Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Team Elite (2-2-0)
Loganville, GA




2014 16U Perfect Game World Series
7/26/2014 - 7/30/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 4
7/26/2014    8:00 AM
Field 6 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
B
5
Team Elite
2
SWFL 16U
 
Gm# 24
7/27/2014    10:30 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
B
6
Houston Banditos
3
Team Elite
 
Gm# 32
7/27/2014    3:30 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
B
6
Team Elite
1
NorCal Baseball
 
Gm# 11
7/27/2014    6:00 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
B
8
Florida Burn
0
Team Elite
 
Gm# 37
7/28/2014    10:30 AM
Field 2 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
B
Evoshield Canes
Team Elite
 
Gm# 41
7/28/2014    1:00 PM
Field 2 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
B
Team Elite
Elite Baseball Training Chicago
 
Gm# 51
7/29/2014    8:00 AM
Field 5 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
B
Slammers Black
Paul Tillotson
Team Elite
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
61 Freddy Achecar 1B/LHP 6-1 210 S/L 2016The Lovett School Atlanta, GA  
54 Brett Centracchio 1B/OF, 3B 6-0 205 L/R 2016Milton Alpharetta, GA  
71 Connor Darling RHP/3B 6-4 197 R/R 2016North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA  
1 Pat DeMarco OF/3B 5-10 200 R/R 2017Poly Prep Country Day Staten Island, NY  
62 John Michael Diedrich RHP 6-3 190 R/R 2016North Gwinnett Sugar Hill, GA  
70 Will Ethridge RHP/1B, 3B, OF 6-4 190 R/R 2016Parkview Lilburn, GA  
65 Griff Faircloth RHP/C, OF 6-3 180 R/R 2016Appling County Baxley, GA  
7 Branden Fryman SS/2B 5-11 150 R/R 2016J. M. Tate Senior Molino, FL  
90 Justin Glover LHP/1B 5-10 160 L/L 2016Buford Buford, GA Georgia
84 Aaron Gonzalez C/RHP, 1B 6-1 205 R/R 2015Winder-Barrow Winder, GA  
48 Zach Graveno RHP/1B, 3B 6-0 210 R/R 2016Lambert Cumming, GA  
50 Cole Halfacre C 6-1 200 L/R 2016J. M. Tate Senior Cantonment, FL  
32 Lincoln Hewitt OF 6-0 190 L/L 2015North Hall Gainesville, GA  
2 William Holland SS 5-10 175 R/R 2016Collins Hill Lawrenceville, GA  
43 Johnathan Jahn LHP/OF 6-2 180 L/L 2016Westside Martinez, GA  
51 Griffin Jolliff 3B/RHP, C, 1B 6-2 210 R/R 2016Buford Buford, GA  
45 Zach Linginfelter RHP/1B, OF 6-4 190 L/R 2016Sevier County Sevierville, TN  
85 Tony Locey RHP 6-2 210 R/R 2016Hardaway Columbus, GA  
11 Brandon Marsh OF/RHP, 2B, 1B 6-0 165 L/R 2016Buford Buford, GA  
14 Mason McWhorter OF/LHP 6-0 180 L/L 2016West Forsyth Cumming, GA  
42 Zachary Miller OF/RHP 6-3 165 R/R 2016Mountain View Lawrenceville, GA  
80 Brendan Munson RHP/1B 6-3 190 R/R 2016Mountain View Dacula, GA  
22 Aaron Schunk SS/RHP 6-1 170 R/R 2016The Lovett School Decatur, GA  
27 Sawyer Smith OF/RHP 6-2 200 R/R 2016J. M. Tate Senior Cantonment, FL Alabama
83 Zachary Strickland RHP/3B, C 6-2 185 R/R 2016Ware County Waycross, GA  
0 Alex Vanderstok 3B/RHP 6-2 195 R/R 2016West Forsyth Warner Robins, GA  
30 Nick Wilhite OF/LHP 5-9 160 L/L 2016Buford Buford, GA  
20 Austin Wilhite MIF/RHP 5-9 155 R/R 2016Buford Buford, GA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool B Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Slammers Black 0.667 2 1 0 6 4
Florida Burn 0.667 2 1 0 9 15
Team Elite 0.500 2 2 0 17 14
Houston Banditos 0.500 2 2 0 19 17
Elite Baseball Training Chicago 0.500 1 1 0 1 5
Evoshield Canes 0.500 1 1 0 6 6
NorCal Baseball 0.500 1 1 0 8 9
SWFL 16U 0.250 1 3 0 20 16