Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2012 WWBA Florida Qualifier

All Tournament Team

TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
Chet Lemon's Juice (#2) Dylan Allen 2013 2B Lakeland, FL George W. Jenkins
SWFL 18U (#4) Garrett Anderson 2013 SS Arcadia, FL Desoto County
S.B.O Storm (#15) Ramon Aponte 2013 OF Humacao, PR Colegio Dr. Roque Diaz Tizol
S.B.O Storm (#18) Joe Asina 2014 RHP Cayey, PR Miguel Melendez Marin
Florida Burn (#1) Tyler Atwell 2013 1B Venice, FL Venice Senior
FTB Royal (#25) Corey Baptist 2013 1B Seminole, FL Seminole
Elev|8 Academy (#47) Dulvis Borjas 2013 RHP Del Ray Beach, FL Grandview Prep
SWFL 17U (#) Bobby Brennan 2014 SS Cape Coral, FL Bishop Verot
SCORE International 18U (#14) Brandon Brosher 2013 1B Spring Hill, FL Frank W. Springstead
Florida Pokers Upperclass Navy (#14) Fowler Brown 2013 RHP Gainesville, FL Gainesville Buchholz
Braves/Prospects Scout Team SE (#18) Adam Brown 2013 3B Madison, AL James Clemens
Gatorball Baseball Academy (#14) Clif Bryant 2013 1B Trenton, FL Trenton
Florida Burn (#17) Michael Byrne 2015 RHP Orlando, FL Olympia
Team IMPACT (#25) Luke Caple 2013 C Naples, FL Gulf Coast
SWFL 16U (#1) Tyler Carr 2014 RHP Lake Placid, FL Lake Placid
Sarasota Baseball Club (#40) Brandon Chapman 2014 C Sarasota, FL Sarasota
Hialeah Warriors (#10) Nestor Cortes 2013 LHP Hialeah, FL Hialeah Senior
Orlando Baseball Academy 2013 (#34) Jeffrey Crisan 2014 C Apopka, FL Apopka
Palm Beach Select (#27) Scott Danek 2013 LHP Jupiter, FL Jupiter
Chet Lemon's Juice (#6) Tyler Danish 2013 RHP Valrico, FL Durant
Ostingers Baseball Academy Select (#51) Erik Dowse 2013 OF Valrico, FL Newsome
Braves/Prospects Scout Team SE (#21) Zach Drury 2014 RHP Land O' Lakes, FL Wiregrass Ranch
Florida Burn (#87) Brandon Elmy 2014 OF Nokomis, FL Venice Senior
NLAA (#42) Bryan Enriquez 2013 RHP Carolina, PR NLAA/Continental Academy
Florida Heat (#24) Alex Ernestine 2014 LHP Coconut Creek, FL Zion Lutheran
Coastal Prospects (#10) Todd Gatlin 2013 RHP Hilliard, FL Hilliard
Elev|8 Academy (#40) Jorge Gil 2013 OF DelRay Beach, FL Elev8 Academy
South Florida Prospects (#41) Anthony Gonzales 2014 OF Plantation, FL Westwood Christian
Ostingers Baseball Academy Select (#6) Adam Gregorich 2014 OF Lithia, FL Newsome
SF Elite Squad Unsigned (#13) Luis Guillorme 2013 SS Davie, FL Coral Springs
Florida Burn (#2) Dalton Guthrie 2014 SS Sarasota, FL Venice Senior
Florida Future (#11) Ian Hagenmiller 2013 3B West Palm Beach, FL Palm Beach Central
SF Elite Squad Unsigned (#18) Matt Hardy 2013 RHP Pembroke Pines, FL West Broward
SCORE International 18U (#19) Zach Hessinger 2013 OF Wesley Chapel, FL Cambridge Christian
Team X / Swing Away Scout Team (#17) Joseph "Drake" Hloska 2013 RHP Port Richey, FL Riverwood
Braves/Prospects Scout Team SE (#20) Evan Holland 2013 RHP Guntersville, AL Guntersville
Florida Future (#2) Nick Horvath 2014 OF Jupiter, FL Palm Beach Gardens
FTB Black (#8) Alex House 2014 RHP Winter Park, FL Lake Howell
Florida Hardballers (#13) Sean Kamhoot 2013 OF Gainesville, FL F. W. Buchholz
SWFL 17U (#) Kyle Kemp 2014 RHP Port Charlotte, FL Bishop Verot
SWFL 18U (#16) Sean Labsan 2013 LHP Sarasota, FL Riverview
Chet Lemon's Juice (#0) Caleb Leach 2014 C Lakeland, FL George W. Jenkins
Sarasota Baseball Club (#3) Tyler Leonard 2014 RHP Sarasota, FL Sarasota
Florida Burn (#7) Deacon Liput 2015 SS Oviedo, FL Oviedo
FTB Royal (#26) Nick Longhi 2013 1B Venice, FL Venice Senior
Chet Lemon's Juice (#14) Thomas Lopez 2013 2B Saint Cloud, FL Harmony
Florida Hardballers (#20) Anthony Mazzurco 2013 LHP Ocala, FL Forest
South Florida Breakers Upperclass (#7) Brandon McCalla 2014 1B Miramar, FL Nova
SCORE International 18U (#8) Jacob McFadden 2014 OF Seminole, FL St Petersburg Catholic
Sarasota Baseball Club (#9) Zachary McMullen 2014 LHP Sarasota, FL Sarasota
Sarasota Baseball Club (#58) Evan Mendoza 2014 RHP Sarasota, FL Sarasota
Florida Hardballers (#5) Brooks Morgan 2013 SS Gainesville, FL F. W. Buchholz
SCORE International 18U (#32) Jose Munoz Rivera 2013 LHP Brandon, FL Faith Baptist Christian
South Florida Breakers Upperclass (#13) Nayit Napoles 2013 RHP Miami Springs, FL Miami Springs
PR Mets (#16) Otoniel Pacheco 2015 RHP Carolina, PR Aspira
Team IMPACT (#7) Jesus Palacios 2014 LHP Naples, FL Lely
SF Elite Squad Unsigned (#34) David Palenzuela 2013 3B Miami Lakes, FL Monsignor Edward Pace
Boca Thunder Baseball (#10) Joshua Parker 2015 RHP Boca Raton, FL Pope John Paul II
Gatorball Baseball Academy (#9) Cole Parks 2013 OF Gainesville, FL Chiefland
Florida Hardballers (#4) Jordan Parnell 2013 RHP Tampa, FL Jesuit
SWFL 17U (#) Jeffrey Passantino 2014 RHP Cape Coral, FL Bishop Verot
South Florida Prospects (#55) Anthony Penas 2013 OF Miami, FL Westwood Christian Day
S.B.O Storm (#9) Juan Pimentel 2013 RHP Miami, FL Felix Varela Senior
SF Elite Squad Unsigned (#8) Alex Pinero 2013 3B Miami, FL Coral Gables
Florida Burn (#4) Jared Pruett 2014 SS Sarasota, FL Riverview
SCORE International 18U (#20) Jose Pupo 2013 RHP Tampa, FL Leto
Panther Baseball Club (#61) Colton Rendon 2016 RHP Jupiter, FL William T. Dwyer
Gatorball Baseball Academy (#11) Tim Retamoza 2013 OF Ocala, FL Trinity Catholic
Sarasota Baseball Club (#70) Hakeem Rhodes 2013 C Sarasota, FL Sarasota
Mizuno Edge (#4) John Ricca 2013 C Boca Raton, FL Olympic Heights Community
Florida Burn (#25) Michael Rivera 2014 C Venice, FL Venice Senior
Wildcats (#25) Carlos Rodriguez 2014 1B Davie, FL Western
Coastal Prospects (#11) Connor Rooney 2013 RHP Yulee, FL Fernandina Beach
Ontario Blue Jays White (#27) Joseph Rositano 2013 RHP Richmond Hill, ON Jean Vanier Catholic
Boca Thunder Baseball (#5) Matt Rothenberg 2014 3B Boca Raton, FL Pine Crest
South Florida Prospects (#38) Frank Rubio 2013 RHP Miami Shores, FL St Thomas Aquinas
Boca Thunder Baseball (#1) Adam Saks 2015 RHP Delray Beach, FL Pine Crest
Gatorball Baseball Academy (#7) Cody Sapp 2013 RHP Palatka, FL Palatka
Florida Future (#6) JJ Schwarz 2014 C Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens
Florida Burn (#18) Tyler Shambora 2013 RHP Venice, FL Venice Senior
Florida Future (#23) Pavin Smith 2014 1B Jupiter, FL Palm Beach Gardens
Gatorball Baseball Academy (#22) Kirby Snead 2013 LHP Alachua, FL Santa Fe
Naturals Florida (#36) Elvis Soriano 2012 RHP , DR DR
SWFL 17U (#22) Luke Spangler 2014 LHP Cape Coral, FL Cape Coral
FTB Royal (#27) Joseph Starling 2013 RHP Bartow, FL Bartow Senior
Orlando Baseball Academy 2013 (#15) Tevin Symonette 2014 OF Mount Dora, FL Christian Home And Bible Schoo
Ostingers Baseball Academy Select (#15) Ryan Tauscher 2013 LHP Valrico, FL Newsome
Elev|8 Academy (#29) Colin Tindall 2013 RHP Hollywood, FL South Broward
Mizuno Edge (#24) Patrick Walther 2013 2B Tequesta, FL Jupiter
Sarasota Baseball Club (#45) Dylan White 2013 LHP Sarasota, FL Sarasota
Chet Lemon's Juice (#85) Jamal Wilson 2013 RHP Valrico, FL Bloomingdale
Elev|8 Academy (#8) Cory Woodward 2013 RHP Tarpon Springs, FL Florida Virtual
SWFL 17U (#) Matt Zino 2014 RHP Naples, FL Barron Collier