole Seminole, FL  
4 Shane Zipperer OF 5-9 159 R/R 2015Lakewood Ranch Lakewood Ranch, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool C Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Suncoast Mizuno 17U 1.000 3 0 0 0 20
Miami Mudcats 0.667 2 1 0 12 13
GCBA Black Sox 16U 0.333 1 2 0 15 9
Pro Elite Red 16U 0.000 0 3 0 17 2