Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Team Elite South (4-1-1)
Albany, GA




2014 14u Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational
6/9/2014 - 6/13/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 12
6/9/2014    11:30 AM
G
1
L.E.A.D. Jr. Ambassadors
11
Team Elite South
 
Gm# 41
6/10/2014    5:15 PM
Fld 16 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
G
2
Team Elite South
2
Mizuno Team GA Baseball Academy 14U Blue
 
Gm# 66
6/11/2014    7:15 PM
Fld 14 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
G
1
South Miami Select
2
Team Elite South
 
Gm# 81
6/12/2014    3:00 PM
Fld 15 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
Playoffs Rd 1
3
DeMarini Ga 14U Black
4
Team Elite South
 
Gm# 93
6/12/2014    7:15 PM
Fld 14 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
Quarterfinal
3
Team Elite South
1
643 DP Cougars 14U
 
Gm# 100
6/13/2014    10:30 AM
Fld 14 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
Semifinal
6
Upstate Mavericks
1
Team Elite South
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
27 Andrew Collins MIF/RHP, OF 5-9 135 R/R 2018Southwest Georgia Academy Edison, GA  
28 Price Eason SS 5-6 145 R/R 2018Appling County Baxley, GA  
32 Logan Fleming C 5-6 140 R/R 2019Colquitt County Moultrie, GA  
42 Steven Hanson 3B/RHP 5-11 155 R/R 2018Lee County Leesburg, GA  
8 Jerrett Kemp OF 5-6 110 R/R 2017Sherwood Christian Academy Sylvester, GA  
9 Dakota Knight 2B 5-5 110 R/R 2018Lee County Leesburg, GA  
43 Bradley Lang 3B/C 5-9 165 R/R 2018Lee County Leesburg, GA  
29 John Mcdonald LHP 5-7 150 L/L 2017Headland Headland, AL  
44 Gavin Paul LHP/1B, OF 6-1 160 L/L 2018Lee County Leesburg, GA  
33 Micah Rentz RHP/OF, 1B, 3B, C 6-0 170 L/R 2018Appling County Baxley, GA  
30 Johnathon Ross OF 5-11 132 R/R 2018Lee County Leesburg, GA  
46 Tyler Snedden 1B/3B 6-1 170 R/R 2018Lee County Leesburg, GA  
10 Garret Suiter C 5-4 130 R/R 2018Lee County Leesburg, GA  
45 Fredrick West, Jr. OF/MIF, RHP 6-1 175 R/R 2017Monroe Albany, GA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool G Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite South 0.833 2 0 1 4 15
South Miami Select 0.667 2 1 0 6 15
Mizuno Team GA Baseball Academy 14U Blue 0.500 1 1 1 7 26
L.E.A.D. Jr. Ambassadors 0.000 0 3 0 41 2