Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

East Cobb Astros 16U (10-1-0)
Marietta, GA




2014 17u BCS Finals
7/12/2014 - 7/18/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 37
7/13/2014    10:30 AM
Field 3 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
BB
11
East Cobb Astros 16U
1
Batting 1.000 Seminoles
 
Gm# 76
7/13/2014    3:30 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
BB
2
Next Level 17U
10
East Cobb Astros 16U
 
Gm# 99
7/14/2014    10:30 AM
Field 1 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
BB
1
Big League Baseball Academy
9
East Cobb Astros 16U
 
Gm# 156
7/15/2014    10:30 AM
Field 6 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
B
0
Hit & Run Team 17
4
East Cobb Astros 16U
 
Gm# 210
7/16/2014    10:15 AM
Field 4 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
B
11
East Cobb Astros 16U
1
Zoned RedHawks Elite 17U
 
Gm# 224
7/16/2014    12:45 PM
Field 4 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
B
2
Team Tampa Bay
3
East Cobb Astros 16U
 
Gm# 274
7/17/2014    2:30 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
Playoffs Rd. 1
1
Elite Squad 17U Slugger
10
East Cobb Astros 16U
 
Gm# 282
7/17/2014    5:00 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
Playoffs Rd. 2
0
Boca Thunder Baseball
3
East Cobb Astros 16U
 
Gm# 291
7/18/2014    10:30 AM
Field 5 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
Quarterfinals
4
Scorpions South Upperclass
10
East Cobb Astros 16U
 
Gm# 293
7/18/2014    1:00 PM
Field 5 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
Semifinals
8
East Cobb Astros 16U
7
SWFL 17U
 
Gm# 295
7/18/2014    3:30 PM
Stadium @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
Championship
1
East Cobb Astros 16U
4
Texas Sun Devils
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
8 Brock Anderson OF/RHP 6-2 190 L/R 2016Sparkman Huntsville, AL  
24 Will Benson 1B/LHP, OF 6-6 210 L/L 2016The Westminster Schools Atlanta, GA  
21 KK Brooks OF 5-10 170 R/R 2016Walton Marietta, GA  
30 Brenton Burgess 3B/SS, RHP 5-11 185 R/R 2015Chamblee Charter Lithonia, GA  
22 Xzavion Curry SS/RHP, OF 5-10 170 R/R 2016Mays Atlanta, GA  
20 Conor Davis 1B 6-4 220 R/R 2015Blessed Trinity Cath Dallas, GA  
6 Nate Dupree LHP/1B 6-3 195 L/L 2015Lassiter Marietta, GA  
0 Malique Foreman 3B/RHP, UT 5-10 180 R/R 2016Mays Atlanta, GA  
18 Cole Ganopulos LHP 6-1 185 L/L 2016Eagle`s Landing Christian Acad Jonesboro, GA  
25 Braxton Garrett LHP 6-2 180 R/L 2016Foley Foley, AL Vanderbilt
32 Taylor Gibson LHP/1B 6-0 200 R/L 2016Foley Summerdale, AL  
28 Zach Goodman RHP/OF 6-0 190 R/R 2015Kennesaw Mountain Kennesaw, GA Clemson
4 Cason Greathouse LHP 6-0 185 L/L 2016Columbus Columbus, GA  
15 Thad Harris LHP 6-0 195 L/L 2015Sonoraville Calhoun, GA  
34 Trevor Hillhouse LHP/1B, OF 6-5 192 L/L 2016Woodstock Canton, GA Kennesaw State
5 Carter Kieboom 3B/BHP, SS 6-1 170 R/B 2016Walton Marietta, GA  
46 Jose Layer OF 6-1 155 S/R 2016Colegio Angel David San Juan, PR  
11 Reggie Pruitt OF 6-1 168 R/R 2015Kennesaw Mountain Kennesaw, GA Vanderbilt
1 Jordan Holloman Scott 2B/OF 6-0 200 S/R 2015Eagle`s Landing Christian Acad Conyers, GA Georgia
2 Daniel Seres C/RHP, OF 5-11 170 R/R 2016Sequoyah Canton, GA  
3 Jerry Suavez 1B 5-11 160 R/R 2016Marietta Marietta, GA  
17 Kyle Wilkie C/UT 6-0 190 R/R 2016Creekview Cumming, GA  
12 Rankin Woley C/2B, 3B, OF 6-0 190 S/R 2016The Westminster Schools Atlanta, GA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool B Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Astros 16U 1.000 3 0 0 3 18
Team Tampa Bay 0.667 2 1 0 4 11
Zoned RedHawks Elite 17U 0.333 1 2 0 17 4
Hit & Run Team 17 0.000 0 3 0 10 1