Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

MBA Pride Elite (5-3-0)
Daytona Beach, FL




2014 15u Super25
7/30/2014 - 8/3/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 2
7/30/2014    10:30 AM
Field 1 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
A
7
MBA Pride Elite
1
Iowa Sluggers
 
Gm# 15
7/30/2014    3:30 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
A
9
MBA Pride Elite
0
Team Phenom
 
Gm# 23
7/31/2014    1:00 PM
Field 2 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
A
1
SBA/Easton Elite 15u
0
MBA Pride Elite
 
Gm# 26
7/31/2014    3:30 PM
Field 2 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
A
0
Charleston Braves
12
MBA Pride Elite
 
Gm# 34
8/1/2014    8:00 AM
Field 3 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
Winners Bracket Round 1
4
Georgia Jackets 15U
5
MBA Pride Elite
 
Gm# 40
8/1/2014    1:00 PM
Field 2 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
Winners Bracket Quarterfinals
2
MBA Pride Elite
3
Banditos Black
 
Gm# 44
8/2/2014    8:00 AM
Field 4 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Losers Bracket Quarterfinals
0
Georgia Jackets 15U
5
MBA Pride Elite
 
Gm# 47
8/2/2014    10:30 AM
Field 4 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Winners Bracket Semifinals
0
MBA Pride Elite
3
Banditos Black
 


Rosters
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
2 Logan Allen LHP/1B, OF 5-9 150 R/L 2017University Deltona, FL  
13 McCray Bennett RHP/3B 6-0 182 R/R 2016Providence Jacksonville, FL  
12 Jose Ciccarello SS/3B 5-7 130 R/R 2017Alonso Tampa, FL  
1 Altoon Coleman RHP/OF 6-2 215 R/R 2017Winter Springs Sanford, FL  
31 Nelson Diaz C/OF, SS 5-8 175 R/R 2017Heritage Palm Bay, FL  
8 Jake Eder LHP/OF 6-2 170 L/L 2017Atlantic Ocean Ridge, FL  
25 Donnie Gleneski OF/RHP 6-1 170 R/R 2016Bishop Kenny Orange Park, FL  
25 Donnie Glenski OF 6-1 170 R/R 2016Bishop Kenny Orange Park, FL  
32 Justin Glover LHP/1B 6-1 180 L/L 2016Buford Buford, GA Georgia
38 Brady Greene RHP/OF 6-1 165 R/R 2017St James Montgomery, AL  
4 Kobe Lopez SS/2B 5-7 130 R/R 2016Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Orlando, FL Alabama State
10 Bucky McGlamry OF 5-10 150 R/R 2016Wakulla Crawfordville, FL  
7 Mervyl "MJ" Melendez C/MIF 5-11 155 L/R 2017St James Montgomery, AL Alabama State
11 Tyler Myrick RHP 5-11 155 R/R 2016Columbia Lake City, FL Alabama State
18 William Rosado 3B 5-7 235 R/R 2017Deltona Deltona, FL  
24 Alec Sanchez 2B/SS 5-11 160 L/R 2018Providence Jacksonville, FL  
27 Chase Sanguinetti 1B/LHP 5-7 150 L/L 2018Jesuit Tampa, FL  
35 Zane Stephens MIF/RHP 5-11 155 R/R 2017Suwannee Tallahassee, FL  
20 Alejandro Toral 1B/OF, LHP 6-1 205 L/L 2017Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Davie, FL  
34 Robert Touron RHP/OF 6-2 170 R/R 2017Gulliver Schools Miami, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool A Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
SBA/Easton Elite 15u 0.750 3 1 0 21 16
MBA Pride Elite 0.750 3 1 0 2 28
Charleston Braves 0.500 2 2 0 21 20
Team Phenom 0.375 1 2 1 22 13
Iowa Sluggers 0.125 0 3 1 28 17