Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!
2013 16u Final Travel Team Rankings
(12/16/2013)

1
Orlando Scorpions
Altamonte Springs, FL
Nick Fortes, Brendan Rodgers and many more talented players led the Orlando Scorpions to the 16u PG World Series and WWBA Underclass World Championships
2
Evoshield Canes
Fredericksburg, VA
Dominant pitching and MVP Danny Blair led the Evoshield Canes to a 12-0 record and the WWBA 16u National Championship
3
East Cobb Astros 16u
Marietta, GA
Led by #1 ranked 2015 Daz Cameron the East Cobb Astros won the PG East Cobb Invite, 17u BCS Finals and finished 3rd at the PG 16u World Series
4
South Florida Elite Squad
Pembroke Pines, FL
Very talented team made the playoffs of the WWBA 16u, 16u BCS Finals and was the runner up at PG 16u World Series
5
GBG Marucci
Los Angeles, CA
Won the 16u MLK Championship and made the playoffs of the PG Evoshield National Championship
6
SWFL 16u
Fort Myers, FL
Started the summer by winning the 16u East Memorial Day classic and continued to have a great year by finishing 3rd at WWBA 16u National Championship and WWBA Underclass World Championship as well as a real good run at 16u BCS Finals
7
CBA Marucci
San Bernardino, CA
Round of 16 at the 17u WWBA National Championship and playoffs at Evoshield Upperclass playing up a year
8
Evoshield Canes North 16u
Fredericksburg, VA
Runner-up at the WWBA National Championship
9
St. Louis Gamers 16U Blue
St. Louis, MO
Good showing at WWBA 16u National Championship and then a great fall winning the Kernels Foundation Tournament playing up a year and then reaching the round of 8 at WWBA Underclass World Championship
10
South Charlotte Panthers
Charlotte, NC
Quarterfinalst at the WWBA National Championship and the WWBA Underclass World Championship where they lost in an extra inning tie breaker to the #1 ranked Orlando Scorpions after beating them by a run at WWBA 16u

11
Elite Baseball - Chicago
Chicago, IL
3rd Place finish at the WWBA National Championship and playoffs at both Kernels foundation tournament and WWBA World Underclass Championship

12
Tri-State Arsenal
Voorhees, NJ
Round of 16 at both the WWBA 16u National Championship and WWBA Underclass World Championship and both times they lost to the eventual champion and the #1 and #2 ranked teams
13
Marucci Elite
Baton Rouge, LA
Extremely talented team made a deep run at WWBA Underclass World Championship before losing in an extra inning tie breaker
14
Chet Lemon's Juice
Mount Dora, FL
Quarterfinalst at the WWBA National Championship and playoffs at WWBA Underlcass World Championship

15
Houston Heat
Spring, TX
16u BCS Champions and 6-1 at WWBA 16u National Championship
16
Team Elite
Loganville, GA
Talented team made playoffs at all th ebig summer tournaments and went 3-0 with a 28-1 run differential in pool play at WWBA Underclass World Championship
17
FTB Chandler
Kissimmee, FL
Extremely talented team made the playoffs at WWBA Underclass World Championship
18
Dallas Patriots
Dallas, TX
3rd Place finish at the Perfect Game World Series

19
Colton Nighthawks
Colton, CA
Semi Finalist at PG Evoshield National Championship
20
San Diego Show
San Diego, CA
Two 16u teams made playoffs at PG Evoshield
21
Houston Banditos
Houston, TX
Made playoffs at WWBA Underclass World Championship
22
Easton Rockets
Jupiter, FL
Round of 8 at WWBA 16u National Championship
23
Gravel Baseball
Chicago, IL
Playoffs of PG Evoshield National Championship. 2012 15u PG World Series Champions
24
Palm Beach PAL
West Palm Beach, FL
Round of 16 at both WWBA National Championship and WWBA Underclass World Championship
25
So Cal NTT
June Lake, CA
Runner up at PG Evoshield National Championship
26
Boca Thunder Baseball
Boca Raton, FL
Runner up at 16u BCS Finals
27
Florida Burn
Sarasota, FL
Playoffs at East Memorial Day, BCS Finals, and WWBA Underclass World Championship
28
Empire State Elite
Amherst , NY
Quarterfinalst at the WWBA National Championship

29
Dallas Mustangs
Dallas, TX
Playoffs at WWBA 16u National Championship
30
Dirtbags
Sedalia, NC
Very talented all around team
31
Twelve Baseball
College Station, TX
Loaded with highly ranked players
32
DeMARINI Roadrunners
Alpharetta, GA
Round of 16 at WWBA National Championship
33
643 DP 16U Cougars
Marietta , GA
Round of 16 at WWBA 16u National Championship
34
Dulin Dodgers
Cordova, TN
Playoffs at WWBA 16u National Championship
35
Colorado Slammers
Lakewood, CO
Playoffs at PG Evoshield
36
Marucci Elite Houston
Houston, TX
Playoffs at both 16u BCS Finals and WWBA 16u National Championship
37
Ohio Elite
Blacklick, OH
ROund of 16 at WWBA Underclass World Championship
38
Trombly Baseball
Brea, CA
Playoffs at PG Evoshield National Championship
39
Virginia Cardinals
Midlothian, VA
Round of 16 at WWBA Underclass World Championship
40
Upstate Mavericks
Lyman, SC
Playoffs at both WWBA 16u National Championship and WWBA Underclass World Championship
41
St. Louis Pirates
Bridgeton, MO
Playoffs at WWBA Underclass World Championship
42
Midwest Pelicans
Valley View, OH
43
Kentucky Baseball Club
Nicholasville, KY
Playoffs at WWBA 16u National Championship
44
FTB DeMarini
Kissimmee, FL
Playoffs at WWBA Underclass World Championship
45
Southern California Bombers 2015 Black
La Puente, CA
Playoffs at PG Evoshield National Championship
46
Mountain West
South Jordan, UT
Playoffs at PG Evoshield National Championship
47
ASBA Futures
Chadds Ford, PA
Playoffs at WWBA Underclass World Championship
48
Lamorinda Monarchs
Berkeley, CA
3rd Place finish at the PG MLK Championship
49
Home Plate Chili Dogs
Peachtree City, GA
Champion of PG East Cobb invite and Playoffs at WWBA 16u National Championship
50
Az Prowlers
Peoria, AZ
3rd place at PG MLK
51
East Cobb New England
Ashland, MA
Round of 16 at WWBA Underclass World Championship
52
Demarini Stars
Oakton, VA
Playoffs at WWBA 16u National Championship
53
Longshots Baseball
Downers Grove, IL
Round of 16 at WWBA Underclass World Championship
54
So Cal Sox
Huntington Beach, CA
Champion of the WWBA West Memorial Day Classic
55
Iowa Select Navy
Cedar Rapids, IA
Playoffs at both WWBA Kernels foundation Championship and WWBA Underclass World Championship
56
Team Oklahoma
Norman, OK
Playoffs at PG East Cobb Invite
57
DBAT
Dallas, TX
Playoffs at WWBA Underclass World Championship
58
Team DeMarini - Hayes
Chicago, IL
Playoff at both 16u BCS Finals and WWBA 16u National Championship
59
Xtreme Baseball
Cape Coral, FL
16u Labor Day Classic Champions
60
Chandler Rangers
Chandler, AZ
3rd place PG MLK
61
Top Tier
Lake Forest, IL
Playoffs at WWBA Kernels Foundation
62
Diamond Devils 16u
Mt. Pleasant, SC
Lots of talented players on roster
63
CBA Rookies
San Diego, CA
Playoffs at WWBA 16u National Championship
64
Team Citius USA
Corpus Christi, TX
Playoffs at WWBA 16u National Championship
65
Taconic Rangers
Fishkill, NY
Playoffs at WWBA Underclass World Championship