Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2013 Midwest Underclass Showcase





TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
2-Cardinal (#1) Brady Anderson 2015 RHP 3B, SS Gillespie, IL Gillespie
9-Purple (#25) Jack Bellinger 2016 RHP 3B, 1B Schaumburg, IL Schaumburg
2-Cardinal (#2) Michael Berra 2015 OF Chesterfield, MO De Smet Jesuit
2-Cardinal (#3) Mitchel Brown 2015 RHP Florissant, MO Home School
10-Red (#17) Steven Busby 2015 OF SS, 2B Batavia, IL Batavia
3-Columbia Blue (#2) Chad Clute 2015 SS Victoria, MN Chanhassen
3-Columbia Blue (#3) Sam Cobbs 2015 SS RHP, OF Woodbury, MN East Ridge
1-Black (#1) Isaac Collins 2016 SS Maple Grove, MN Maple Grove
3-Columbia Blue (#5) Kyle Crowl 2016 3B Council Bluffs, IA Abraham Lincoln
4-Dark Green (#18) Brad Czerniejewski 2017 OF Lake Forest, IL Lake Forest
9-Purple (#17) Connor Dall 2015 MIF Winfield, IL Community
10-Red (#16) Conner Davis 2015 RHP 3B, OF Lees Summit, MO Blue Springs South
4-Dark Green (#17) Drew Denkinger 2015 RHP Johnston, IA Valley
7-Navy (#17) Jack Duffy 2016 OF SS Kansas City, MO Staley
3-Columbia Blue (#19) Jake Esp 2015 RHP Wheaton, IL Marmion Academy
7-Navy (#16) Michael Failoni 2015 RHP Chesterfield, MO Westminster Christian Academy
10-Red (#15) Luke Farley 2015 OF 3B, 1B, RHP Denver, IA Columbus
6-Kelly Green (#11) Jeremy Gaines 2016 2B 2B, MIF Oak Park, IL Oak Park & River Forest
3-Columbia Blue (#20) Bo Greenlee 2015 LHP Waverly, IA Waverly-Shell Rock
7-Navy (#19) Marcus Hahn 2015 OF RHP Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson
3-Columbia Blue (#6) Blake Hargens 2015 RHP 3B Cedar Rapids, IA John F Kennedy
5-Gold (#5) Jack Hazlett 2015 OF RHP Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit West
3-Columbia Blue (#7) Austin Henry 2015 3B IF Ann Arbor, MI Huron
2-Cardinal (#6) Jacob Jaycox 2015 RHP OF Florissant, MO Hazelwood West
5-Gold (#7) Avery Jennings 2016 SS 3B, MIF, OF, RHP Columbia, MO Rock Bridge
3-Columbia Blue (#9) Cole Johnson 2016 C RHP Omaha, NE Millard North
1-Black (#9) Matt Johnson 2015 OF Urbandale, IA Urbandale
6-Kelly Green (#12) Jack Kinzer 2016 C Grafton, WI Port Washington
1-Black (#11) Cole Kirchoff 2015 OF SS Carver, MN Chanhassen
5-Gold (#9) Dakota Klein 2015 LHP 1B Suamico, WI Bay Port
1-Black (#12) Samuel Kornstad 2015 LHP 1B Urbandale, IA ADM Senior
7-Navy (#13) Jake Lafrenz 2015 LHP 1B Elgin, IL St Edward Central Catholic Hi
1-Black (#15) Justin Lo 2015 SS 2B, OF Chicago, IL Whitney Young
7-Navy (#12) John Magnuson 2015 MIF Elk Run Heights, IA East
4-Dark Green (#9) Kace Massner 2016 OF Burlington, IA Burlington Community
8-Orange (#14) Chris Mathieu 2015 OF 3B Gurnee, IL Warren
7-Navy (#22) Payne McCutcheon 2015 C OF, RHP Overland Park, KS Olathe East
2-Cardinal (#19) Jordan McFarland 2016 3B 1B, OF Waterloo, IL Gibault Catholic
2-Cardinal (#20) Shane Melbrod 2015 3B Ellisville, MO Christian Brothers College
8-Orange (#13) Jake Milosch 2015 MIF RHP St. Charles, IL St Charles East
2-Cardinal (#7) Alex Mixon 2016 C RHP, 3B, 1B, OF Ely, IA Prairie
3-Columbia Blue (#10) Jacob Morrissey 2015 RHP Ankeny, IA Ankeny
5-Gold (#12) Tyler Morton 2015 SS Columbus, NE Scotus Central
5-Gold (#13) Benjamin Nobs 2015 C SS, 2B, OF Creve Coeur, MO Christian Brothers College
6-Kelly Green (#14) Ben Olson 2015 LHP OF West Des Moines, IA Dowling Catholic
8-Orange (#21) Scotty Palmer 2015 RHP 3B Elgin, IL Elgin
2-Cardinal (#8) Clarke Peterson 2015 C East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks
7-Navy (#10) Mitch Pfeiffer 2015 OF 3B Barrington, IL Barrington
4-Dark Green (#20) Joey Polak 2016 3B Quincy, IL Quincy Notre Dame
7-Navy (#9) Nick Price 2016 C RHP, 3B Aurora, IL Waubonsie Valley
10-Red (#10) Evan Rathburn 2015 SS Raymore, MO Raymore-Peculiar Sr.
2-Cardinal (#9) Derrick Rozycke 2015 OF Freeburg, IL Freeburg Community High School
2-Cardinal (#10) Edgar Sanchez 2015 3B OF Montgomery, IL Marmion Academy
4-Dark Green (#8) Cole Scieszinski 2015 C RHP Urbandale, IA Urbandale
9-Purple (#11) Joshua Scribner 2015 C 3B Raymore, MO Raymore-Peculiar Sr.
9-Purple (#10) Ethan Skender 2015 SS Metamora, IL Metamora
3-Columbia Blue (#12) Cole Stobbe 2016 SS 2B Omaha, NE Millard West
6-Kelly Green (#16) Carter Stoehr 2015 RHP RHP Woodbury, MN East Ridge
2-Cardinal (#12) Austin Suhr 2015 RHP 3B Bettendorf, IA Pleasant Valley
4-Dark Green (#7) Justin Tallman 2015 RHP OF New London, MO Quincy Notre Dame
5-Gold (#15) Brooks Ullery 2015 MIF OF, MIF, 3B Mishawaka, IN Penn
3-Columbia Blue (#4) Spencer Van Scoyoc 2016 LHP OF Cedar Rapids, IA Thomas Jefferson
9-Purple (#16) Benjamin Whetstone 2015 1B 1B Overland Park, KS Rockhurst
4-Dark Green (#6) Nolan (Nonie) Williams 2017 SS 2B Kansas City, KS Home Schooled