Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Upstate Mavericks 18U (4-1-1)
Lyman, SC




2014 18U WWBA East Memorial Day Classic
5/23/2014 - 5/26/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 9
5/23/2014    5:00 PM
Field 6 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
H
14
Upstate Mavericks 18U
0
Orlando Assault
 
Gm# 46
5/24/2014    10:30 AM
Field 3 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
H
3
Upstate Mavericks 18U
3
Team Bownet Tampa Bay Warriors 17U
 
Gm# 59
5/24/2014    1:00 PM
Field 3 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
H
1
MPi 17U Navy
13
Upstate Mavericks 18U
 
Gm# 130
5/25/2014    1:00 PM
Field 5 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Playoffs Round 1
3
FTB Mizuno
5
Upstate Mavericks 18U
 
Gm# 138
5/25/2014    3:30 PM
Field 5 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Playoffs Round 2
8
Upstate Mavericks 18U
1
Team Molina 18U
 
Gm# 142
5/26/2014    8:00 AM
Field 4 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
Quarterfinals
1
Upstate Mavericks 18U
5
FTB Chandler
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
3 Charlie Bishop LHP/OF 6-1 170 L/L 2015Hillcrest Simpsonville, SC Navy
11 Michael Campoamor SS/2B 6-1 180 R/R 2014Wiregrass Ranch Wesley Chapel, FL Furman
14 Jacob Childress RHP 6-2 165 L/R 2015Ninety Six Greenwood, SC Charleston Southern
7 O'Kevius Conway MIF/OF 5-11 175 R/R 2014Clinton Cross Hill, SC South Carolina
12 Casey Cribb C/1B, RHP 6-2 185 R/R 2014Providence Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville
16 Anders DeShields LHP/1B, OF 6-3 165 L/L 2013Saint James Duncan, SC Spartanburg Methodist College
34 Isaac Deveaux OF 6-1 190 R/R 2017Edouard Montpetit Montreal, QC  
15 Alec DuBreuil OF/RHP, C 5-10 175 S/R 2015Brevard Brevard, NC  
33 Drew Ellis 1B/3B 6-4 190 L/R 2014Blythewood Columbia, SC The Citadel
36 Tripper Ergle RHP/3B 6-2 185 R/R 2015Blythewood Blythewood, SC  
29 Richard Jackson RHP/1B 5-11 200 R/R 2014Woodward Academy Atlanta, GA Tennessee
37 Samuel Linn RHP/1B, 3B 6-9 186 R/R 2014Hendersonville Fletcher, NC College of Charleston
24 Kijana Madden SS 6-0 185 R/R 2014Hillcrest Fountain Inn, SC  
1 Cade Mullins OF/MIF 5-11 160 R/R 2014Homewood Homewood, AL Tallahassee CC
39 Austin Murphy OF/1B 6-2 210 L/L 2014Episcopal Jacksonville, FL Auburn
35 Ramon Osuna 1B/3B, OF 6-4 235 L/R 2013Mauldin Mauldin, SC College of Charleston
32 Douglas "Bo" Parris LHP/1B 5-11 235 L/L 2015Boiling Springs Chesnee, SC  
13 Shy Phillips OF 6-2 170 R/R 2014Hartsville Hartsville, SC The Citadel
20 Cornelius Randolph SS/OF 6-0 190 L/R 2015Griffin Griffin, GA Clemson
31 Sheldon Reed RHP/3B 6-3 185 L/R 2015Emerald Bradley, SC College of Charleston
4 Jon Rosoff SS/C, OF, RHP 5-10 175 S/R 2014Daniels Durham, NC Army
18 Trey Watts OF/RHP 6-4 190 R/R 2015Lexington Lexington, SC  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool H Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Upstate Mavericks 18U 0.833 2 0 1 4 30
Team Bownet Tampa Bay Warriors 17U 0.500 1 1 1 11 13
MPi 17U Navy 0.333 1 2 0 19 8
Orlando Assault 0.333 1 2 0 25 8