|
Pos/State | Natl | Player | Pos | Hometown | Commitment | Drafted | Debuted | HS | Travel Team | Last Played | |
1 |
40
|
Steven Echavarria
6-2 180 R/R
| RHP OF |
Millburn, NJ
|
Florida
|
Rd 3 by Athletics (2023)
|
| Millburn |
Canes national 17u
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
128
|
Cameron Flukey
6-6 185 R/R
| RHP 1B |
Egg Harbor Township, NJ
|
Coastal Carolina
|
|
| Egg Harbor Twp |
BPC Oilers 2023
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
140
|
Alex Kranzler
6-3 212 R/R
| RHP 1B, OF |
Norwood, NJ
|
Vanderbilt
|
|
| Northern Valley Regional |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
402
|
Dennis (Duke) McCarron
6-1 175 R/R
| RHP OF |
Ventnor, NJ
|
Maryland
|
|
| Ocean City |
Canes National/New York Mets Scout Team 17U (2023)
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
500
|
Jackson Logar
6-0 200 R/R
| RHP OF |
Medford, NJ
|
James Madison
|
|
| Shawnee |
USA Prime National
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
500
|
Ben Schild
6-3 220 R/R
| RHP 1B |
Lincroft, NJ
|
University of Connecticut
|
|
| Middletown South |
G form Artillery
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
500
|
Zachary Konstantinovsky
6-1 200 R/R
| RHP SS |
North Brunswick, NJ
|
Rutgers
|
|
| North Brunswick Twp |
Baseball Warehouse
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
500
|
Justin Shadek
6-4 210 R/R
| RHP 1B |
Kinnelon, NJ
|
Rutgers
|
|
| Seton Hall Preparatory |
Morris County Cubs
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
500
|
Nick Sulpizio
6-2 190 R/R
| RHP 2B, 3B |
Cherry Hill, NJ
|
Old Dominion
|
|
| Bishop Eustace Prep |
Scanzano Combat
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
500
|
Justin Sweeney
6-1 200 R/R
| RHP 3B, OF |
Egg Harbor Township, NJ
|
Rutgers
|
|
| Egg Harbor Twp |
SJ Young Guns
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
500
|
Jack Kirchner
6-4 225 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B |
Moorestown, NJ
|
Rutgers
|
|
| Bishop Eustace Prep |
USA National 17U
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
500
|
Joey Tuttoilmondo
5-11 180 R/R
| RHP OF |
Monmouth Junction, NJ
|
High Point
|
|
| South Brunswick |
G-form Artillery Squard
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
500
|
Matt Augustin
6-2 195 R/R
| RHP OF |
Cherry Hill, NJ
|
Virginia
|
|
| Bishop Eustace Prep |
Canes National
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
500
|
Andrew Fierro
6-0 190 R/R
| RHP 3B, MIF, OF |
Bloomingdale, NJ
|
Marist
|
|
| Butler |
NES Northeast Supreme 15U
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
500
|
DJ Juliano
6-0 190 R/R
| |
Woolwich Township, NJ
|
Rutgers, State University(NJ), Camden
|
|
| Kingsway |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
500
|
Brendan Chanley
6-4 200 R/R
| RHP OF |
Ridgewood, NJ
|
Brown
|
|
| Ridgewood |
Canes American 17U
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
500
|
Toby Smith
6-2 215 R/R
| RHP OF |
Florham Park, NJ
|
|
|
| Hanover Park |
9ers Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
500
|
Jacob Ruiz
5-11 170 R/R
| RHP 2B, 3B, OF |
Jersey City, NJ
|
St. John's
|
|
| County Prep |
Citius Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
500
|
Nick Coniglio
6-1 185 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B |
Monroe, NJ
|
Northeastern
|
|
| Ranney |
East Coast Ghost
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
500
|
Luke Roccesano
6-4 190 R/R
| RHP 1B, OF |
Spring Lake, NJ
|
Maryland
|
|
| Christian Brothers Academy |
9ers Baseball Club
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
500
|
Griffin Seibel
6-1 200 R/R
| RHP 1B, OF |
Glen Ridge, NJ
|
Xavier
|
|
| Glen Ridge |
Northeast Supreme
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
500
|
Jack Renaud
6-5 215 R/R
| RHP 1B |
West Creek, NJ
|
Queens University of Charlotte
|
|
| Ranney |
East Coast Ghost
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
500
|
Brady Roberts
5-11 175 R/R
| RHP OF |
Sewell, NJ
|
Lehigh
|
|
| Gloucester Catholic |
South Jersey Young Guns
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
500
|
Yatharth Kaushik
6-8 230 R/R
| RHP 1B |
Scotch Plains, NJ
|
Chipola College
|
|
| P27 Academy |
East Cost Ghost
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
500
|
Bruce Wadiak
6-2 185 R/R
| RHP 3B, SS |
Medford, NJ
|
Iona
|
|
| St. Augustine Preparatory |
Baseball Performance Center
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
500
|
Chris Accardo
6-4 210 R/R
| RHP 1B |
Mendham, NJ
|
Georgetown
|
|
| Delbarton |
Northeast Supreme
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
500
|
Aidan Vargas
6-2 190 R/R
| RHP 1B, UT |
Teaneck, NJ
|
Marist
|
|
| Teaneck |
Northeast Supreme
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
500
|
John Goodes
6-4 220 R/R
| RHP 1B |
Fair Haven, NJ
|
Rutgers
|
|
| Rumson Fair Haven |
9ers
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
500
|
Anthony Marano
5-11 190 R/R
| RHP 3B, OF |
North Haleodn, NJ
|
William & Mary
|
|
| Depaul Catholic |
Complete Baseball Perfomance
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
500
|
Liam O'Hearen
6-3 180 R/R
| RHP OF |
Madison, NJ
|
Lehigh
|
|
| The Lawrenceville School |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
500
|
Anthony Magliozzi
6-4 210 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B |
Union, NJ
|
Rowan College at Gloucester County
|
|
| Union |
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
500
|
Joseph Duffield
6-4 200 R/R
| RHP OF |
Delran, NJ
|
Manhattan
|
|
| Delran |
Pro Skills Baseball 17U Select
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
500
|
Chris Collina
6-0 165 R/R
| RHP 2B, OF, SS |
Morganville, NJ
|
Wagner
|
|
| Marlboro |
PRD East Coast Ghost SCOUT
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
Top 1000
|
Dane Samartino
6-0 180 R/R
| |
Haddonfield, NJ
|
Indiana U (PA)
|
|
| Haddonfield Memorial |
South Jersey Young Guns 17U
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
Top 1000
|
Kyle Hard
6-2 185 R/R
| RHP 3B, MIF, UT |
Mahwah, NJ
|
Iona
|
|
| Mahwah |
North East Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
Top 1000
|
Alexander D'Ambrosio
6-0 170 R/R
| RHP 3B, MIF |
Marlboro, NJ
|
Seton Hall
|
|
| Marlboro |
Sportika Elite
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
Top 1000
|
Giancarlo Lamberti
6-2 175 R/R
| RHP 1B |
Hazlet, NJ
|
Rowan College at Gloucester County
|
|
| Raritan |
PRD
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Top 1000
|
Luis Florian
6-1 200 R/R
| |
Newark, NJ
|
Felician College
|
|
| |
NJ Savages 17U
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Top 1000
|
Jason Basilicata
6-2 190 R/R
| RHP 1B |
Bayville, NJ
|
St. Thomas Aquinas
|
|
| Donovan Catholic |
.9ers baseball club
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
Top 1000
|
Anthony Holtje
6-1 190 R/R
| RHP 3B |
Bloomingdale, NJ
|
St. Thomas Aquinas
|
|
| Depaul Catholic |
Complete Performance Baseball Academy
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
Top 1000
|
Billy Mulholland
6-2 225 R/R
| RHP C |
Montvale, NJ
|
Bryant
|
|
| Pascack Hills |
Canes 17U Scout Team
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
Top 1000
|
Nicholas Perillo
5-11 165 R/R
| |
Gillette, NJ
|
|
|
| Watchung Hills Reg H |
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
Top 1000
|
Matt Johnson
6-1 210 L/R
| RHP 1B, OF |
Wall, NJ
|
Gettysburg
|
|
| Wall High School |
Jersey Shore Wildcats
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
Top 1000
|
Carlo Lalomia
6-0 180 R/R
| RHP 2B, MIF |
Paramus, NJ
|
Iona
|
|
| Don Bosco Preparatory |
Time to Sign Scout
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
Top 1000
|
Dante Edwardi
5-9 170 R/R
| RHP 2B, SS |
Sea Isle City, NJ
|
Fairleigh Dickinson
|
|
| Ocean City |
BPC 2023
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
Top 1000
|
Jackson Hinchliffe
6-0 175 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B |
Fair Haven, NJ
|
Richmond
|
|
| Rumson Fair Haven |
Canes American 16U
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
Top 1000
|
Anthony Dejohn
6-2 170 R/R
| RHP 2B, OF |
Colts Neck, NJ
|
|
|
| Christian Brothers Academy |
LI Body Armour Titans 2023
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
Top 1000
|
Aiden Denton
6-4 160 R/R
| RHP SS |
Tinton Falls, NJ
|
Barry
|
|
| Monmouth Reg |
Guesting
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Top 1000
|
Connor Byrne
6-1 170 R/R
| RHP 3B |
Basking Ridge, NJ
|
Siena
|
|
| Ridge |
Locked In Expos
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Top 1000
|
Jimmy Mulvaney
6-0 185 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B, OF |
Flemington, NJ
|
Fairfield
|
|
| St. Joseph |
16u Super Diamond Jacks
|
|
|
|
|
|