Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2008 South Underclass Showcase



Velocities from 2008 South Underclass Showcase

NamePosGradTeamFastballHigh SchoolState
Matt Hicks RHP2010Black89Bridge CityTX
Colton Bickerstaff RHP2010Dark Green88MineolaTX
Nicholas Watkins RHP2010Steel87MineolaTX
Baron Davis RHP2010White87MemorialTX
Robert Slagel RHP2011Maroon86HiloHI
Robert Huber RHP2010Red86Plano West SeniorTX
Heath Horvath RHP2010Dark Green85Semath-hornersvilleMO
Taylor Black RHP2010Dark Green84AllenTX
Bryan Brickhouse RHP2011Cedar84The WoodlandsTX
Aaron Homan RHP2010White84Round RockTX
Michael Miller RHP2010White83MansfieldTX
Baskin Betsworth RHP2010Royal83Flower MoundTX
Trae' Hester LHP2010Red83VidorTX
Tyler Eager LHP2011Steel83Fort Worth ChristianTX
Chad Nack RHP2011Royal83Argyle Liberty ChristianTX
Zach Dickerson RHP2010Dark Green83MidwayTX
Jacob Felts RHP2010Red82OrangefieldTX
Jacob Baer RHP2010Gold82MidlothianTX
Garrett Barker RHP2010White81MansfieldTX
Jared Reed LHP2011White81MansfieldTX
Cody Dickson LHP2010White81Summit MansfieldTX
Miles Gully LHP2011White81San Angelo CentralTX
Matthew Kent LHP2011Red81MidwayTX
Thomas Weber RHP2010Black81GatesvilleTX
Shane Waddell RHP2010Red81Little Cypress-MauricevilleTX
Jace Statum LHP2010Red81OrangefieldTX
Ruben Hinojosa RHP2010Gold81Round RockTX
Tyler Coker RHP2011Gold81AtascocitaTX
Kris Gardner LHP2010Black81Prestonwood ChristianTX
Ryan Moore LHP2010Royal81CentennialTX
Michael Sheen RHP2010Gold81KingwoodTx
Devin Rogers RHP2010Black81MidlothianTX
Jordan Thoele RHP2010Cedar80WilmotWI
Zach Johnson RHP2010Steel80St Thomas MoreIL
Joshua Morrison RHP2010Black80RowlettTX
Austin Blunt LHP2010Black80Mesquite PoteetTX
Nick Fowble LHP2010Steel80Norman NorthOK
Sonny Mastromatteo RHP2011Gold79Cushing AcademyMA
Stephen Davis RHP2010Royal79Flower MoundTX
Ryan Doerhoff RHP2010Black79Trinity ChristianTX
Cale Russell LHP2010Steel79Norman North OK
Adam Choplick LHP2011Cedar79Denton-RyanTX
Cody McNeece RHP2010Royal79Flower MoundTX
Ryan Bumstead RHP2011Cedar79KellyTX
Ryan Allen RHP2011Dark Green79Norman NorthOK
Gary Russo RHP2011Royal79MICDSMO
Conner Russell RHP2010Steel78Norman NorthOK
Matthew Schwartz RHP2010Royal78EpiscopalTX
Derek Campbell RHP2010Royal78NormanOK
Frank McCoy RHP2010Red77Pine CreekCO
Sam Swinton RHP2011Steel77CoppellTX
Stephen Sanders RHP2010Black77BellaireTX
Jordan Gall RHP2011Red76SouthsideAR
Matthew Abrahams LHP2010Dark Green76BellaireTX
Logan Dugas RHP2012Cedar76West BrookTX
Austin Holbrook RHP2011Dark Green76McKinneyTX
Cole Waidhofer LHP2010Cedar76Clear CreekTX
Taylor Werts LHP2010White75MansfieldTX
Dale Greenwood LHP2010Gold75Trinity ChristianTX
Rockwell Jackson LHP2011Cedar75All Saints EpiscopalTX
Patrick McLendon RHP2011Steel74Carroll TX
Evan Green LHP2010Royal74MesquiteTX
Chance Morgan RHP2011Dark Green74VanTX
Bobby Hampton LHP2011Gold73WillardMO
Joshua Kovisto RHP2011Dark Green71LindaleTX
Aaron Bach RHP2011Black71BellaireTX
Brandon Marion RHP2010White71MansfieldTX
Tyler Lukes LHP2010Gold70Cy RidgeTX
JT Cole LHP2011Black62Fort Bend Stephen AustinTX