Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Chain Yankees (6-1-0)
Warner Robins, GA




2013 WWBA 2016 Grads or 15u National Championship
6/21/2013 - 6/28/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 23
6/21/2013    9:00 AM
@ New Cass HS (White, GA)
T
9
Chain Yankees (6-1-0)
1
Beyel Brothers Bulldogs (4-3-0)
 
Gm# 158
6/22/2013    11:30 AM
@ Campbell HS
T
5
Chain Yankees (6-1-0)
3
East Cobb Expos 15U (3-4-0)
 
Gm# 294
6/23/2013    11:30 AM
@ North Forsyth HS
T
5
Chain Yankees (6-1-0)
2
Indiana Outlaws (5-2-0)
 
Gm# 353
6/23/2013    4:30 PM
@ North Forsyth HS
T
1
Action 15U White (2-5-0)
10
Chain Yankees (6-1-0)
 
Gm# 404
6/24/2013    11:30 AM
@ Aviation Sports Complex
T
4
Chain Yankees (6-1-0)
5
South Charlotte Panthers 2016 (7-2-0)
 
Gm# 550
6/25/2013    2:00 PM
@ Alpharetta Legion Field
T
6
Altoona Curve Juniors (2-5-0)
14
Chain Yankees (6-1-0)
 
Gm# 645
6/26/2013    2:00 PM
@ Alpharetta HS
T
1
First Strike Storm (0-7-0)
9
Chain Yankees (6-1-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
9 Dusty Baker OF/SS 5-11 165 L/R 2016Effingham County Clyo, GA  
25 Wyatte Beasley LHP 5-11 165 L/L 2015Screven County Fortson, GA  
56 KC Brown 3B/RHP 6-1 175 R/R 2016South Effingham Bloomingdale, GA  
35 Devin Brown 2B 5-10 160 R/R 2016Smiths Station Fortson, GA  
54 Michael Davis LHP 5-6 170 R/L 2015Piedmont Academy Conyers, GA  
71 Turner Davis C/3B 6-0 175 R/R 2016South Effingham Rincon, GA  
67 Bryce Delevie C 6-1 190 R/R 2015Northside Columbus, GA  
5 Drew Franklin RHP 6-0 175 R/R 2016Loganville Fortson, GA  
42 Cason Greathouse LHP 6-0 180 L/L 2016Columbus Columbus, GA  
31 Drew Haywood RHP/3B 5-11 170 R/R 2016Northside Columbus, GA  
37 Lincoln Hewitt OF 5-11 210 L/L 2015North Hall Gainesville, GA  
64 Blake Hicks C 5-9 160 R/R 2016Columbus Fortson, GA  
48 Sam Kyte LHP 6-1 170 L/L 2016Northside Fortson, GA  
16 Mitchell Miller LHP/OF 6-3 170 L/L 2016Loganville Covington, GA Mississippi State
38 Max Newton LHP/1B 5-11 170 L/L 2016Smiths Station Fortson, GA  
17 Josh Profit OF/2B 5-9 160 L/R 2015Houston County Warner Robins, GA  
69 John Quigley OF 6-1 175 R/R 2016Columbus Columbus, GA  
45 Drew Richardson C/OF, 2B 6-0 170 R/R 2016Athens Academy Watkinsville, GA  
22 Dalton Sinquefield OF 5-10 150 L/L 2016Smiths Station Fortson, GA  
51 LJ Talley SS/3B 6-1 170 L/R 2015Charlton County Folkston, GA Georgia
34 Drew Webb OF/SS 5-10 165 R/R 2016Brookstone Fortson, GA  
63 Chipper Wiley LHP/1B 6-2 185 L/L 2016Benedictine Military savannah, GA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool T Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Chain Yankees 0.857 6 1 0 19 56
South Charlotte Panthers 2016 0.857 6 1 0 21 59
Indiana Outlaws 0.714 5 2 0 13 54
Beyel Brothers Bulldogs 0.571 4 3 0 24 32
East Cobb Expos 15U 0.429 3 4 0 33 24
Altoona Curve Juniors 0.286 2 5 0 50 20
Action 15U White 0.286 2 5 0 52 21
First Strike Storm 0.000 0 7 0 77 23