Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Chain Yankees (1-6-0)
Columbus, GA




2012 WWBA 2015 Grads or 15u National Championship
6/22/2012 - 6/29/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 24
6/22/2012    11:30 AM
@ Kell HS  
P
3
Chain Yankees
7
St. Louis Gamers 15u Blue
 
Gm# 127
6/23/2012    11:30 AM
P
7
Home Plate Chili Dogs 15u Wilson
0
Chain Yankees
 
Gm# 180
6/24/2012    9:00 AM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
P
11
Evoshield Canes North
4
Chain Yankees
 
Gm# 245
6/24/2012    4:30 PM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
P
3
Chain Yankees
9
Ohio Force
 
Gm# 330
6/25/2012    2:00 PM
P
14
Dulins Dodgers
0
Chain Yankees
 
Gm# 406
6/26/2012    2:00 PM
P
12
Chain Yankees
2
Georgia Select 15U
 
Gm# 469
6/27/2012    11:30 AM
P
0
Chain Yankees
10
Tri State Arsenal White
 


Roster
NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
P.T. Alford RHP 5-8 155 R/R 2015LaGrange Fortson, GA  
Dusty Baker OF/SS 5-6 135 L/R 2016Effingham County Clyo, GA  
Devin Brown SS/2B 5-6 155 R/R 2016Smiths Station Smiths, AL  
Tyler Bunn LHP/OF 5-11 170 L/L 2015Troup County LaGrange, GA  
Jonathan Conner LHP/1B, OF 5-11 190 L/L 2014Russell Co Phenix City, AL  
Tristian Daugherty RHP/SS 5-10 165 R/R 2015Lagrange LaGrange, GA  
Michael Davis LHP/1B 5-9 165 R/L 2015Piedmont Academy Conyers, GA  
Cale Deese SS 5-11 170 R/R 2015Thomas County Central Fortson, GA  
Bryce Delevie C 6-0 170 R/R 2015Northside Columbus, GA  
Sam Denny RHP 5-11 170 R/R 2016Effingham County Fortson, GA  
Marcus Eberhart OF/RHP 5-8 145 R/R 2016Northside Columbus, GA  
Tyus Flakes OF 5-10 165 R/R 2016Auburn Fortson, GA  
Russell Forthofer RHP/3B 6-2 165 R/R 2015Columbus Columbus, GA  
John Foster C 5-10 175 R/R 2015Troup County LaGrange, GA Auburn
Dalton Gilliam SS/3B, OF 5-11 155 R/R 2016Veterans Kathleen, GA  
Cason Greathouse 1B 5-11 170 L/L 2016Columbus Columbus, GA  
Jeremy Harper RHP 6-3 170 R/R 2014LaGrange Fortson, GA  
Drew Haywood RHP/3B 5-10 165 R/R 2016Northside Columbus, GA  
Lincoln Hewett OF/LHP 5-9 165 L/L 2015North Hall Gainesville, GA  
Beau Holcomb OF/1B, LHP 5-11 175 L/L 2014Westfield Byron, GA  
Sam Kyte LHP 5-11 145 L/L 2016Northside Hamilton, GA  
Jalen Latta LHP/OF 5-6 125 L/L 2016Northside Fortson, GA  
Kyle Lott RHP 5-10 160 R/R 2015Beauragard Fortson, GA  
Joseph McDuffy OF 5-10 165 R/R 2015Northside Fortson, GA  
Max Newton LHP/1B, OF 5-11 165 L/L 2016Smiths Station Smiths Station, AL  
Jacob Pate 3B 5-10 170 R/R 2015Columbus Fortson, GA  
Hunter Phillips RHP 6-2 175 R/R 2015Houston County Warner Robins, GA Georgia Southern
Josh Proffit OF 5-9 150 L/R 2015Houston County Fortson, GA  
John Quigley OF 6-1 170 R/R 2016Columbus Columbus, GA  
Drew Reeves RHP/MIF, OF 5-10 160 R/R 2015Harris County Hamilton, GA Tallahassee CC
Dalton Sinquefield OF 5-6 135 L/L 2016Smiths Station Phenix City, AL  
Hakeem Stargell SS/2B 5-8 150 R/R 2014Lagrange LaGrange, GA Wallace CC-Dothan
Jeremiah Stephens C 5-10 165 R/R 2015Houston County Warner Robins, GA  
LJ Talley SS/3B 6-1 170 L/R 2015Charlton County Folkston, GA Georgia
CJ Tatum OF/LHP 5-8 150 R/L 2014Troup County LaGrange, GA Point
Coleson Taylor C 5-9 170 L/R 2015Central Phenix City, AL  
Drew Webb OF/SS 5-10 155 R/R 2016Brookstone Midland, GA  
Zack Williams OF/C 5-9 155 L/R 2016Northside Columbus, GA  
A.J. Willoughby 3B/SS, RHP 5-11 175 R/R 2014Harris County Cataula, GA Chattahoochee Valley CC

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool P Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Dulins Dodgers 1.000 7 0 0 12 68
St. Louis Gamers 15u Blue 0.786 5 1 1 19 41
Ohio Force 0.714 5 2 0 36 55
Evoshield Canes North 0.643 4 2 1 29 41
Home Plate Chili Dogs 15u Wilson 0.429 3 4 0 32 36
Tri State Arsenal White 0.214 1 5 1 50 28
Chain Yankees 0.143 1 6 0 60 22
Georgia Select 15U 0.071 0 6 1 72 19