Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

643 DP Jaguars 16U (4-3-0)
Marietta, GA




2014 WWBA 2016 Grads or 16u National Championship
7/11/2014 - 7/18/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 135
7/11/2014    3:00 PM
Fld 15 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
B
4
643 DP Jaguars 16U
Hayden Lehman
Benton Wood
2
Akadema Warriors BBA 16U National
 
Gm# 237
7/12/2014    11:30 AM
@ Pope HS  
B
3
East Cobb Black Knights
8
643 DP Jaguars 16U
Logan Mikell
 
Gm# 359
7/12/2014    5:30 PM
B
4
Ironmen Baseball Club
1
643 DP Jaguars 16U
Luke Miltner
 
Gm# 458
7/13/2014    2:00 PM
@ Pope HS  
B
9
643 DP Jaguars 16U
AJ Hayes
1
Staten Island Orioles Underclass Black
 
Gm# 549
7/14/2014    9:00 AM
@ Pope HS  
B
2
9ers Baseball Club
5
643 DP Jaguars 16U
Matt Rowland
 
Gm# 788
7/15/2014    11:30 AM
@ Pope HS  
B
0
643 DP Jaguars 16U
5
Florida Burn 2016 Pennant
 
Gm# 997
7/16/2014    2:00 PM
@ Pope HS  
B
5
Indiana Outlaws
4
643 DP Jaguars 16U
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
6 Tucker Breen SS/2B 5-8 155 R/R 2015Sprayberry Marietta, GA  
9 Jacob Bristol C/IF 5-10 175 R/R 2016Hillgrove Marietta, GA  
24 Colin Dore 1B/LHP, OF 5-11 195 R/L 2016Blessed Trinity Cath Marietta, GA  
23 Peter Ewing LHP 6-2 175 R/L 2016Marist Atlanta, GA  
22 AJ Hayes RHP/OF 6-1 180 R/R 2015Woodstock Canton, GA  
25 Hayden Lehman 3B/RHP, 1B 6-1 195 R/R 2016Blessed Trinity Cath Marietta, GA  
7 Matthew McDuff SS 5-11 160 L/R 2016Woodstock Canton, GA  
61 Jordan Merriman OF 5-8 165 L/L 2017Blessed Trinity Cath Roswell, GA  
5 Logan Mikell RHP/3B, OF 6-1 175 R/R 2016Blessed Trinity Cath Marietta, GA  
15 Luke Miltner RHP/3B 6-3 180 R/R 2016Whitefield Academy Smryna, GA  
10 Arman Painter 1B 5-11 175 L/L 2016The Westminster Schools Smyrna, GA  
31 John Pardue C/3B 6-1 175 R/R 2016Holy Innocents Episcopal Decatur, GA  
12 Tyler Reid C/OF, RHP 5-8 180 R/R 2015North Springs Atlanta, GA  
18 Matt Rowland RHP/3B 6-3 175 R/R 2016Pope Marietta, GA  
3 Tyler Shields OF/RHP 6-0 180 R/R 2015Woodstock Canton, GA  
21 Nick Suter 3B/RHP 6-2 180 R/R 2015Lassiter Marietta, GA  
26 Bryant Trimbur 2B 5-8 150 R/R 2015Woodstock Woodstock, GA  
8 Benton Wood RHP/3B 6-4 185 R/R 2015The Westminster Schools Atlanta, GA  
14 Shota Yasuda 2B/RHP 5-8 165 R/R 2016The Westminster Schools Atlanta, GA  
2 Austin Zeitler OF 6-0 170 R/R 2016Sequoyah Canton, GA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool B Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Indiana Outlaws 1.000 7 0 0 18 60
Florida Burn 2016 Pennant 0.857 6 1 0 10 43
643 DP Jaguars 16U 0.571 4 3 0 22 31
Ironmen Baseball Club 0.571 4 3 0 24 27
Akadema Warriors BBA 16U National 0.571 4 3 0 32 45
9ers Baseball Club 0.286 2 5 0 37 26
Staten Island Orioles Underclass Black 0.143 1 6 0 54 5
East Cobb Black Knights 0.000 0 7 0 55 15