|
State | Natl | Player | Pos | Hometown | Commitment | Drafted | Debuted | HS | Travel Team | Last Played | |
1 |
7
|
Ryan Weathers
6-2 225 R/L
| LHP |
Loretto, TN
|
Vanderbilt
|
Rd 1 by Padres (2018)
|
Padres (2021)
| Loretto |
Dulins Dodgers
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
53
|
Ryder Green
6-2 195 R/R
| OF |
Knoxville, TN
|
Vanderbilt
|
Rd 3 by Yankees (2018)
|
| Karns |
Team Elite Prime 17U
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
55
|
Ethan Smith
6-3 205 R/R
| RHP |
Mount Juliet, TN
|
Lipscomb
|
|
| Mount Juliet |
Team Elite Prime 17u
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
155
|
Camden Sewell
6-5 184 L/R
| RHP |
Cleveland, TN
|
Tennessee
|
|
| Cleveland |
eXposure 17U Prime
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
159
|
Connor Shamblin
6-2 205 R/R
| RHP |
Lakeland, TN
|
Alabama
|
|
| Briarcrest Christian |
East Coast Sox
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
178
|
Andrew Benefield
6-4 195 R/R
| SS |
Murfreesboro, TN
|
Dallas Baptist
|
|
| Siegel |
Dulins Dodgers
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
191
|
Paul Komistek
6-2 200 R/R
| OF |
Knoxville, TN
|
University of Cincinnati
|
|
| Farragut |
Exposure 17U Prime
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
193
|
Luke Murphy
6-0 175 R/R
| RHP |
Springfield, TN
|
Vanderbilt
|
Rd 4 by Angels (2021)
|
| East Robertson |
Knights Baseball 17u Platinum
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
393
|
Elijah Pleasants
6-5 177 R/R
| RHP |
Clarksville, TN
|
Tennessee
|
Rd 36 by Royals (2018)
|
| Rossview |
Memphis Tigers
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
477
|
Tate Kolwyck
5-11 185 R/R
| SS |
Bartlett, TN
|
Vanderbilt
|
|
| Arlington |
Dirtbags All Blacks 17U
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
500
|
Hunter Goodman
6-0 205 R/R
| C |
Arlington, TN
|
Memphis
|
Rd 4 by Rockies (2021)
|
Rockies (2023)
| Arlington |
Memphis Chicks
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
500
|
John Langworthy
6-1 225 R/R
| RHP |
Mufreesboro, TN
|
Louisville
|
|
| Siegel |
Dulins Dodgers
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
500
|
Caleb Pearson
6-2 220 R/R
| RHP |
Brentwood, TN
|
Tennessee
|
|
| Brentwood |
Knights Baseball 18U Platinum
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
500
|
Rudy Maxwell
6-4 225 R/R
| C |
Brentwood, TN
|
Duke
|
|
| Ensworth |
Nashville Knights Platinum
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
500
|
Ryan Lindsey
6-4 195 R/R
| RHP |
New Johnsonville, TN
|
|
|
| Waverly Central |
East Cobb Astros
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
500
|
Jaylen Wilbon
5-9 180 R/R
| OF |
Cordova, TN
|
Memphis
|
|
| St. Benedict At Auburndale |
Ohio Warhawks
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
500
|
Kaden Dreier
6-3 225 R/R
| C |
Brentwood, TN
|
Samford
|
|
| Brentwood |
Knights Baseball Platinum 18U
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
500
|
Bass Cooper
6-4 205 S/R
| 1B |
Knoxville, TN
|
Tennessee
|
|
| Gibbs |
Diamond 17u
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
500
|
Will Huber
6-3 190 L/R
| IF |
Cordova, TN
|
Arkansas State
|
|
| St. Benedict At Auburndale |
Memphis Chicks
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
500
|
Jerry Hammons
6-0 215 R/R
| SS |
Farragut, TN
|
Walters State CC
|
|
| Farragut |
Exposure 17u Prime
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
500
|
Matt Taylor
6-6 220 R/R
| RHP |
Kingsport, TN
|
Howard College
|
|
| Dobyns Bennett |
Team Elite Prime 18u
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
500
|
Carter Sells
6-0 195 R/R
| RHP |
Brentwood, TN
|
Arkansas
|
|
| Ravenwood |
Tennessee Knights Platinum
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
500
|
Jake Rucker
6-2 178 R/R
| SS |
Greenbrier, TN
|
Tennessee
|
Rd 7 by Twins (2021)
|
| Pope John Paul II |
Knights Baseball 18U Platinum
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
500
|
Jacob Pennington
6-3 210 L/R
| SS |
Murfreesboro, TN
|
Tennessee
|
|
| Oakland High School |
Knights Baseball 17U Platinum
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
500
|
Christian Dixon
6-0 180 R/R
| 3B |
Nashville, TN
|
Southern
|
|
| Ensworth |
Nashville Knights
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
500
|
Marcus Watson
5-9 163 R/R
| OF |
Nashville, TN
|
Roane State CC
|
|
| Davidson Academy |
Nashville Knights Platinum
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
500
|
Trey Oglesby
6-4 225 R/R
| RHP |
Knoxville, TN
|
East Tenn State
|
|
| Carter |
Diamond baseball
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
500
|
Garrison Price
6-3 215 R/R
| RHP |
Powell, TN
|
|
|
| Powell |
Triton Rays
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
500
|
Blake Wimberley
6-1 180 R/R
| RHP |
Eads, TN
|
Memphis
|
|
| First Assembly Christian |
Memphis Tigers
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
500
|
Brayden Osborne
5-11 170 R/R
| C |
Mount Juliet, TN
|
Tennessee
Howard College
|
|
| Mount Juliet |
5 Star-National
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
500
|
Zach Pearson
6-5 230 R/L
| LHP |
Murfreesboro, TN
|
Middle Tennessee State
|
|
| Siegel |
Viper Baseball Academy
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
500
|
Seth Caldwell
6-5 185 R/R
| RHP |
Oak Ridge, TN
|
Walters State CC
|
Rd 29 by Angels (2018)
|
| Oak Ridge |
Diamond Simcox baseball
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
500
|
Brayden Moore
5-9 185 S/R
| OF |
Parsons, TN
|
Volunteer State CC
|
|
| Scotts Hill |
Exposure 17u Prime
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
500
|
Eli Davis
6-1 195 L/L
| OF |
Stanton, TN
|
Arkansas State
|
|
| Brighton |
Dulin Dodgers
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
500
|
Teddy Lepcio
6-2 195 R/R
| 1B |
Chattanooga, TN
|
Army
|
|
| Baylor |
Chattanooga Cyclones
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
500
|
Dalton Reese
5-11 170 R/R
| OF |
Collierville, TN
|
Tennessee
|
|
| St. George's |
Dulin Dodgers
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
500
|
Hunter Crosby
6-4 190 R/R
| RHP |
Dickson, TN
|
Western Kentucky
|
|
| Dickson County |
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
500
|
Shawn Wallwork
5-11 180 L/R
| 3B |
Franklin, TN
|
|
|
| Independence |
Knights Baseball Elite
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
500
|
Dalton Fowler
6-6 187 L/L
| LHP |
Arlington, TN
|
Oklahoma
Northwest Mississippi CC
|
Rd 9 by Rays (2023)
|
| Arlington |
Memphis Chicks
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
500
|
Skyler Luna
5-11 170 R/R
| SS |
Clarksville, TN
|
Tennessee
|
|
| Clarksville |
Memphis Chicks 18U
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
500
|
Blake Schmitt
6-0 200 L/R
| C |
Franklin, TN
|
Purdue
|
|
| Fred J Page |
Knights Baseball 17u Elite
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
500
|
Garrett Spain
5-11 178 L/R
| OF |
Clarksville, TN
|
Austin Peay State
|
Rd 15 by Blue Jays (2021)
|
| Clarksville |
Rawlings Southeast Prospects
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
500
|
Christian Scott
5-10 168 L/L
| OF |
Clarksville, TN
|
Tennessee
|
|
| Rossview |
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
500
|
Dylan Perry
6-4 196 R/R
| RHP |
Soddy Daisy, TN
|
Middle Tennessee State
|
|
| Soddy Daisy |
Team Elite National
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
Top 1000
|
Corey Mitson
5-10 180 R/R
| RHP |
Millington, TN
|
Southern Illinois
|
|
| Tipton-Rosemark Academy |
Memphis Chicks
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
Top 1000
|
Cam Hill
6-5 220 L/R
| RHP |
Corryton, TN
|
Walters State CC
|
|
| Gibbs |
RBI Redstitch
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
Top 1000
|
Matthew Reed
6-4 180 R/R
| RHP |
Germantown, TN
|
|
|
| Houston |
East Coast Sox
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
Top 1000
|
Parker Stinnett
6-3 180 L/R
| 3B |
Powell, TN
|
Walters State CC
|
|
| Powell |
Diamond Simcox 17U
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
Top 1000
|
Tanner Antonutti
6-6 260 R/R
| 1B |
Smyrna, TN
|
Tennessee
|
|
| Ensworth |
Knights 16U Platinum
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
Top 1000
|
Matt McCurry
5-9 160 R/R
| OF |
Murfreesboro, TN
|
Lincoln Memorial
|
|
| Siegel |
Knights Baseball TN platinum 16u
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Top 1000
|
David Bryant
6-1 180 L/R
| SS |
Johnson City, TN
|
Radford
|
|
| Science Hill |
East Tennessee Crusaders
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Top 1000
|
Beaux Escobar
5-11 195 S/R
| C |
Thompson Station, TN
|
Walters State CC
|
|
| Independence |
17U Knights Baseball Nashville, TN
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
Top 1000
|
Steven Kendrick
5-10 185 R/R
| 3B |
Atoka, TN
|
Southwest Tennessee CC
|
|
| Munford |
Batters Box
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
Top 1000
|
Chase Phillips
6-0 185 R/R
| C |
Arlington, TN
|
Tennessee-Martin
|
|
| St. Benedict At Auburndale |
The Memphis Chicks
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
Top 1000
|
Matthew Steidl
6-4 170 R/R
| RHP |
Gallatin, TN
|
Southern Illinois
|
|
| Pope John Paul II |
Memphis Chicks
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
Top 1000
|
Alex Langford
5-6 175 S/R
| C |
Millington, TN
|
University of Arkansas-Little Rock
|
|
| Tipton-Rosemark Academy |
Memphis Chicks
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
Top 1000
|
Sean McLaughlin
6-1 220 R/R
| 1B |
Hendersonville, TN
|
University of Cincinnati
|
|
| Pope John Paul II |
Knights Baseball 17u Platinum
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
Top 1000
|
Wes Yerty
6-4 175 R/R
| RHP |
Cordova, TN
|
|
|
| Briarcrest Christian |
Batter Box Elite Platinum
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
Top 1000
|
Wyatt Humphries
6-0 193 R/R
| C |
Corryton, TN
|
Volunteer State CC
|
|
| Gibbs |
17U Hochevar
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
Top 1000
|
Luke Brown
5-11 165 R/R
| RHP |
Greenbrier, TN
|
Austin Peay State
|
|
| Springfield |
Knights Baseball 17u Elite
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
Top 1000
|
Logan Hewitt
6-2 210 R/R
| RHP |
Lafayette, TN
|
Roane State CC
|
|
| Trousdale County |
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
Top 1000
|
Jack McLaughlin
6-4 185 R/R
| RHP |
Nashville, TN
|
Belmont
|
|
| Father Ryan |
Knights Baseball 17u Platinum
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
Top 1000
|
Trevor Adams
6-0 170 L/L
| LHP |
Knoxville, TN
|
|
|
| Karns |
5 Star Carolina 17U
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
Top 1000
|
Alec Lubas
6-1 202 L/L
| OF |
Brentwood, TN
|
East Tenn State
|
|
| Ravenwood |
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
Top 1000
|
Cameron Barlow
5-11 205 L/L
| LHP |
Halls, TN
|
Louisiana-Monroe
|
|
| Dyer County |
Dulin Dodgers
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
Top 1000
|
Tanner Killian
6-4 176 L/L
| LHP |
Cookeville, TN
|
Trevecca Nazarene University
|
|
| Cookeville |
Knights Baseball 16U Platinum
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
Top 1000
|
Graham Tulloch
6-4 245 R/R
| RHP |
Brentwood, TN
|
Middle Tennessee State
|
|
| Brentwood Academy |
Middle Tennessee Outlaws
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
Top 1000
|
Casey Haire
6-2 175 L/R
| SS |
Maryville, TN
|
High Point
|
|
| Heritage |
eXposure 18
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
Top 1000
|
Ethan Parker Shelton
5-11 195 R/R
| 3B |
Lebanon, TN
|
East Tenn State
|
|
| Wilson Central |
Game on
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
Top 1000
|
Aaron Hubbell
6-3 210 R/R
| RHP |
Mt Juliet, TN
|
Belmont
|
|
| Wilson Central |
eXposure 18U prime
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
Top 1000
|
Joshua South
6-3 200 R/R
| RHP |
Cookeville, TN
|
Belmont
|
|
| Cookeville |
Knights Baseball Platinum 18U
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
Top 1000
|
Matthew Joslin
6-1 190 R/R
| 3B |
Columbia, TN
|
Austin Peay State
|
|
| Spring Hill |
Columbia Post 19 Seniors
|
|
|
|
|
74 |
Top 1000
|
Chase Martin
6-1 190 L/L
| OF |
Collierville, TN
|
Austin Peay State
|
|
| Briarcrest Christian |
Memphis Chicks
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
Top 1000
|
Brandon Feathers
6-5 200 R/R
| RHP |
Johnson City, TN
|
Radford
|
|
| Science Hill |
East Tennessee Crusaders
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
Top 1000
|
John Dyer
6-1 220 R/R
| 3B |
Mount Juliet, TN
|
Tennessee Tech
|
|
| Mount Juliet |
5 Star National
|
|
|
|
|
77 |
Top 1000
|
Colin Jones
6-6 195 L/L
| LHP |
Collierville, TN
|
Navy
|
|
| Evangelical Christian |
East Coast Sox
|
|
|
|
|
78 |
Top 1000
|
Max Riemer
5-11 200 L/R
| C |
Hixson, TN
|
North Carolina
Walters State CC
|
|
| McCallie School |
Exposure Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
Top 1000
|
Seth Petry
6-0 170 R/R
| RHP |
Murfreesboro, TN
|
Tennessee-Martin
|
|
| Siegel |
Knights Platium
|
|
|
|
|
80 |
Top 1000
|
Tyler Sills
5-11 153 R/R
| RHP |
Franklin, TN
|
Lipscomb
|
|
| Battle Ground Academy |
Knights Baseball 17U Premier
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
High Follow
|
Joel Littlepage
6-1 175 L/R
| SS |
Hendersonville, TN
|
Maryville College (Tennessee)
|
|
| Goodpasture Christian |
Knights baseball 18u
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
High Follow
|
Chance Hall
6-2 205 R/R
| OF |
Johnson City, TN
|
Milligan College
|
|
| Science Hill |
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
High Follow
|
Clayton Simpson
6-6 215 R/R
| RHP |
Erwin, TN
|
|
|
| Unicoi County |
Knoxville Stars
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
High Follow
|
Tyler Shaver
5-10 155 R/R
| 2B |
Dandridge, TN
|
|
|
| Jefferson County |
Exposure
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
High Follow
|
Jacob Laws
6-8 285 R/R
| LHP |
Loretto, TN
|
North Alabama
|
|
| Loretto |
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
High Follow
|
Garrett Smith
6-0 180 R/R
| OF |
Franklin, TN
|
North Alabama
|
|
| Brentwood Academy |
Knights Platinum 17U
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
High Follow
|
Cooper Cook
6-0 175 R/R
| OF |
Knoxville, TN
|
|
|
| Halls |
Knoxville Stars
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
High Follow
|
Henry Mosley
6-1 155 R/R
| OF |
Hermitage, TN
|
|
|
| Donelson Christian Academy |
Middle Tennessee Outlaws
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
High Follow
|
Cole Holland
5-10 140 R/R
| 2B |
Chattanooga, TN
|
|
|
| Baylor |
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
High Follow
|
Landon Edwards
6-0 180 R/R
| OF |
Signal Mountain, TN
|
University of the Cumberlands
|
|
| Signal Mountain |
eXposure 17U
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
High Follow
|
Jake Shamblin
6-0 200 R/R
| 3B |
Athens, TN
|
Carson-Newman University
|
|
| McMinn |
eXposure 18u Louisville Sluggers
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
High Follow
|
Caden Sons
6-4 225 R/R
| RHP |
Decherd, TN
|
|
|
| Franklin County |
Chattanooga cyclones
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
High Follow
|
Zavien Lindsey
6-6 255 R/R
| 1B |
Murfreesboro, TN
|
|
|
| Blackman |
TN Xplosion
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
High Follow
|
Jared Culp
6-3 160 L/L
| LHP |
Knoxville, TN
|
Tusculum
|
|
| Karns |
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
High Follow
|
Petry Seth
6-0 150 R/R
| RHP |
Murfreesboro, TN
|
|
|
| Siegel |
Middle Tennessee Outlaws Black
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
High Follow
|
Kaleb Jeans
5-11 170 L/L
| OF |
Columbia, TN
|
Freed-Hardeman University
|
|
| Columbia Academy |
Knights Baseball 16U Elite
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
High Follow
|
Baylor Dulaney
6-4 210 L/R
| RHP |
Dayton, TN
|
|
|
| Rhea County |
eXposure Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
High Follow
|
Matthew Pigg
6-5 155 L/R
| RHP |
Cleveland, TN
|
Lee University
|
|
| Walker Valley |
eXposure 18u Louisville Slugger
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
500
|
Ben Joyce
6-4 205 R/R
| RHP |
Knoxville, TN
|
Tennessee
Walters State CC
|
Rd 3 by Angels (2022)
|
Angels (2023)
| Farragut |
Tennessee Mavericks
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
High Follow
|
Hudson Ross
6-8 190 R/R
| RHP |
Germantown, TN
|
|
|
| Houston |
Houston High School
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
High Follow
|
Alex Huey
6-1 175 R/L
| LHP |
Lewisburg, TN
|
Freed-Hardeman University
|
|
| Columbia Academy |
Southeast Rawlings Prospects
|
|
|
|
|
|