Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Scorpions 2017 Prime (4-3-1)
Altamonte Springs, FL




2014 15u Super25
7/30/2014 - 8/3/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 4
7/30/2014    10:30 AM
Field 5 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
C
10
Scorpions 2017 Prime
0
Indians Baseball Club
 
Gm# 12
7/30/2014    3:30 PM
Field 4 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
C
7
Scorpions 2017 Prime
10
Banditos Black
 
Gm# 25
7/31/2014    1:00 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
C
4
New England Ruffnecks
4
Scorpions 2017 Prime
 
Gm# 30
7/31/2014    3:30 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
C
6
Ohio Elite Moss
7
Scorpions 2017 Prime
 
Gm# 33
8/1/2014    8:00 AM
Field 4 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
Winners Bracket Round 1
3
Scorpions 2017 Prime
1
SBA/Easton Elite 15u
 
Gm# 41
8/1/2014    1:00 PM
Field 5 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
Winners Bracket Quarterfinals
1
Scorpions 2017 Prime
3
Tri-State Arsenal
 
Gm# 45
8/2/2014    8:00 AM
Field 5 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Losers Bracket Quarterfinals
4
Xtreme Baseball Navy 15U
15
Scorpions 2017 Prime
 
Gm# 48
8/2/2014    10:30 AM
Field 5 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Winners Bracket Semifinals
0
Scorpions 2017 Prime
6
Tri-State Arsenal
 


Rosters
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
21 Robert Bell OF/SS 6-0 160 S/R 2017Father Lopez Palm Coast, FL  
22 Aaron Cohn RHP/2B 5-10 160 R/R 2017Wharton Tampa, FL  
46 Ryan Dease RHP 6-2 145 R/R 2017Lyman Altamonte Springs, FL  
11 Graham Dvorak 3B/2B, OF 6-0 155 R/R 2017The First Academy Windermere, FL  
27 Harrison Francis RHP/SS 6-1 180 R/R 2017Lawton Chiles Tallahassee, FL  
51 Evan Johnson 1B/LHP 6-0 165 L/L 2017Suwannee Live Oak, FL  
13 Tyler Jones RHP 5-10 155 R/R 2017Lake Mary Sanford, FL  
34 Andrew Kaminsky RHP/UT 6-2 170 R/R 2017The Masters Academy Chuluota, FL  
17 Tommy Kinney C/SS 6-0 165 S/R 2017Lawton Chiles Tallahassee, FL  
5 Michael Largey OF/LHP, 1B 6-3 180 L/L 2017Eustis Eustis, FL UCF
23 Jack Leftwich RHP/1B, 3B 6-1 170 R/R 2017Winter Park Maitland, FL  
15 Greg Lewandoski SS/3B 6-0 155 R/R 2017Deland Deland, FL Florida
3 Kyle Macalindong 3B/MIF, OF 6-0 165 R/R 2017F. W. Buchholz Gainesville, FL  
22 Seth Martin OF 5-10 160 R/R 2017Orangewood Christian Maitland, FL  
12 Jake Matulia C/3B, SS 5-9 155 S/R 2017Eustis Eustis, FL  
14 Logan Nugent 2B 6-2 175 R/R 2017Trinity Christian Academy Jacksonville, FL  
0 Paul Russell C 6-0 155 R/R 2017Winter Park Orlando, FL  
8 William Saxton LHP 6-1 175 L/L 2017Lake Highland Preparatory Orlando, FL  
9 Brady Smith SS/RHP 6-0 155 R/R 2017Niceville Senior Niceville, FL  
6 Michael Spears OF/UT, IF 5-11 155 R/R 2017Orangewood Christian Winter Park, FL  
19 Dalton Terrell RHP/1B, 3B 6-3 180 R/R 2017Trinity Christian Academy Jacksonville, FL  
2 William Walter OF/C, MIF, RHP 5-10 155 S/R 2017Spruce Creek Port Orange, FL  
1 Patrick Yost LHP 6-0 145 L/L 2017Orangewood Christian Maitland, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool C Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Banditos Black 0.750 3 1 0 18 31
Scorpions 2017 Prime 0.625 2 1 1 20 28
Indians Baseball Club 0.500 2 2 0 28 18
New England Ruffnecks 0.375 1 2 1 15 13
Ohio Elite Moss 0.250 1 3 0 20 11