Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2014 WWBA 16u Labor Day at LakePoint

All Tournament Team

TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
West Cobb Heat 15U (#14) Keyshawn Askew 2018 OF Powder Springs, GA Mceachern
Triton Rays 16U (#9) Evan Baber 2017 SS Phenix City, AL Central
Upstate Mavericks (#1) Michael Beans 2017 OF Hartsville, SC Hartsville
Triton Rays 16U (#18) David Boan 2017 C Pike Road, AL  
Nelson Baseball School 16's (#17) Jamie Boatright 2017 LHP Powder Springs, GA Hillgrove
A Team Baseball (#7) Nick Boyd 2017 3B Warrneville, SC North Augusta
Palmetto Xpress (#17) Dayton Brune 2018 RHP Greenville, SC  
Nelson Baseball School 16's (#26) Jalyn Carter 2017 OF Dallas, GA East Paulding
Oxford Swarm (#10) Colin Casey 2017 RHP Jacksonville, AL Jacksonville
Westside Sabres (#3) Carson Cox 2019 2B Spartanburg, SC Dorman
Triton Rays 16U (#8) Stephen Cullen 2017 3B Pelham, AL Undecided
Nelson Baseball School 16's (#22) Brian DeCarlo 2017 LHP Acworth, GA Allatoona
Complete Game Bulldogs (#35) Clay Decker 2017 2B Harlem, GA  
Upstate Mavericks (#2) Ryan Deeter 2017 SS Greenville, SC  
Nelson Baseball School 16's (#5) Tristan Dobbs 2017 3B Kennesaw, GA North Cobb
Batters Box DeMarini 16U (#29) Mikey Draeger 2017 2B Lexington, TN  
Team Carolina (#22) Alex Featherstone 2017 SS Charlotte, NC Ardrey Kell
Texas Athletics (#9) Boedy Flores 2018 1B Harlingen, TX Harlingen
Stars Baseball (#4) Trey Gomillion 2017 C Grovetown, GA Grovetown
Stars Baseball (#42) Kevin Gorta 2017 1B Evans, GA Greenbrier
WSA Baseball (#34) Cody Gwin 2017 C Marianna, FL  
Westside Sabres (#21) Avery Hammet 2017 3B Lyman, SC  
Diamond Aces (#5) Isiah Harris 2017 LHP Newnan, GA  
Stars Baseball (#1) Hayden Harris 2017 OF Grovetown, GA Grovetown
Complete Game Jays (#10) Hayden Harrison 2018 SS Evans, GA Greenbrier
Palmetto Xpress (#3) Tyler (Tank) Harrison 2018 2B Belton, SC Eastside
SBO Strikers 15U (#1) Trenton Harrison 2017 RHP Acworth, GA Woodland
Georgia Nationals (#2) Jalyn Hawkins 2018 SS Lithonia, GA  
Denny Pritchett Jayhawks (#17) Jonathan Hirschland 2017 RHP Milton, GA Cambridge
Georgia Nationals (#6) Laydoffas Hooper 2018 RHP Lithonia, GA  
Stars Baseball (#7) Coen Hudson 2017 C Martinez, GA Evans
Stars Baseball (#21) Jordan Ibarra 2017 C Evans, GA Evans
Denny Pritchett Jayhawks (#22) Garrett Jeffries 2017 LHP Ballground, GA Creekview
Nelson Baseball School 16's (#12) Brady Jones 2017 RHP Woodstock, GA Etowah
Complete Game Bulldogs (#10) Hunner Jones 2018 OF Grovetown, GA  
Palmetto Xpress (#36) Ethan Jones 2017 1B Laurens, SC Laurens Dist 55
East Cobb Braves 16U (#22) Dalton Kent 2017 RHP Powder Springs, GA Hillgrove
East Cobb Braves 16U (#54) Noah Ludy 2017 C Marietta, GA Hillgrove
Triton Rays 16U (#7) Hunter Mercer 2017 OF Newton, AL  
Batters Box DeMarini 16U (#20) Corey Mitson 2018 RHP Millington, TN Tipton-Rosemark Academy
Oxford Swarm (#21) Judson Moore 2017 RHP Oxford, AL Oxford
Triton Rays 16U (#12) Jackson Murphy 2017 C Troy, AL Charles Henderson
A Team Baseball (#12) Jordan Nacovsky 2017 SS Evans, GA  
Texas Athletics (#55) Dillon Nesbit 2017 C Spring, TX Klein Collins
Oxford Swarm (#57) James Parker 2018 RHP Maylene, AL Thompson
Team Carolina (#34) Tate Pennington 2017 SS Matthews, NC Butler
Triton Rays 16U (#5) Koree Peppers 2017 SS Winder, GA Winder-Barrow
Texas Athletics (#16) Ozbeth Marcelo Perez 2018 2B Laredo, TX John B Alexander
West Cobb Heat 15U (#34) Ronny Piepmeier 2018 C Woodstock, GA North Cobb Christian
Nelson Baseball School 16's (#9) Alex Prosser 2017 RHP Dallas, GA East Paulding
Triton Rays 16U (#10) Hunter Reeves 2017 RHP Troy, AL Charles Henderson
Team Carolina (#54) Connor Rudy 2017 LHP Marvin, NC Providence Day
East Cobb Braves 16U (#48) Kyle Rutledge 2017 C Marietta, GA  
Stars Baseball (#6) Zach Rutt 2017 SS Evans, GA Greenbrier
Denny Pritchett Jayhawks (#15) Gavin Schubiger 2017 OF Gainesville, GA North Forsyth
Complete Game Bulldogs (#20) Ethan Scott 2017 1B Augusta, GA  
Nelson Baseball School 16's (#7) Alec Scott 2017 C Kennesaw, GA Mt Paran Christian
Winston Knights 16U (#20) James (J.T) Siekerman 2017 OF Douglasville, GA Chapel Hill
Oxford Swarm (#34) Jacob Smith 2018 LHP Calera, AL  
Upstate Mavericks (#5) Alex Smith 2017 RHP Simpsonville, SC  
Texas Athletics (#77) Javan Smitherman 2018 RHP Kilgore, TX Sabine
Complete Game Bulldogs (#31) Sam Swift 2017 RHP Evans, GA  
Stars Baseball (#2) Reid Tulowitzky 2017 SS Augusta, GA  
Team Carolina (#52) Jose Vera 2017 RHP Charlotte, NC Ardrey Kell
Stars Baseball (#10) Tyler Vining 2017 3B Evans, GA Greenbrier
A Team Baseball (#24) Bradley White 2018 SS Augusta, GA  
Nelson Baseball School 16's (#16) Jamison Wilks 2017 MIF Dallas, GA North Paulding
Diamond Aces (#9) Logan Worley 2017 2B Griffin, GA