Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Chain Black (2-4-1)
Warner Robins, GA




2013 WWBA 2015 Grads or 16u National Championship
7/12/2013 - 7/19/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 86
7/12/2013    2:00 PM
@ Banneker HS
A
1
The Hitting Zone (1-4-2)
Jake Mayhew
9
Chain Black (2-4-1)
 
Gm# 189
7/13/2013    9:00 AM
@ Kennesaw Mountain HS
A
2
Chain Black (2-4-1)
3
Burkburnett Blacksox 16U Black (3-3-1)
Greg Greenwood, Chase Duncan
 
Gm# 398
7/14/2013    11:30 AM
@ North Cobb Christian School
A
2
Easton Rockets (8-1-1)
1
Chain Black (2-4-1)
 
Gm# 470
7/14/2013    4:30 PM
@ North Cobb Christian School
A
2
Chain Black (2-4-1)
5
East Cobb Tigers 15U (3-1-3)
 
Gm# 668
7/15/2013    9:00 PM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex
A
8
Diamond Devils 16U Black (4-2-1)
2
Chain Black (2-4-1)
 
Gm# 785
7/16/2013    2:00 PM
@ Newnan HS
A
1
Marucci Elite Louisiana (0-5-2)
9
Chain Black (2-4-1)
 
Gm# 855
7/17/2013    9:00 AM
@ Dominion Christian School
A
5
Chain Black (2-4-1)
5
Tri-State Arsenal 16U Showcase II (1-4-2)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
50 William Amos 1B 6-5 220 R/R 2014Westfield Warner Robins, GA  
34 Lonnie Anderson RHP 5-9 180 R/R 2015Jones County Grey, GA  
9 Tristain Daugherty RHP 6-0 170 R/R 2015Warner Robins LaGrange, GA  
41 Zeke Dodson 3B/1B, 2B 6-1 205 R/R 2015Tift County Tifton, GA  
26 Jordan Finch RHP/OF 5-10 170 R/R 2015Statesboro Statesboro, GA  
20 Warren Funderburk C/1B 6-0 175 R/R 2015Colquitt County Hartsfield, GA  
30 Bakari Gayle OF/IF, RHP 6-2 180 R/R 2015Martin Luther King Jr. Stone Mountain, GA  
8 Keaton Gordon RHP/2B, 3B, OF 5-9 165 R/R 2015Jones County Gray, GA  
10 Tyler Head C/3B, UT 5-10 195 S/R 2015Niceville Senior Niceville, FL  
36 Lincoln Hewett OF/LHP 5-11 210 L/L 2015North Hall Gainesville, GA  
29 Corey Horne 1B 6-0 190 R/R 2015South Effingham Guyton, GA  
3 Mark Lumsden OF 5-9 175 R/R 2015Houston County Warner Robins, GA  
15 Caleb Lynn 3B/RHP 6-1 175 L/R 2015Smiths Station Phenix City, AL  
6 Noah McMinn 2B/C 5-9 170 R/R 2015Fitzgerald Fitzgerald, GA  
18 Trey Miller RHP/OF 6-0 170 R/R 2015South Effingham Guyton, GA  
7 Zack Moore LHP/OF 6-0 170 L/L 2015Ashford Dothan, AL  
37 Hunter Phillips RHP 6-2 180 R/R 2015Houston County Warner Robins, GA Georgia Southern
2 Jamison Roney LHP/OF 5-8 175 L/L 2015Geneva Geneva, AL  
27 Preston Sparks RHP/1B, 3B 6-2 180 R/R 2015Veterans Kathleen, GA  
4 Hakeem Stargell SS/2B 5-10 170 R/R 2014Lagrange LaGrange, GA  
1 Jeremiah Stephens C 5-9 165 R/R 2015Houston County Warner Robins, GA  
5 C.J. Tatum OF 5-9 165 R/L 2014Troup County LaGrange, GA  
21 Keon Thompson OF 6-3 190 L/L 2015Warner Robins Manchester, GA  
40 Stewart Tyler LHP/OF 6-2 180 L/L 2015Crisp County Cordele, GA  
4 Cole Vann OF/MIF, RHP 5-10 175 R/R 2015Miller County Colquitt, GA  
2 Jacob Walden 2B/RHP 5-10 165 R/R 2015Jones County McDonough, GA  
17 Patrick Watson OF/2B 5-11 210 L/R 2015Tift County Tifton, GA  
36 B.J. White OF/1B 6-4 210 R/R 2014Opelika Opelika, AL Chipola College
32 Trent Wood C 5-10 175 R/R 2015Wayne County Jesup, GA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool A Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Easton Rockets 0.929 6 0 1 21 31
Excel Blue Sox 0.786 5 1 1 20 27
Diamond Devils 16U Black 0.643 4 2 1 21 30
East Cobb Tigers 15U 0.583 2 1 3 22 29
Burkburnett Blacksox 16U Black 0.500 3 3 1 30 38
Chain Black 0.357 2 4 1 25 30
The Hitting Zone 0.286 1 4 2 38 23
Tri-State Arsenal 16U Showcase II 0.286 1 4 2 45 35
Marucci Elite Louisiana 0.143 0 5 2 36 15