Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Chain Yankees (1-6-0)
Columbus, GA




2012 WWBA 2015 Grads or 15u National Championship
6/22/2012 - 6/29/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 24
6/22/2012    11:30 AM
@ Kell HS  
P
3
Chain Yankees
7
St. Louis Gamers 15u Blue
 
Gm# 127
6/23/2012    11:30 AM
@ South Cobb HS  
P
7
Home Plate Chili Dogs 15u Wilson
0
Chain Yankees
 
Gm# 180
6/24/2012    9:00 AM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
P
11
Evoshield Canes North
4
Chain Yankees
 
Gm# 245
6/24/2012    4:30 PM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
P
3
Chain Yankees
9
Ohio Force
 
Gm# 330
6/25/2012    2:00 PM
@ North Cobb Christian School  
P
14
Dulins Dodgers
0
Chain Yankees
 
Gm# 406
6/26/2012    2:00 PM
@ Campbell HS  
P
12
Chain Yankees
2
Georgia Select 15U
 
Gm# 469
6/27/2012    11:30 AM
@ Chattahoochee HS  
P
0
Chain Yankees
10
Tri State Arsenal White
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
2 P.T. Alford RHP 5-8 155 R/R 2015LaGrange Fortson, GA  
50 Dusty Baker OF/SS 5-6 135 L/R 2016Effingham County Clyo, GA  
14 Devin Brown SS/2B 5-6 155 R/R 2016Smiths Station Smiths, AL  
15 Tyler Bunn LHP/OF 5-11 170 L/L 2015Troup County LaGrange, GA  
18 Jonathan Conner LHP/1B, OF 5-11 190 L/L 2014Russell Co Phenix City, AL  
6 Tristian Daugherty RHP/SS 5-10 165 R/R 2015Lagrange LaGrange, GA  
43 Michael Davis LHP/1B 5-9 165 R/L 2015Piedmont Academy Conyers, GA  
8 Cale Deese SS 5-11 170 R/R 2015Thomas County Central Fortson, GA  
7 Bryce Delevie C 6-0 170 R/R 2015Northside Columbus, GA  
51 Sam Denny RHP 5-11 170 R/R 2016Effingham County Fortson, GA  
33 Marcus Eberhart OF/RHP 5-8 145 R/R 2016Northside Columbus, GA  
41 Tyus Flakes OF 5-10 165 R/R 2016Auburn Fortson, GA  
30 Russell Forthofer RHP/3B 6-2 165 R/R 2015Columbus Columbus, GA  
13 John Foster C 5-10 175 R/R 2015Troup County LaGrange, GA Auburn
0 Dalton Gilliam SS/3B, OF 5-11 155 R/R 2016Veterans Kathleen, GA  
4 Cason Greathouse 1B 5-11 170 L/L 2016Columbus Columbus, GA  
26 Jeremy Harper RHP 6-3 170 R/R 2014LaGrange Fortson, GA  
25 Drew Haywood RHP/3B 5-10 165 R/R 2016Northside Columbus, GA  
9 Lincoln Hewett OF/LHP 5-9 165 L/L 2015North Hall Gainesville, GA  
19 Beau Holcomb OF/1B, LHP 5-11 175 L/L 2014Westfield Byron, GA  
1 Sam Kyte LHP 5-11 145 L/L 2016Northside Hamilton, GA  
3 Jalen Latta LHP/OF 5-6 125 L/L 2016Northside Fortson, GA  
9 Kyle Lott RHP 5-10 160 R/R 2015Beauragard Fortson, GA  
16 Joseph McDuffy OF 5-10 165 R/R 2015Northside Fortson, GA  
23 Max Newton LHP/1B, OF 5-11 165 L/L 2016Smiths Station Smiths Station, AL  
12 Jacob Pate 3B 5-10 170 R/R 2015Columbus Fortson, GA  
10 Hunter Phillips RHP 6-2 175 R/R 2015Houston County Warner Robins, GA Georgia Southern
38 Josh Proffit OF 5-9 150 L/R 2015Houston County Fortson, GA  
13 John Quigley OF 6-1 170 R/R 2016Columbus Columbus, GA  
10 Drew Reeves RHP/MIF, OF 5-10 160 R/R 2015Harris County Hamilton, GA  
44 Dalton Sinquefield OF 5-6 135 L/L 2016Smiths Station Phenix City, AL  
22 Hakeem Stargell SS/2B 5-8 150 R/R 2014Lagrange LaGrange, GA Wallace CC-Dothan
5 Jeremiah Stephens C 5-10 165 R/R 2015Houston County Warner Robins, GA  
9 LJ Talley SS/3B 6-1 170 L/R 2015Charlton County Folkston, GA Georgia
17 CJ Tatum OF/LHP 5-8 150 R/L 2014Troup County LaGrange, GA Point
3 Coleson Taylor C 5-9 170 L/R 2015Central Phenix City, AL  
19 Drew Webb OF/SS 5-10 155 R/R 2016Brookstone Fortson, GA  
31 Zack Williams OF/C 5-9 155 L/R 2016Northside Columbus, GA  
7 A.J. Willoughby 3B/SS, RHP 5-11 175 R/R 2014Harris County Cataula, GA Chattahoochee Valley CC

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool P Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Dulins Dodgers 1.000 7 0 0 12 68
St. Louis Gamers 15u Blue 0.786 5 1 1 19 41
Ohio Force 0.714 5 2 0 36 55
Evoshield Canes North 0.643 4 2 1 29 41
Home Plate Chili Dogs 15u Wilson 0.429 3 4 0 32 36
Tri State Arsenal White 0.214 1 5 1 50 28
Chain Yankees 0.143 1 6 0 60 22
Georgia Select 15U 0.071 0 6 1 72 19