Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2014 WWBA 18u Labor Day Classic

All Tournament Team

TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
Ostingers Baseball Academy 17U (#24) Colin Allman 2016 SS Plant City, FL Strawberry Crest
Cape Thunder 18U (#4) Kyle Arjona 2015 RHP Cape Coral, FL Cape Coral
Hit Factory 18U (#9) Zach Bacon 2015 SS 2B Redington Shores, FL Seminole
Future Stars Baseball (#7) Nathan Berkel 2015 OF Oranjestad, ABC  
Naturals Florida 18U (#25) Tyler Birch 2015 2B Fort Pierce, FL Fort Pierce Westwood
Real Deal Baseball (#21) Braxton Bishop 2015 LHP Fort Mill, SC Fort Mill
Future Stars Baseball (#15) Jamori Blash 2015 3B Norcross, GA Meadowcreek
Lakeland Legends of the Batters Box 18U (#1) Timothy Brown 2016 3B Dundee, FL  
Carrollwood Gators 18u (#13) Drew Burkhart 2016 OF Lutz, FL  
West Boca Panthers (#5) Oscar Bustamante 2016 C Boca Raton, FL West Boca Raton
17U Premier Baseball Academy-Orlando (#17) Kerry Carpenter 2016 3B Eustis, FL Eustis
Team Avenue Aces 18U (#14) Jose Castruita 2015 RHP Arlington, TX Seguin
Bullets Baseball (#7) Christopher Chatfield 2015 OF Riverview, FL Spoto
Valley Forge Baseball (#4) Adrian Comas 2016 RHP Tampa, FL Dunedin
Orlando Prospects Baseball (#12) Joshua Corredor 2015 C St. Cloud, FL Harmony
Ostingers Baseball Academy 2015s (#9) Tommy Craparo 2015 MIF Tampa, FL Robinson
South Florida Storm Blue (#43) Nikolas Dague 2016 OF Tampa, FL Sickles
South Florida Storm Blue (#37) Nikolas Dague 2016 OF RHP, 3B Tampa, FL Sickles
Inside the Diamond Baseball Club (#4) David DiNorcia 2015 OF Naples, FL Seacrest County Day
Faith Baptist Eagles (#15) Alex Dominguez 2015 3B Brandon, FL Faith Baptist Christian
CRFS Baseball 18U (#5) Gabriel I. Escalera 2015 C Orlando, FL Arlington Country Day
PBA Black 17U (#24) Christian Faldetta 2016 2B Punta Gorda, FL Charlotte
17U Premier Baseball Academy-Orlando (#3) Ryan Glasthal 2015 SS Orlando, FL Ocoee
Bullets Baseball (#13) Anthony Gonnella 2016 3B Riverview, FL Riverview
West Boca Panthers (#6) Ricardo Gonzalez 2016 SS Boca Raton, FL Boca Raton Community
Team Avenue Aces 18U (#6) Aaron Griffin 2015 RHP Mesquite, TX Horn
Attatude Baseball (#46) Ryan Griffith 2015 2B Seminole, FL Pinellas Park
Lakeland Legends of the Batters Box 18U (#13) Luis Guerrero 2016 3B Lakeland, FL Kathleen Senior
FBH Angels 18U (#15) Alan Harrison 2016 SS Bartow, FL  
Palm Beach Travel Baseball (#24) Jorge Hernando 2016 1B West Palm Beach, FL Forest Hill Community
Real Deal Baseball (#12) Parker Hyland 2015 3B Charlotte, NC Trinity Espiscopal
Attatude Baseball (#55) Derrek Jaar 2016 RHP St. Petersburg, FL Pinellas Park
Ostingers Baseball Academy 17U (#1) Austin James 2016 SS Valrico, FL Bloomingdale
Ostingers Baseball Academy 17U (#10) Alex Kachler 2016 1B Lithia, FL Strawberry Crest
FBH Angels 18U (#22) Cam Knight 2015 1B Plant City, FL Plant City
PBA Black 17U (#37) Daniel Korchick 2015 1B Cape Coral, FL Ida S. Baker
Lakeland Legends of the Batters Box 18U (#88) Sey Juan Lawrence 2016 OF Wesley Chapel, FL King
Dawg Pound (#62) Francisco Longa 2015 OF Lutz, FL Lennard
Inside the Diamond Baseball Club (#34) Tyler Lopes 2016 RHP Fort Myers, FL Seacrest County Day
17U Premier Baseball Academy-Orlando (#15) Evan Lumbert 2015 RHP Orlando, FL Boone
FBH Angels 18U (#41) Jamarcus Lyons 2018 3B Tampa, FL  
Carrollwood Gators 18U (#2) Nelson Maldonado 2015 3B Tampa, FL Jefferson
Orlando Baseball Academy 2015 (#36) Jose Mandry 2015 OF Windermere, FL Cypress Creek
South Florida Storm Blue (#40) Nicholas Marchese 2015 RHP Plantation, FL St Thomas Aquinas
FBH Angels 18U (#29) Matt Martin 2015 RHP Bartow, FL Bartow Senior
Faith Baptist Eagles (#22) Raudy Martinez 2015 OF Brandon, FL Faith Baptist Christian
South Florida Storm Blue (#21) Gary Mattis 2016 SS Davie, FL St Thomas Aquinas
Premier Baseball Academy-Orlando 17U (#19) Tanner May 2016 SS Orlando, FL Dr. Phillips
South Florida Storm Blue (#33) John McKenna 2016 1B Parkland, FL Marjory Stoneman Douglas
PBA Black 17U (#25) Sam Mieses 2016 OF Cape Coral, FL North Fort Myers
Baseline 18U (#3) Alex Monge 2015 2B Pembroke Pines, FL Pembroke Pines Charter
Broward Nationals (#27) Kenneth Moreno-Costa 2016 OF Miami, FL Somerset Academy Charter
Attatude Baseball (#9) Dan Oberst 2015 C Largo, FL Northside Christian
17U Premier Baseball Academy-Orlando (#22) Lucas Patterson 2017 C Apopka, FL West Oaks Academy
Future Stars Baseball (#5) Luis Miguel Pelayo 2015 OF Noord, ABC  
Real Deal Baseball 16u (#13) Stephen Polacek 2016 3B Waxhaw, NC Marvin Ridge
Lakeland Legends of the Batters Box 18U (#3) Trevin Pruitt 2016 SS Lakeland, FL George W. Jenkins
Ostingers Baseball Academy 17U (#9) Joey Raffaele 2017 C Lithia, FL Newsome
FBH Angels 18U (#19) Jacob Ralyea 2015 LHP Plant City, FL Strawberry Crest
Palm Beach Travel Baseball (#16) Ronald Ramadan 2016 OF West Palm Beach, FL  
Black Mambas (#25) Sergio Ramos 2015 SS Miami, FL John A. Ferguson
South Florida Storm Blue (#7) John Resnik 2016 RHP Stuart, FL South Fork
Valley Forge Baseball (#13) Travis Reynoso 2016 1B Riverview, FL Newsome
South Florida Storm Blue (#24) Edison Rodriguez 2015 C Miramar, FL The Sagemont
Fireline Bail Bonds (#3) Jan Carlos Rodriguez 2017 2B Hialeah, FL Barbara Goleman
Fireline Bail Bonds (#23) Michael Rodriguez 2016 C Hialeah, FL Mater Academy Lakes
Naturals Florida 18U (#22) Batista Santos 2015 3B Port St. Lucie, FL Community Christian Academy Of
Sarasota Baseball Club (#20) Matt Schlabach 2015 OF Sarasota, FL Sarasota
Orlando Baseball Academy 2015 (#8) Bo Simmons 2015 3B Orlando, FL Boone
Orlando Baseball Academy 2015 (#19) Jacob Southern 2016 C Mount Dora, FL Apopka
Team Avenue Aces 18U (#28) Jett Swetland 2015 1B Marengo, OH Highland
PBA Black 17U (#2) Terry Tates 2015 C Cape Coral, FL Cape Coral
Hit Factory 18U (#12) Michael Taylor 2015 OF Tampa, FL  
Ostingers Baseball Academy 17U (#2) Alec Titmus 2016 SS Lithia, FL Newsome
Palm Beach Travel Baseball (#9) Jose Torres 2015 OF West Palm Beach, FL  
Bullets Baseball (#8) Hunter Tubbs 2016 SS Temple Terrace, FL Jesuit High School Tampa
Broward Nationals (#23) Michael Van Degna 2015 1B Miami, FL Somerset Academy Charter
Lakeland Legends of the Batters Box 18U (#22) Baylee Waters 2015 C Lakeland, FL Lake Gibson Senior
Ostingers Baseball Academy 2015s (#28) Drayden Williams 2015 RHP Valrico, FL Brandon
Sarasota Baseball Club (#21) Aiden Wolfe 2015 1B Sarasota, FL Sarasota
Faith Baptist Eagles (#9) Chavez Young 2016 OF Brandon, FL Faith Baptist Christian