Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2014 PG 15u Florida State Championship

All Tournament Team

TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
Elite Squad 14U (#22) Cory Acton 2018 3B Fort Lauderdale, FL  
Elite Squad 14U (#22) Cory Acton 2018 3B Fort Lauderdale, FL  
Elite Squad 15U Slugger (#17) David Archacki 2017 RHP OF Fort Lauderdale, FL Cardinal Gibbons
Xtreme Baseball Red 15U (#13) Andrew Arsenault 2017 RHP Cape Coral, FL Mariner
Elite Squad 14U (#33) Alexandro Bello 2018 SS Hialeah, FL Hialeah Senior
Elite Squad 14U (#33) Alexandro Bello 2018 SS Hialeah, FL Hialeah Senior
Scorpions 15U (#34) Logan Brouwer 2017 RHP RHP, 3B Clermont, FL Lake Minneola
Palm Beachn Shockers Maroon (#11) Matthew Luke Comerford 2018 LHP West Palm Beach, FL Boynton Beach Community
Elite Squad 15U Slugger (#99) Justin Connell 2017 SS UT Pembroke Pines, FL Archbishop McCarthy
Elite Squad 14U (#14) Julio Cortez Sanz 2018 C IF Weston, FL American Heritage
Elite Squad 14U (#14) Julio Cortez Sanz 2018 C Weston, FL American Heritage
SWFL 15U Grey (#7) Gus Cunningham 2016 SS RHP Fort Myers, FL Canterbury
Blackhawks Baseball 15U (#24) Brian Ellis 2017 RHP Chuluota, FL Hagerty
Elite Squad 14U (#27) Maxx Estrin 2018 LHP OF, 1B Boca Raton, FL Pine Crest
Elite Squad 14U (#27) Maxx Estrin 2018 LHP Boca Raton, FL Pine Crest
SWFL 15U Grey (#4) Michael Green 2017 OF Fort Myers, FL Bishop Verot
Elite Squad 15U Slugger (#13) Samuel Guillorme 2017 SS 2B Davie, FL University School Of Nova Southeastern University
Scorpions Panhandle - 2017 (#7) Jesse Hall 2017 SS Tallahassee, FL Lincoln
Gainesville Naturals 15U (#1) Garrett Hastings 2017 OF LHP Gainesville, FL F. W. Buchholz
Palm Beachn Shockers Maroon (#0) Bryce Hill 2017 RHP Loxahatchee, FL Seminole Ridge Community
Elite Squad 14U (#18) Jake Holland 2019 C Miami Lakes, FL Undecided
Elite Squad 14U (#18) Jake Holland 2019 C Miami Lakes, FL Undecided
SWFL 15U Grey (#2) Brody Howe 2016 SS RHP, UT Fort Myers, FL Cypress Lake
Xtreme Baseball Red 15U (#2) Chase Howell 2017 2B Fort Myers, FL Cypress Lake
Scorpions Panhandle - 2017 (#5) Evan Johnson 2017 1B Live Oak, FL Suwannee
SWFL 15U Grey (#11) Sam Keating 2017 3B OF, RHP Fort Myers, FL Canterbury
Gainesville Naturals 15U (#18) Cody Lacoste 2017 RHP 1B, 3B Gainesville, FL F. W. Buchholz
Elite Squad 14U (#55) Anthony Laney 2018 OF Coconut Creek, FL Cardinal Gibbons
Elite Squad 14U (#55) Anthony Laney 2018 OF Coconut Creek, FL Cardinal Gibbons
Elite Squad 15U Slugger (#10) Anthony Leary 2017 3B OF Davie, FL Archbishop Edward Mccarthy
Elite Squad 15U Slugger (#18) Johnny Leone 2017 RHP SS Hollywood, FL St Thomas Aquinas
Gainesville Naturals 15U (#23) Jack Lindsey 2017 1B RHP, 3B, UT Gainesville, FL Gainesville
Elite Squad 14U (#11) Bailey Mantilla 2018 LHP 1B, OF Hialeah, FL American Heritage
Elite Squad 14U (#11) Bailey Mantilla 2018 LHP Hialeah, FL American Heritage
Gainesville Naturals 15U (#12) Kyler Marquis 2017 SS RHP Gainesville, FL Gainesville
Scorpions Panhandle - 2017 (#8) Garrett Mathes 2017 1B Tallahassee, FL Lawton Chiles
Florida Pokers Underclass Carolina (#24) Reddon McLaurine 2017 LHP 1B Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf Breeze
SWFL 15U Grey (#10) Dillon Morton 2017 C 3B Tampa, FL Bishop McLaughlin Catholic
Elite Squad 15U Slugger (#2) Arrison Perez 2017 3B RHP Pembroke Pines, FL West Broward
Gainesville Naturals 15U (#33) Jacob Pigeon 2017 3B Ocala, FL  
Palm Beachn Shockers Maroon (#7) Jeremy "J J" Raymond 2017 2B West Palm Beach, FL Seminole Ridge Community
Elite Squad 15U Slugger (#53) Zachary Revilla 2017 RHP Broward, FL West Broward
Scorpions 15U (#12) Matthew Rinks 2017 LHP Winter Park, FL West Orange
SWFL 15U Grey (#13) Josue Rivera 2017 OF OF Naples, FL Seacrest County Day
Blackhawks Baseball 15U (#4) Connor Scheitzach 2017 SS Orlando, FL  
Xtreme Baseball Red 15U (#42) Reynolds Sheltra 2017 OF Port St. Lucie, FL Treasure Coast
Elite Squad 15U Slugger (#12) Alek Sierra 2017 RHP RHP, OF Miami, FL Archbishop Edward Mccarthy
Scorpions Panhandle - 2017 (#9) Brady Smith 2017 SS Niceville, FL Niceville Senior
Elite Squad 14U (#2) Alfredo Soto 2018 2B Miami Lakes, FL American Heritage
Elite Squad 14U (#2) Alfredo Soto 2018 2B Miami Lakes, FL American Heritage
Blackhawks Baseball 15U (#5) Bobby Spitulski 2017 2B Oviedo, FL Bishop Moore
Elite Squad 15U Slugger (#3) Michael Thompson 2017 OF Cooper City, FL Archbishop Edward Mccarthy
Palm Beachn Shockers Maroon (#6) Brandon Tritsch 2016 OF Boca Raton, FL  
Cape Coral Cannons 15U (#4) Dillon Walczak 2017 RHP Cape Coral, FL  
Gainesville Naturals 15U (#7) Zach West 2017 SS RHP Dunnellon, FL Dunnellon