Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Xtreme Baseball Navy 15U (3-3-1)
Cape Coral, FL




2014 15u Super25
7/30/2014 - 8/3/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 6
7/30/2014    10:30 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
B
11
Xtreme Baseball Navy 15U
9
Tri-State Arsenal
 
Gm# 13
7/30/2014    3:30 PM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
B
2
Xtreme Baseball Navy 15U
5
Georgia Jackets 15U
 
Gm# 20
7/31/2014    10:30 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
B
4
Texas Sun Devils
7
Xtreme Baseball Navy 15U
 
Gm# 27
7/31/2014    3:30 PM
Field 3 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
B
2
Elite Squad 15u Prime
2
Xtreme Baseball Navy 15U
 
Gm# 32
8/1/2014    8:00 AM
Field 5 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
Winners Bracket Round 1
1
Xtreme Baseball Navy 15U
3
Tri-State Arsenal
 
Gm# 38
8/1/2014    10:30 AM
Field 5 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
Losers Bracket Round 1
4
Xtreme Baseball Navy 15U
1
SBA/Easton Elite 15u
 
Gm# 45
8/2/2014    8:00 AM
Field 5 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Losers Bracket Quarterfinals
4
Xtreme Baseball Navy 15U
15
Scorpions 2017 Prime
 


Rosters
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
13 Andrew Arsenault RHP/3B 6-1 185 R/R 2017Mariner Cape Coral, FL  
14 Alec Babb C/3B 5-11 160 R/R 2017Canterbury Cape Coral, FL  
7 Shawn Babineau LHP/1B 5-10 155 L/L 2016Estero Fort Myers, FL  
1 Gibson Bittner RHP 6-0 145 R/R 2016North Port North Port, FL  
22 Trevor Cramer OF/C 5-9 145 R/R 2016Bishop Verot Cape Coral, FL  
3 Roger Frazier SS/RHP 6-0 160 R/R 2017Avon Park Sebring, FL  
44 Alex Gonzalez RHP/1B 6-2 215 R/R 2017Mariner Cape Coral, FL  
47 Chase Howell 2B 5-9 128 R/R 2017Cypress Lake Fort Myers, FL  
8 Andrew Jones RHP/3B 6-4 185 R/R 2016Sarasota Sarasota, FL  
23 Jordan Lala OF 5-9 160 R/R 2018Tampa Catholic Cape Coral, FL  
34 Tyler Lala 2B/RHP 5-9 170 R/R 2017Tampa Catholic Tampa, FL  
4 Giovany Lorenzo C/3B, 2B 5-10 185 S/R 2017Cypress Lake Fort Myers, FL  
15 Christian Menendez 1B/RHP 6-6 225 R/R 2016Ida Baker Cape Coral, FL  
9 Jack Mora 3B/RHP, UT 5-11 175 R/R 2016Fort Myers Fort Myers, FL  
2 Alejandro Olivert C/2B, OF 5-7 155 R/R 2016Lehigh Senior Lehigh Acres, FL  
44 Sean Osceola RHP/1B, 3B 6-0 220 R/R 2018Middle School Okeechobee, FL  
12 Trey Pearce LHP/1B, OF 6-1 185 L/L 2016Gulf Coast Naples, FL  
10 Christian Proffitt SS/2B 6-0 165 R/R 2017Ida Baker Cape Coral, FL  
51 Josue Rivera OF/OF, RHP 5-10 155 R/R 2017Seacrest County Day Naples, FL  
42 Reynolds Sheltra OF/RHP 6-0 187 R/R 2017Treasure Coast Port St. Lucie, FL  
32 Tyler Shuck RHP/3B 6-2 185 S/R 2017Canterbury Cape Coral, FL  
33 Daniel Simons RHP 6-1 180 R/R 2017Avon Park Avon Park, FL  
5 Niels Stone RHP/1B, 3B 6-0 158 S/R 2017Gulf Coast Naples, FL  
18 CJ Van Eyk RHP/IF 6-0 155 R/R 2017Steinbrenner Lutz, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool B Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Tri-State Arsenal 0.750 3 1 0 19 25
Georgia Jackets 15U 0.750 3 1 0 6 20
Xtreme Baseball Navy 15U 0.625 2 1 1 20 22
Elite Squad 15u Prime 0.375 1 2 1 16 12
Texas Sun Devils 0.000 0 4 0 28 10