Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Team Elite Prime (4-1-0)
Winder, GA




2014 16u Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational
6/5/2014 - 6/9/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 17
6/5/2014    2:00 PM
@ Mt. Pisgah HS  
E
9
Team Elite Prime
0
Team DeMarini GA 16U Gold
 
Gm# 51
6/6/2014    9:00 AM
Fld 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
E
0
Players Edge 16U
13
Team Elite Prime
 
Gm# 99
6/7/2014    11:30 AM
@ Joe Cowen Park  
E
0
Ninth Inning Royals 16s
Austin Ledet
11
Team Elite Prime
 
Gm# 154
6/8/2014    3:00 PM
Fld 16 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
Playoffs Rd 2
3
643 DP Baseball - Mang
4
Team Elite Prime
 
Gm# 157
6/8/2014    7:30 PM
Fld 15 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
Quarterfinal
3
MBA Pride Elite
1
Team Elite Prime
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
61 Freddy Achecar 1B/LHP 6-1 210 S/L 2016The Lovett School Atlanta, GA  
71 Connor Darling RHP/3B 6-4 197 R/R 2016North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA  
58 Bryce Denton 3B/RHP, MIF, OF 6-2 195 R/R 2015Ravenwood Brentwood, TN Vanderbilt
62 John Michael Diedrich RHP 6-3 190 R/R 2016North Gwinnett Sugar Hill, GA  
8 Denilson Elligson OF/RHP, 3B 5-9 168 R/R 2016Graceville Graceville, FL  
70 Will Ethridge RHP/1B, 3B, OF 6-4 190 R/R 2016Parkview Lilburn, GA  
7 Branden Fryman SS/2B 5-11 150 R/R 2016J. M. Tate Senior Molino, FL  
50 Cole Halfacre C 6-1 200 L/R 2016J. M. Tate Senior Cantonment, FL  
44 Cameron Hankins OF/LHP, 1B 5-11 185 L/L 2016Mountain View Dacula, GA  
88 Will Hardigree C/SS, RHP 5-11 175 R/R 2017Hebron Christian Academy Auburn, GA  
2 William Holland SS/3B 5-10 175 R/R 2016Collins Hill Lawrenceville, GA  
29 Logan Irvine C/RHP, OF 5-9 170 R/R 2016Mountain View Lawrenceville, GA  
43 Johnathan Jahn LHP/OF 6-2 180 L/L 2016Westside Martinez, GA  
11 Ivan Johnson OF/MIF 6-0 160 S/R 2017North Springs Atlanta, GA  
51 Griffin Jolliff RHP/3B, 1B, C 6-2 205 R/R 2016Buford Buford, GA  
45 Zach Linginfelter RHP/1B, OF 6-4 190 L/R 2016Sevier County Sevierville, TN  
79 Joseph Mancuso RHP/1B, OF 6-3 190 R/R 2016Union County Blairsville, GA  
14 Mason McWhorter OF/LHP 6-0 180 L/L 2016West Forsyth Cumming, GA  
87 Andrew Naismith 1B/LHP, OF 6-1 190 L/L 2016Auburn Auburn, AL  
67 Terence Norman OF/1B 6-1 165 R/R 2016Kennesaw Mountain Marietta, GA  
22 Aaron Schunk SS/RHP 6-1 170 R/R 2016The Lovett School Decatur, GA  
19 Oscar Serratos SS/3B, RHP 6-0 160 R/R 2017Grayson Lawrenceville, GA  
27 Sawyer Smith OF/RHP 6-2 200 R/R 2016J. M. Tate Senior Cantonment, FL Alabama
20 Austin Wilhite SS/RHP, MIF 5-9 155 R/R 2016Buford Buford, GA Georgia Tech
30 Nick Wilhite OF/LHP 5-9 160 L/L 2016Buford Buford, GA Georgia Tech
86 Marlin Willis LHP/OF 6-2 180 L/L 2017Redan Stone Mountain, GA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool E Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite Prime 1.000 3 0 0 0 33
Ninth Inning Royals 16s 0.667 2 1 0 13 8
Team DeMarini GA 16u gold 0.333 1 2 0 12 10
Players Edge 16U 0.000 0 3 0 27 1