Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Florida Burn Navy (1-2-1)
Sarasota, FL




2013 WWBA Florida Qualifier
10/4/2013 - 10/7/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 18
10/5/2013    9:00 AM
Mack @ Terry Park  
D
2
Florida Burn Navy
2
Brevard Aces
 
Gm# 33
10/5/2013    11:30 AM
Brett @ Terry Park  
D
8
Florida Burn Navy
0
Florida Barons Upperclass
 
Gm# 96
10/6/2013    9:00 AM
Field 3 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
D
8
Powermill
4
Florida Burn Navy
 
Gm# 138
10/6/2013    2:00 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
D
9
Florida Storm Chiefs
1
Florida Burn Navy
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
8 Ryan Ahern LHP/OF 6-2 190 R/L 2014Venice Senior Venice, FL  
11 Walker Bailey 3B/SS, 1B, C 5-10 175 S/R 2015Spruce Creek Port Orange, FL  
48 Nick Bodner RHP/OF 6-2 175 L/R 2014Jesuit Tierra Verde, FL Johns Hopkins University
41 Jordan Brown C/1B 6-1 190 R/R 2014Spruce Creek Port Orange, FL  
34 Colin Cristello RHP/3B 6-3 175 R/R 2015Venice Senior Venice, FL  
15 Rhett Dinka OF/2B 6-3 190 R/R 2014Venice Senior Venice, FL  
22 Christian Dufresne LHP/1B 6-0 175 L/L 2014Space Coast Junior/Senior Rockledge, FL Ave Maria University
25 Josh Evans OF/RHP 6-0 175 R/R 2015Venice Senior Venice, FL  
44 Tommy Georgevich C/1B, OF 5-10 185 R/R 2014Calvary Christian Clearwater, FL Florida Southern
19 John Gray RHP/2B 6-0 170 R/R 2014 University Orange City, FL  
57 Austin Heinz RHP 6-3 185 R/R 2014Orangewood Christian Windermere, FL High Point
16 Kyle Hintz LHP/OF 6-1 180 R/L 2014Viera Viera, FL  
13 Andrew Kane RHP 6-6 200 R/R 2015Windermere Prep Windermere, FL Mercer
29 Cole Kragel RHP 6-7 200 R/R 2015Venice Senior Sarasota, FL Virginia Tech
32 William Lamm C/3B 5-11 195 S/R 2014Viera Rockledge, FL  
13 Bobby Loosch RHP 6-1 175 L/R 2014Spruce Creek Port Orange, FL  
51 Joey Markus LHP 6-5 215 R/L 2014Deland Deland, FL Indian River State College
2 Frank Martello 3B 6-0 170 R/R 2014University Debary, FL  
24 Randy Oliva 3B 5-8 165 R/R 2014Gaither Tampa, FL Florida Atlantic
99 Jake Romine 2B/OF 5-11 170 R/R 2015Out-Of-Door Academy Bradenton, FL  
9 Darius Rush 2B/RHP, UT 5-10 170 R/R 2014Seminole Sanford, FL  
26 Dominick Stefanacci RHP/1B, OF 6-1 195 R/R 2014Bishop Verot Fort Myers, FL Tusculum
21 Ruben Velez OF 5-11 150 R/R 2015Venice Senior Venice, FL  
1 Brandon Wilkes 2B/RHP, 1B, 3B 6-1 180 R/R 2014Spruce Creek Ormond Beach, FL Bethune-Cookman

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool D Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Brevard Aces 0.625 2 1 1 10 16
Powermill 0.625 2 1 1 15 20
Florida Storm Chiefs 0.500 2 2 0 15 21
Florida Barons Upperclass 0.375 1 2 1 16 3
Florida Burn Navy 0.375 1 2 1 19 15