Pos/State | Natl | Player | Pos | Hometown | Commitment | Drafted | Debuted | HS | Travel Team | Last Played | |
1 |
24
|
J.T. Ginn
6-2 200 R/R
| RHP MIF |
Brandon, MS
|
Mississippi State
|
Rd 1 by Dodgers (2018)
|
| Brandon |
East Coast Sox
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
168
|
Chance Denson
6-3 220 R/R
| RHP 3B, OF |
Collinsville, MS
|
Dyersburg State CC
|
|
| West Lauderdale |
East Coast Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
274
|
Regi Grace
6-2 215 L/R
| RHP 3B, OF |
Madison, MS
|
Mississippi State
|
Rd 10 by Twins (2018)
|
| Madison Central |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
310
|
Brandon Smith
6-3 180 R/R
| RHP IF, OF |
Richland, MS
|
Mississippi State
|
|
| Richland |
Team GA Gold
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
379
|
A.J Stinson
6-0 205 R/R
| RHP SS |
Hattiesburg, MS
|
William Carey College
|
|
| Hattiesburg |
TPL
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
434
|
Logan Savell
6-4 180 R/R
| |
Madison, MS
|
Mississippi
|
|
| Madison Central |
East Coast Sox
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
500
|
Jacob Gilliland
6-2 180 R/R
| |
Ocean Springs, MS
|
Chattahoochee Valley CC
|
Rd 32 by Dodgers (2018)
|
| Next Level Academy |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
500
|
Aaron Greene
6-2 195 R/R
| |
Vicksburg, MS
|
Mississippi
|
|
| Warren Central |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
500
|
Hunter Eldridge
6-4 210 R/R
| RHP 1B |
Collinsville, MS
|
Jones College
|
|
| West Lauderdale |
Louisiana Knights
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
500
|
Aubrey Gillentine
6-3 220 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B |
Amory, MS
|
University of Southern Mississippi
|
|
| Amory |
East Coast Sox
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
500
|
Cade Killingsworth
6-2 175 R/R
| RHP SS |
Summit, MS
|
Jones College
|
|
| North Pike Senior |
Louisiana Knights
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
500
|
Cade Hodges
6-1 195 R/R
| RHP SS |
Brookhaven, MS
|
Pearl River CC
|
|
| Lloyd Star |
EC SOX PRIME SNOPEK
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
500
|
Harrison Haley
6-1 195 R/R
| |
Canton, MS
|
|
|
| Germantown |
Madison County Thunder
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Top 1000
|
Noah Brock
5-9 155 R/R
| |
Columbus, MS
|
|
|
| New Hope |
Golden Spikes Baseball Club
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Top 1000
|
Connor Ingram
6-1 200 S/R
| |
Hattiesburg, MS
|
|
|
| Oak Grove |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Top 1000
|
Walker Burchfield
6-2 195 R/R
| RHP 1B |
Jackson, MS
|
|
|
| Clinton |
East coast sox
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Top 1000
|
Tyler Smith
6-3 230 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B |
Oxford, MS
|
Itawamba CC
|
|
| Oxford |
East Coast Sox
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Top 1000
|
Parker Stinnett
6-0 175 R/R
| RHP 2B, 3B |
Oxford, MS
|
Mississippi State
Northwest Mississippi CC
|
|
| Oxford |
East Coast Sox
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Top 1000
|
Dalton Baxley
6-2 160 R/R
| RHP MIF, OF |
Enterprise, MS
|
Pearl River CC
|
|
| Enterprise |
Golden Spikes 17u Gold
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
High Follow
|
Daulton Cummins
6-2 175 R/R
| RHP SS |
Seminary, MS
|
Pearl River CC
|
|
| Seminary |
Team GA Gold
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
High Follow
|
Logan Fancher
6-4 225 L/R
| RHP 1B |
Kosciusko, MS
|
Mississippi Delta CC
|
|
| Kosciusko Senior |
East Coast Sox
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
High Follow
|
Reid Reynolds
6-2 165 R/R
| RHP OF |
Heidelberg, MS
|
Pearl River CC
|
|
| Northeast Jones |
GOLDEN SPIKES 2018
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
High Follow
|
Chance Forbes
6-2 195 R/R
| RHP 1B, 2B, 3B |
Columbia, MS
|
Jones College
|
|
| Columbia Academy |
Louisiana Knights
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
High Follow
|
Tanner Knight
6-3 165 R/R
| |
Bellefontaine, MS
|
|
|
| Eupora |
Golden Spikes Baseball Club 2018 Team
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
High Follow
|
Jackson Smith
6-0 150 R/R
| RHP MIF |
Raymond, MS
|
Northwest Mississippi CC
|
|
| Central Hinds Academy |
East Coast Sox Select
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
High Follow
|
Braxton Henley
6-3 180 R/R
| RHP 3B, MIF, OF |
Hattiesburg, MS
|
|
|
| Presbyterian Christian |
59ers
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
High Follow
|
S Reid Golemon
6-3 205 R/R
| RHP 1B |
Moselle, MS
|
Pearl River CC
|
|
| South Jones |
59ers 17U
|
|
|
|
|