Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

North Florida Storm 16U - Black (1-3-0)
AMELIA ISLAND, FL




2014 16U WWBA East Memorial Day Classic
5/23/2014 - 5/26/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 56
5/24/2014    10:30 AM
Field 4 @ Cape Coral Sports Complex  
AA
11
Xtreme Baseball Navy 15U
Javier Valdez
1
North Florida Storm 16U - Black
 
Gm# 85
5/24/2014    3:30 PM
Field 1 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
AA
8
North Florida Storm 16U - Black
0
Baseline 16U Columbia
 
Gm# 115
5/25/2014    8:00 AM
Ft Myers High School @ Ft Myers High School  
AA
6
Elite Squad 16U Prime
0
North Florida Storm 16U - Black
 
Gm# 178
5/25/2014    3:30 PM
Field 1 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
Consolation
2
North Florida Storm 16U - Black
10
Elite Squad 16U Slugger
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
18 Uriah Brewer LHP 5-9 160 L/L 2016First Coast Jacksonville, FL  
14 Jonathan Crowe LHP 5-10 170 L/L 2017Paxon School/Advanced Studies Jacksonville, FL  
23 Jordan Culp OF 6-0 165 L/L 2016Columbia Lake City, FL  
27 Matt Cuthrell SS/2B 5-10 150 L/R 2017West Nassau County Callahan, FL  
12 Garrett Finnell RHP 5-11 180 R/R 2017Columbia Lake City, FL  
5 Kyle Foisey C 5-9 165 R/R 2016Paxon School/Advanced Studies Jacksonville, FL  
15 James Gandy LHP 6-0 175 L/L 2016Hamilton County Jennings, FL  
1 Jeremy Garnier RHP 5-9 150 R/R 2016Terry Parker Jacksonville, FL  
16 Brennen Hogan SS 5-11 155 R/R 2016Allen D Nease Senior Ponte Vedra, FL  
11 Santiago Meneses SS 5-9 155 R/R 2017Christchurch Amelia Island, FL  
13 Josh Miller RHP/1B 6-4 240 R/R 2016West Windsor-Plainsboro North Princeton Junction, NJ  
2 Alex Mitchell 2B/SS 5-6 135 R/R 2016Columbia Lake City, FL  
21 Tristian Peccerelli 3B 5-10 170 R/R 2016Christchurch Amelia Island, FL  
99 Jeremy Peel RHP/1B 6-1 165 R/R 2016University Christian Jacksonville, FL  
3 Moises Pichardo 3B/1B, OF 6-2 180 R/R 2016Stanton College Preparatory Jacksonville, FL  
20 Evan Sanders RHP 5-9 160 R/R 2017Paxon School/Advanced Studies Jacksonville, FL  
19 Kaleb Thomas OF 5-11 165 R/R 2016Columbia Lake City, FL  
10 Joesph Weed 3B 5-11 175 R/R 2016St. Augustine St. Augustine, FL  
22 David Williams C 5-8 140 R/R 2016Bishop Kenny Jacksonville, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool AA Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Elite Squad 16U Prime 0.833 2 0 1 2 16
Xtreme Baseball Navy 15U 0.833 2 0 1 3 22
North Florida Storm 16U - Black 0.333 1 2 0 17 9
Baseline 16U Columbia 0.000 0 3 0 25 0