State | Natl | Player | Pos | Hometown | Commitment | Drafted | Debuted | HS | Travel Team | Last Played | |
1 |
51
|
John Malcom
6-3 220 L/L
| UT |
West Bloomfield, MI
|
Tampa
College of Central Florida
|
|
| Detroit Country Day Upper |
Team Elite Prime 17u
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
52
|
Bryce Bush
6-0 205 R/R
| 3B |
Birmingham, MI
|
Mississippi State
|
Rd 33 by White Sox (2018)
|
| De La Salle Collegiate |
East Coast Sox
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
110
|
Spencer Schwellenbach
6-1 200 R/R
| SS |
Saginaw, MI
|
Nebraska
|
Rd 2 by Braves (2021)
|
| Heritage |
Motor City Hit Dogs 16U
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
181
|
Miko Rodriguez
6-1 200 R/R
| OF |
Ada, MI
|
Southern California
|
|
| Forest Hills Central |
Evoshield Canes 17U
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
273
|
William English
6-4 190 R/R
| OF |
Taylor, MI
|
Tennessee
|
Rd 5 by Angels (2018)
|
| Western International |
Midland Redskins
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
466
|
Mason Minzey
6-2 195 S/R
| C |
Rochester Hills, MI
|
Ohio
Wabash Valley College
|
|
| Bishop Foley Catholic |
Indiana prospects
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
500
|
Reese Trahey
6-2 185 L/R
| OF |
West Bloomfield, MI
|
Michigan State
|
|
| Brother Rice |
The D Las Vegas
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
500
|
Brian Martin
6-1 210 S/R
| OF |
Westland, MI
|
Michigan State
|
|
| John Glenn |
Chi-Town Cream
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
500
|
Cole Daniels
6-1 240 L/L
| LHP |
Ann Arbor, MI
|
Kentucky
|
|
| Saline |
Little Caesars
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
500
|
Jacob Seipenko
6-6 215 R/R
| RHP |
Canton, MI
|
Michigan State
|
|
| Salem |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
500
|
Matthew Stinebiser
6-1 185 L/R
| C |
Northville, MI
|
Duke
|
|
| Detroit Catholic Central |
A. Green Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
500
|
Jacob Erickson
5-11 175 R/R
| SS |
Allen Park, MI
|
Michigan State
|
|
| Allen Park |
The D Las Vegas
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
500
|
Rudy Ramirez
6-0 180 R/R
| OF |
Brighton, MI
|
|
|
| Brighton |
A-Green
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
500
|
Gabe Sotres
5-10 180 R/R
| C |
Allen Park, MI
|
Michigan State
|
|
| Brother Rice |
Motor City Hit Dogs
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
500
|
Luke Stephenson
6-1 195 R/R
| C |
Algonac, MI
|
Xavier
|
|
| Algonac |
Elmira Pioneers
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
500
|
Caleb Jackson
5-11 185 R/R
| OF |
Bloomfield Hills, MI
|
|
|
| Brother Rice |
Midland Braves
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
500
|
Nino Puckett
6-2 225 R/R
| RHP |
Sterling Heights, MI
|
Oakland
|
|
| De La Salle Collegiate |
Motor City Hitdogs
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
500
|
Daniel Morris
6-1 230 R/R
| 3B |
Livonia, MI
|
|
|
| Stevenson |
Michigan Blue Jays
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
500
|
Carter Macias
5-10 190 S/R
| OF |
Ortonville, MI
|
Army
|
|
| Orchard Lake St. Marys Prep |
Motor City Hitdogs 16U
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
500
|
Tommy Blitchok
6-1 195 R/R
| 3B |
Grandville, MI
|
|
|
| Grandville |
Diamonds
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
500
|
Austin Sultzbach
6-4 170 R/R
| RHP |
Troy, MI
|
Morehead State
|
|
| Athens |
Indiana Prospects
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
500
|
Andre Orselli
5-10 185 R/R
| RHP |
Lake Orion, MI
|
|
|
| Lake Orion Community |
South Oakland A's 17U
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
500
|
Cam Tullar
6-2 195 R/L
| LHP |
Brighton, MI
|
Wabash Valley College
|
|
| Brighton |
Michigan BlueJay Dishman
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Top 1000
|
Alex Bowden
5-10 190 L/L
| LHP |
Flushing, MI
|
|
|
| Flushing |
A Green Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Top 1000
|
Max Hendricks
6-0 190 R/R
| SS |
Howell, MI
|
|
|
| Hartland |
Agreen
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Top 1000
|
Benjamin Hyndman
6-0 180 L/L
| LHP |
Macomb, MI
|
|
|
| De La Salle Collegiate |
Motor city Baseball Club
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Top 1000
|
Curtis Corby
6-0 180 R/R
| RHP |
Clyde, MI
|
|
|
| Port Huron |
The D Las Vegas 15U National Showcase Team
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
Top 1000
|
Carlos Tumpkin
6-3 215 R/R
| RHP |
Grosse Pointe Park, MI
|
Jackson CC
|
|
| Brother Rice |
Indiana Prospects
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
Top 1000
|
Logan Morrow
6-5 220 R/R
| RHP |
Stevensville, MI
|
Catawba Valley CC
|
|
| Lakeshore |
Kalamazoo Maroons
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
Top 1000
|
Hilton Yopp
5-6 140 R/R
| SS |
Detroit, MI
|
Bethune-Cookman
|
|
| West Bloomfield |
Soithfield Cardinals 18u
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
Top 1000
|
Brandon Smith
6-5 195 R/R
| RHP |
Saginaw, MI
|
|
|
| Heritage |
Warrior baseball Club of Mich
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
Top 1000
|
Kyle Jones
6-2 165 L/R
| RHP |
Chesterfield, MI
|
|
|
| De La Salle Collegiate |
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
Top 1000
|
Thomas Eitniear
5-10 140 R/R
| SS |
Ottawa Lake, MI
|
Toledo
|
|
| Whiteford |
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
Top 1000
|
Cal Johnston
6-4 224 R/R
| OF |
Lansing, MI
|
|
|
| Grand Ledge |
Capital City Kings 18u Blue
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
Top 1000
|
Burrell Jones
6-5 205 R/R
| RHP |
Holt, MI
|
Wabash Valley College
|
|
| Holt Senior |
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
Top 1000
|
Ethan Hoffman
6-2 185 R/L
| LHP |
Birmingham, MI
|
Oakland
|
|
| Bishop Foley Catholic |
Indiana Prospects 17U Woolwine
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
Top 1000
|
Logan Wynalda
6-4 210 R/R
| RHP |
Hudsonville, MI
|
Cedarville University
|
|
| Hudsonville |
Elite A's
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
Top 1000
|
Noah Fisher
6-0 195 R/R
| SS |
Madison Heights, MI
|
Northern Kentucky
|
|
| Lamphere |
Patriots Elite 18U
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Top 1000
|
Ethan Collick
6-1 200 L/R
| RHP |
Saline, MI
|
Wabash Valley College
|
|
| Saline |
Michigan Blue Jays U15
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Top 1000
|
Brandon Reed
6-2 155 L/L
| LHP |
Millington, MI
|
Central Michigan
|
|
| Millington |
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
Top 1000
|
John Barnwell
5-11 185 R/R
| OF |
Detroit, MI
|
Florida A&M
|
|
| Detroit Country Day Upper |
INdiana Prospects
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
Top 1000
|
Jace Matkin
6-2 195 R/R
| OF |
Southgate, MI
|
Oakland
|
|
| Southgate Anderson |
Lp Rails 18u
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
High Follow
|
Qynton Davis
5-10 180 R/R
| OF |
Canton, MI
|
|
|
| Plymouth |
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
High Follow
|
Alex McKeen
6-0 177 R/R
| SS |
Bloomfield Hills, MI
|
|
|
| Detroit Country Day Upper |
Michigan Bulls
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
High Follow
|
Billy Flohr
6-4 185 R/R
| C |
Northville, MI
|
Florence-Darlington Technical College
|
|
| Northville |
Precision Patriots Elite 17u
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
High Follow
|
Vincent Wroblewski
6-4 200 L/R
| RHP |
New Boston, MI
|
Northwood
|
|
| Huron |
Precision Patriots
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
High Follow
|
Johnny Irish
6-0 170 R/R
| RHP |
Ada, MI
|
|
|
| Forest Hills Central |
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
High Follow
|
Shane Rankin
6-0 183 L/L
| OF |
Northville, MI
|
|
|
| Detroit Catholic Central |
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
High Follow
|
Zachary Kregel
6-4 225 R/R
| RHP |
Walker, MI
|
|
|
| Kenowa Hills |
Diamonds Stix
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
High Follow
|
Mauricio Moreno
5-10 175 R/R
| OF |
Caracass, MI
|
|
|
| Conrad Academy |
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
High Follow
|
Alex McCormack
6-3 190 L/L
| 1B |
Bloomfield, MI
|
Grand Valley State
|
|
| Bloomfield Hills Andover |
Triple crown royals
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
High Follow
|
Brett Upton
5-11 215 R/R
| RHP |
Lake, MI
|
|
|
| Beal City |
Indiana Prospects
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
High Follow
|
Gaetano Vallone
5-10 170 L/L
| OF |
Walker, MI
|
|
|
| West Catholic |
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
High Follow
|
Evan Good
6-0 200 R/R
| 1B |
Canton, MI
|
|
|
| Plymouth |
A Green
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
High Follow
|
Jack Brockhaus
6-6 185 R/L
| LHP |
Birmingham, MI
|
Kalamazoo
|
|
| Brother Rice |
Motor City Hit DOgs
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
High Follow
|
Eric Hildebrand
6-0 170 R/R
| RHP |
New Baltimore, MI
|
|
|
| Anchor Bay |
Little Caesars
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
High Follow
|
Tyler Bosma
6-6 195 L/L
| LHP |
Holland, MI
|
|
|
| West Ottawa High School Campus |
Indiana Prospects
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
High Follow
|
Mac Menard
6-1 180 R/R
| RHP |
Commerce Township, MI
|
|
|
| Brother Rice |
The D Las Vegas
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
High Follow
|
Cody Kanclerz
6-2 170 R/R
| SS |
Plymouth, MI
|
Hillsdale
|
|
| Detroit Catholic Central |
Legacy Baseball
|
|
|
|
|