Pos/State | Natl | Player | Pos | Hometown | Commitment | Drafted | Debuted | HS | Travel Team | Last Played | |
1 |
45
|
Mack Anglin
6-5 195 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B, OF |
Marengo, OH
|
Clemson
|
Rd 7 by Royals (2022)
|
| Highland |
Team Elite Prime
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
490
|
Cameron Burford
6-5 190 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B |
Poland, OH
|
Dayton
|
|
| Walsh Jesuit |
Ohio Select
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
500
|
Duncan Hall
6-6 210 L/R
| |
Miamisburg, OH
|
Louisville
|
|
| Miamisburg |
Cincinnati Flames 16u
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
500
|
Lawson Blackmore
6-5 215 R/R
| RHP 3B |
Van Wert, OH
|
Miami (OH)
|
|
| Van Wert |
Midland Braves
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
500
|
Clay Brock
6-2 215 L/R
| RHP 1B, OF |
Liberty Township, OH
|
Central Michigan
|
|
| Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy |
Midland
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
500
|
Kenten Egbert
6-3 195 R/R
| RHP 3B |
Tipp City, OH
|
Miami (OH)
|
|
| Tippecanoe |
Gem City Throwbacks
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
500
|
Nick Hoffmann
6-3 205 R/R
| RHP OF |
Centerville, OH
|
Clemson
|
|
| Centerville |
Canes 17U National
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
500
|
Owen Recker
6-4 225 R/R
| |
, OH
|
Kent State
|
|
| Kalida |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
500
|
Fred Sisco
5-10 165 R/R
| RHP OF |
Gibsonburg, OH
|
Campbell
|
|
| Gibsonburg |
Bo Jackson Elite
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
500
|
Ben Vore
6-3 210 R/R
| RHP 3B, OF |
Lexington, OH
|
University of Cincinnati
|
|
| Lexington |
Team Ohio Pro Select
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
500
|
Yianni Skeriotis
6-3 210 R/R
| RHP 1B, OF |
North Canton, OH
|
|
|
| Jackson |
Lake Erie Warhawks
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
500
|
Andrew Russell
5-10 160 L/R
| RHP MIF |
Warren, OH
|
Ohio
|
|
| Champion |
Ohio Bombers Red
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
500
|
Braedon Norman
6-0 150 R/R
| RHP 2B, SS |
Dayton, OH
|
Wright State
|
|
| Butler |
Cincinnati Spikes
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
500
|
Alec Sayre
6-0 185 R/R
| RHP 3B |
Dover, OH
|
Missouri
|
Rd 17 by Twins (2022)
|
| Dover |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
500
|
Tyler Kean
6-2 185 R/R
| RHP MIF |
Lebanon, OH
|
Ohio State
|
|
| Springboro |
Dayton Classics
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
500
|
Warren McCord
6-1 180 R/R
| |
Mount Vernon, OH
|
|
|
| Mount Vernon |
Team Mizuno Royals Ohio
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
500
|
Riley Feltner
6-2 170 L/R
| RHP 1B |
Hudson, OH
|
Kent State
|
|
| Walsh Jesuit |
Bo Jackson Elite
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
500
|
Ethan Hammerberg
6-3 225 L/R
| |
Columbus, OH
|
|
Rd 20 by White Sox (2022)
|
| Upper Arlington |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
500
|
Nathan Stahl
6-3 215 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B |
Clinton, OH
|
Indiana
|
|
| Walsh Jesuit |
Ohio Elite (North) 17U
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
500
|
Asher Soltis
6-5 240 R/R
| RHP 1B |
Berea, OH
|
Kent State
|
|
| St. Edward |
Lake Erie Warhawks
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
500
|
Zach Segal
6-0 170 R/R
| |
Loveland, OH
|
University of Cincinnati
|
|
| Loveland |
Midland Braves
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
500
|
Brody Ware
5-10 170 R/R
| |
North Canton, OH
|
Liberty University
|
|
| Hoover |
Brownlee Lookouts
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Top 1000
|
Grayson Hamilton
5-11 175 R/R
| RHP OF |
Lebanon, OH
|
Ohio Dominican University
|
|
| Lakota East |
CBC
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
Top 1000
|
Matthew Treadway
6-1 200 R/R
| RHP SS |
Cincinnati, OH
|
Eastern Kentucky
|
|
| Archbishop Moeller |
Midland Redskins
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Top 1000
|
Bryce Warwick
6-1 185 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B |
Canton, OH
|
Youngstown State
|
|
| Perry |
Lake Erie Warhawks
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Top 1000
|
Logan Bell
6-1 194 R/R
| RHP MIF |
Lisbon, OH
|
Akron
|
|
| David Anderson |
Astro Falcons
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Top 1000
|
Evan Spaulding
6-3 215 R/R
| |
Cincinnati, OH
|
|
|
| La Salle |
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Top 1000
|
Tyler Schlick
6-0 190 R/R
| RHP 3B, OF, SS |
Brooklyn Heights, OH
|
|
|
| Cuyahoga Hts |
North Ridgeville Gladiators
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
Top 1000
|
Yassir Kahook
5-11 185 R/R
| RHP 3B |
Cuyahoga Falls, OH
|
Toledo
|
|
| Walsh Jesuit |
Team Ohio Pro Select
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
Top 1000
|
J.D. Duplain
6-0 215 L/R
| |
Strongsville, OH
|
Michigan State
|
|
| Strongsville |
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
High Follow
|
Andrew Brown
6-6 195 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B |
Montgomery, OH
|
Denison
|
|
| The Seven Hills |
Cincy Fury
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
High Follow
|
Wyatt Westendorf
6-4 170 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B, OF |
Montgomery, OH
|
|
|
| Sycamore |
CINCINNATI RIVERBATS U16
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
High Follow
|
Jack Metzger
6-4 175 R/R
| RHP 1B |
Powell, OH
|
|
|
| Olentangy Liberty |
Team Mizuno Royals
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
High Follow
|
Tucker Craft
5-11 160 R/R
| RHP 2B |
Bowling Green, OH
|
Capital University
|
|
| Bowling Green |
Cincy Flames
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
High Follow
|
Dade Hensley
5-11 175 R/R
| RHP MIF |
Mason, OH
|
Indian Hills CC
|
|
| William Mason |
5 Star National-Vipers
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
High Follow
|
Jacob Boelkens
6-2 185 R/R
| RHP OF |
Millbury, OH
|
Bluffton College
|
|
| Lake |
Total Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
High Follow
|
Sam Bucher
6-3 175 R/R
| |
Uniontown, OH
|
|
|
| Hoover |
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
High Follow
|
Kyler Archual
6-1 180 R/R
| |
Worthington, OH
|
|
|
| Worthington Kilbourne |
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
High Follow
|
Tyler Sullivan
6-1 180 R/R
| RHP MIF |
Cincinnati, OH
|
|
|
| Madeira |
Midland Braves
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
High Follow
|
Adam Wibert
6-2 220 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B, C |
Hubbard, OH
|
Sinclair CC
|
|
| Mathews |
Roth Brothers
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
High Follow
|
Max Kiker
5-11 160 R/R
| |
West Chester, OH
|
|
|
| Lakota West |
CBC 16U Black
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
High Follow
|
Luke Chappie
6-0 167 S/R
| |
Clarksville, OH
|
Wilmington College
|
|
| Clinton-Massie |
Ohio Bulldogs
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
High Follow
|
Hunter Hoffman
6-7 205 R/R
| |
Shelby, OH
|
Indiana Wesleyan University
|
|
| Shelby |
Ohio Elite (North) 17U
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
High Follow
|
Joe Auberger
6-3 170 L/R
| |
Cincinnati, OH
|
|
|
| St Xavier |
Cincinnati Fury Elite 17U
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
High Follow
|
Drew Hallgren
6-2 180 R/R
| |
Canton, OH
|
Anderson (SC)
|
|
| Central Catholic |
Team Ohio Pro Select
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
High Follow
|
Jarrett Hurst
6-5 195 R/R
| |
Hamilton, OH
|
Olney Central College
|
|
| Fairfield |
Ohio Bulldogs
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
High Follow
|
Nolan Enzweiler
6-2 180 R/R
| |
Cincinnati, OH
|
|
|
| Lasalle |
Cincy Flames 17U
|
|
|
|
|