Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Team Elite Prime (6-1-0)
Winder, GA




2014 15u Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational
6/9/2014 - 6/13/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 25
6/9/2014    9:30 PM
Fld 13 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
I
10
Team Elite Prime
6
S3 Texas
 
Gm# 49
6/10/2014    2:00 PM
@ Pinecrest Academy  
I
0
CBA Copperheads Elite
8
Team Elite Prime
 
Gm# 74
6/11/2014    11:30 AM
@ Woodland HS  
I
3
Game Ready Athletics 15U
11
Team Elite Prime
 
Gm# 87
6/12/2014    10:30 AM
Fld 15 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
Playoffs Rd 1
3
Team Elite Prime
1
Home Plate Dyal
 
Gm# 114
6/12/2014    5:15 PM
Fld 16 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
Quarterfinal
4
Team Elite Prime
1
Team Elite Louisville Slugger
 
Gm# 118
6/13/2014    8:00 AM
Fld 14 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
Semifinal
11
Team Elite Prime
3
Mizuno Team GA Baseball Academy 15U Blue
 
Gm# 119
6/13/2014    10:45 AM
Fld 15 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
Championship
0
Team Elite Prime
12
Georgia Jackets 15U
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
30 Reagan Anderson RHP/OF 5-10 160 S/R 2016Starrs Mill Peachtree City, GA  
72 Austin Craven RHP 6-2 180 R/R 2016Colquitt County Moultrie, GA  
82 Michael Cullen RHP 6-1 160 R/R 2017A. Crawford Mosley Panama City, FL  
70 Pat DeMarco OF/3B 5-10 200 R/R 2017Poly Prep Country Day Staten Island, NY  
90 Justin Glover LHP/1B 5-10 160 L/L 2016Buford Buford, GA Georgia
88 Will Green RHP 6-0 180 R/R 2016Spanish Fort Mobile, AL  
49 Sam Hall OF/RHP, MIF, 3B 6-1 170 R/R 2017Topsail Hampstead, NC  
63 Beau Hanna 1B 6-1 180 R/R 2017Winder-Barrow Winder, GA  
2 Will Hardigree C/SS, RHP 5-11 175 R/R 2017Hebron Christian Academy Auburn, GA  
3 Lane Harris OF/MIF 5-9 150 L/R 2017Brentwood Brentwood, TN  
45 Monty Horn RHP/OF 6-1 170 R/R 2017Collins Hill Lawrenceville, GA  
11 Ivan Johnson OF/MIF 6-0 160 S/R 2017North Springs Atlanta, GA  
81 Tyler Keenan 3B/SS, RHP, C 6-2 180 L/R 2017Cleveland High School Clayton Nc Clayton, NC  
50 Andrew Naismith 1B/LHP, OF 6-1 190 L/L 2016Auburn Auburn, AL  
66 Spencer Piela RHP/OF, 1B 6-1 180 R/R 2016Peachtree Ridge Duluth, GA  
35 Jake Pratt LHP/OF 6-3 180 L/L 2017Alexander Douglasville, GA  
44 Tanner Ritchie 3B 5-11 175 R/R 2017Metter Metter, GA  
19 Oscar Serratos SS/3B, RHP 6-0 160 R/R 2017Grayson Lawrenceville, GA  
63 John Samuel Shenker 3B 6-3 205 R/R 2017Deerfield-Windsor Albany, GA  
31 Asher Standridge C/RHP 6-1 150 R/R 2016Jefferson Braselton, GA  
0 Nicholas Storz RHP/OF 6-5 230 R/R 2017Poly Prep Country Day Brooklyn, NY  
28 Connor Thomas LHP/1B, OF 5-10 140 L/L 2016Tift County Omega, GA  
75 Harris White 3B/RHP, MIF 6-0 170 R/R 2016Auburn Auburn, AL  
85 Steven Williams C/RHP, OF, 1B 6-3 190 L/R 2017Deerfield-Windsor Albany, GA  
51 Marlin Willis LHP/OF 6-2 180 L/L 2017Redan Stone Mountain, GA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool I Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite Prime 1.000 3 0 0 9 29
CBA Copperheads Elite 0.667 2 1 0 8 5
Game Ready Athletics - 15U 0.333 1 2 0 12 6
S3 Texas 0.000 0 3 0 17 6