Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

SWFL 17U Grey (8-0-0)
Fort Myers, FL




2014 PG 17u Florida State Championship
7/19/2014 - 7/23/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 12
7/19/2014    8:00 AM
Field 4 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
D
1
SWFL 17U Grey
0
A's Select
 
Gm# 5
7/19/2014    1:00 PM
Field 4 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
D
0
Galaxy Aces
8
SWFL 17U Grey
 
Gm# 19
7/20/2014    1:00 PM
Field 1 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
D
2
Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina
6
SWFL 17U Grey
 
Gm# 48
7/21/2014    3:30 PM
Brett @ Terry Park  
D
9
SWFL 17U Grey
0
Beach Dawgs
 
Gm# 55
7/22/2014    12:30 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 1
0
Gainesville Naturals 17U
3
SWFL 17U Grey
 
Gm# 59
7/22/2014    3:00 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
Quarterfinals
0
Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina
8
SWFL 17U Grey
 
Gm# 63
7/23/2014    10:30 AM
Field 5 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Semifinals
1
North Florida Storm 17U Black
9
SWFL 17U Grey
 
Gm# 65
7/23/2014    1:00 PM
Field 6 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Championship
2
Elite Squad 17U Slugger
3
SWFL 17U Grey
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
15 Andrew Abbott C/3B, OF 5-9 165 R/R 2015Alonso Tampa, FL  
16 Kyle Babb LHP/OF 6-2 160 L/L 2015Canterbury Cape Coral, FL  
2 Troy Bacon RHP/SS 6-1 175 R/R 2015Sickles Tampa, FL Florida
8 Chris Berry 1B/MIF 6-1 180 L/R 2015Seminole Seminole, FL  
18 Samuel Boies LHP/1B 6-0 205 R/L 2015Community School Of Naples Naples, FL  
13 Garrett Bye LHP/OF 6-0 150 R/L 2015Riverview Riverview, FL South Florida
5 Zuriel Collins SS/2B 5-10 160 S/R 2015Clearwater Cntrl Cath Palm Harbor, FL  
9 Milton Figueroa SS/OF 5-11 155 R/R 2015Wharton Tampa, FL  
3 Alex Goebel C/3B 5-11 178 R/R 2015Wiregrass Ranch Wesley Chapel, FL  
7 Brandon Hernandez SS/2B 5-10 165 R/R 2015Royal Palm Beach Royal Palm Beach, FL  
14 Tyler Luneke RHP/OF 6-2 170 R/R 2015St John Neumann Naples, FL  
17 Shane McClanahan LHP/1B 6-1 145 L/L 2015Cape Coral Cape Coral, FL  
10 Andrew Mink C/RHP, 1B 6-0 183 R/R 2015Clearwater Cntrl Cath Clearwater, FL  
6 Donovan Petrey OF/LHP 5-10 170 L/L 2015Port Charlotte Arcadia, FL Florida State
1 Conor Roe 3B/RHP, IF 5-11 150 R/R 2015Gulf Coast Naples, FL  
11 Jacob Silverstein OF/SS 6-1 165 L/R 2015Seminole Seminole, FL  
20 Jose Valmana RHP/OF 5-10 175 R/R 2015Cape Coral Cape Coral, FL  
12 Thaddeus Ward RHP/MIF 6-3 180 R/R 2015Bishop Verot Fort Myers, FL UCF
19 Garrett Zech OF 6-1 175 R/L 2015Naples Naples, FL South Florida

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool D Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
SWFL 17U Grey 1.000 4 0 0 2 24
Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina 0.625 2 1 1 10 19
Galaxy Aces 0.625 2 1 1 11 9
A's Select 0.250 1 3 0 13 11
Beach Dawgs 0.000 0 4 0 33 6