Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2008 National Underclass - Main Event





TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
22-Columbia Blue (#73) Kyle Abbott 2010 RHP Honeoye Falls, NY Honeoye Falls
30-Royal (#45) Anthony Aceto 2010 OF North Providence, RI North Providence
5-Purple (#15) Will Allen 2010 C Gainesville, FL Buchholz
10-Navy (#11) Zach Alvord 2010 INF Alpharetta, GA South Forsyth
7-Texas Orange (#12) Brady Anderson 2011 MIF Arcadia, FL Desoto County
7-Texas Orange (#9) Reed Anthes 2011 C Marietta, GA Lassiter
5-Purple (#12) Mike Antonio 2010 INF New York, NY George Washington
16-Kelly Green (#5) Carlos Asuaje 2010 MIF Weston, FL St Aquinas Thomas
6-Purple (#39) Dominic Attanasio 2010 OF Windermere, FL Olympia
14-Royal (#3) Gabriel Aurrecoechea 2012 OF Miramar, FL American Heritage School
28-Teal (#43) Owen Beightol 2010 RHP Richmond, VA Deep Run
6-Purple (#34) Brandon Bixler 2010 LHP Oviedo, FL Hagerty
8-Dark Green (#18) Codey Blackwell 2010 3B Lake City, FL Columbia
2-Gold (#2) Andrew Blum 2010 RHP Plano, TX Plano West
29-Crimson (#32) Morgan Boles 2010 RHP Lawsonville, NC Patrick County
3-Orange (#1) Brock Bontrager 2010 MIF Sarasota, FL Sarasota
9-Maroon (#13) Stafford Booth 2010 3B Madison, AL Madison Academy
29-Crimson (#45) Michael Bowie 2010 OF Hughesville, MD St. Johns
3-Orange (#83) Hudson Boyd 2011 RHP Fort Myers, FL Bishop Verot
9-Maroon (#15) Michael Bradshaw 2011 OF Crestwood, NY Trinity Pawling
7-Texas Orange (#23) Sam Bragg 2011 RHP Marietta, GA Wheeler
9-Maroon (#12) Krey Bratsen 2010 OF Bryan, TX Bryan
26-Gold (#44) Dalton Bray 2011 C St Louis, MO Oakville
30-Royal (#35) William Brzozowski 2010 1B Flemington, NJ Immaculata
26-Gold (#39) Michael Burke 2010 SS Cleveland, OH St Ignatius
28-Teal (#36) Stephen Butt 2011 SS Portsmouth, VA Churchland
26-Gold (#40) Justin Byrd 2010 OF Mesquite, TX First Baptist
13-Crimson (#5) Patrick Camporini 2010 LHP Safety Harbor, FL Clearwater Central Catholic
11-Black (#34) Michael Carballo 2010 OF Pembroke Pines, FL Archbishop McCarthy
10-Navy (#1) Dale Carey 2010 OF Marietta, GA Wheeler
6-Purple (#45) Alex (AC) Carter 2011 C Winter Park, FL Orangewood Christian
7-Texas Orange (#19) Ralston Cash 2010 RHP Cornelia, GA Lakeview
14-Royal (#14) Andy Chacon 2011 OF Miami, FL Westminster Christian
7-Texas Orange (#17) Andrew Chin 2011 LHP Newton, MA Buckingham, Browne & Nichols
9-Maroon (#11) DonAndre Clark 2010 OF Hayward, CA Serra
22-Columbia Blue (#63) RJ Coffman 2010 OF Weston, FL Cypress Bay
3-Orange (#10) Brendan Collins 2010 OF Fort Myers, FL Fort Myers
11-Black (#47) Hunter Conley 2011 1B Cornelius, NC Hopewell
1-White (#4) Seth Constable 2011 OF Lewisville, NC Forsyth Country Day
30-Royal (#30) TJ Costen 2011 SS Virginia Beach, VA First Colonial
7-Texas Orange (#13) Kaleb Cowart 2010 Adel, GA Cook County
7-Texas Orange (#4) Alexander Cruz 2010 MIF Woodstock, GA Blessed Trinity Catholic
29-Crimson (#46) Zachary Cvelbar 2010 OF Euclid, OH Lake Catholic
19-Navy (#33) Chase Darhower 2011 SS Niceville, FL Niceville
15-Columbia Blue (#7) Ian Davis 2010 C Atlanta, GA Dunwoody
27-Kelly Green (#45) Jonathan de Marte 2011 RHP Yorktown Hts., NY Lakeland Senior
27-Kelly Green (#46) Travis Dean 2010 RHP Newton, MA Worcester
24-Dark Green (#31) Alexander DeGoti 2012 MIF Miami, FL Belen Jesuit Prep
19-Navy (#46) Ben DeVall 2011 1B Niceville, FL Niceville
10-Navy (#12) Tyler Dial 2010 SS Phenix City, AL Russell County
6-Purple (#38) Jose Dore 2010 OF Kissimmee, FL The First Academy
19-Navy (#39) Joseph Drum 2010 OF Nixa, MO Nixa
10-Navy (#16) Christopher "Bo" Edwards 2010 OF Cartersville, GA Adairsville
24-Dark Green (#30) Juan Espinosa 2010 RHP Miami, FL Florida Christian
24-Dark Green (#45) Christian Faust 2010 OF Massapequa, NY St Anthony's
1-White (#15) Patrick Fedorko 2010 C Lawrenceville, NJ Lawrence
14-Royal (#10) Stephen Fernandez 2010 2B Miami, FL Miami Christian
23-Steel (#34) John Franco 2010 MIF New York, NY Poly Prep Country Day School
15-Columbia Blue (#15) Laine Frazier 2010 MIF Rydal, GA Cartersville
19-Navy (#48) Ryan Gallardo 2010 C Roswell, GA Alpharetta
7-Texas Orange (#7) Connor Gilbert 2011 1B Woodstock, GA Etowah
23-Steel (#41) Rico Goldstone 2010 OF Breinigsville, PA Parkland
18-White (#30) Ruben Gomez 2010 MIF Pembroke Pines, FL West Broward
11-Black (#36) Alex Gonzalez 2010 RHP Delray Beach, FL Boca Raton
25-Maroon (#48) Josh Gordon 2011 1B Niceville, FL Niceville
7-Texas Orange (#6) Lance Gray 2010 LHP Dallas, GA East Paulding
8-Dark Green (#17) Tyler Griffin 2010 OF Hawthorne, FL Gainesville
21-Orange (#45) George Gugino 2011 3B Pembroke Pines, FL Nova
10-Navy (#19) James Harris 2010 MIF Woodstock, GA Etowah
12-Teal (#16) Jeff Harvill 2010 LHP Keithville, LA Evangel Christian
7-Texas Orange (#21) Alex Hegner 2011 RHP Marietta, GA Pope
7-Texas Orange (#20) Shawn Heide 2011 3B Medfield, MA Roxbury Latin
4-Red (#17) Andrew Hendrix 2010 RHP Cincinnati, OH Moeller
14-Royal (#9) Brandon Hernandez 2010 RHP Miami, FL Ferguson
27-Kelly Green (#47) Ryan Heuler 2010 RHP Bradenton, FL Cardinal Mooney
7-Texas Orange (#2) Michael Hodorowski 2011 OF Acworth, GA Harrison
12-Teal (#11) Omar Hotusing 2011 C Miami, FL G. Holmes Braddock
15-Columbia Blue (#2) Blake Hunter 2011 RHP Livingston, TX Woodville
4-Red (#16) Tyler Hutchinson 2010 C Lebanon, OH Moeller
4-Red (#3) Dusty Isaacs 2010 RHP Lebanon, OH Lebanon
30-Royal (#44) Jeff Jackson 2010 C Wauconda, IL Wauconda
16-Kelly Green (#17) Corey Janson 2010 C Weston, FL Flanagan
16-Kelly Green (#1) Geoffrey Jimenez 2010 OF Pembroke Pines, FL Flanagan
15-Columbia Blue (#5) JeLaney Johnson 2010 MIF Johns Creek, GA Pendleton/IMG
8-Dark Green (#14) Ben Joseph 2011 RHP Newberry, FL Buchholz
11-Black (#44) Matt Jurevicius 2010 OF Broadview Hts, OH Padua Franciscan
24-Dark Green (#36) Jeff Kammer 2010 C Wildwood, MO Lafayette
23-Steel (#) Caleb Kellogg 2010 RHP Bridge City, TX Bridge City
10-Navy (#4) Will Kendall 2010 LHP Marietta, GA Alan C Pope
6-Purple (#31) Ricky Knapp 2010 RHP Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte
15-Columbia Blue (#13) Martin Koon 2012 1B Wilkesboro, NC Wilkes Central
22-Columbia Blue (#64) Phillip Landwehr 2010 SS Gerald, IL St. Francis Borgia
21-Orange (#35) Cole Lankford 2011 C Houston, TX Lamar
14-Royal (#1) Brian Leon 2010 1B Miami, FL Ferguson
3-Orange (#4) Bo Logan 2010 LHP Naples, FL Gulf Coast
16-Kelly Green (#16) Lee Longo 2010 1B Gates Mills, OH Mayfield
9-Maroon (#6) Michael Maddle 2010 C Tell City, IN Tell City
30-Royal (#32) Erik Maki 2011 OF McHenry, IL Wauconda
2-Gold (#14) Sean Manaea 2010 LHP Wanatah, IN South Central
7-Texas Orange (#10) Bret Marks 2011 RHP Atlanta, GA Blessed Trinity Cath
10-Navy (#14) Adam Martin 2010 C Marietta, GA Harrison
5-Purple (#11) Xyruse Martinez 2010 MIF Bronx, NY George Washington
25-Maroon (#45) Hunter May 2010 RHP Cornelius, NC Hopewell
4-Red (#1) Jacob May 2010 SS Liberty Township, OH Lakota West
16-Kelly Green (#6) K.J. McAllister 2010 SS Clermont, GA Gainesville
9-Maroon (#14) Patrick McGavin 2010 1B Spanish Fort, AL Spanish Fort
5-Purple (#16) Ryan Meyer 2011 RHP Oviedo, FL Oviedo
2-Gold (#15) Matt Militello 2010 OF St Louis, MO Clayton
28-Teal (#27) Colton Montgomery 2010 OF Cartersville, GA Cartersville
6-Purple (#40) Tyler Moore 2010 RHP Ormond Beach, FL Seabreeze
17-Steel (#8) Chris Moye 2010 MIF Ponte Vedra Beach, FL University Chrisitian
13-Crimson (#12) Wes Mugarian 2010 RHP Pensacola, FL Pensacola Catholic
5-Purple (#9) Casey Mulholland 2010 RHP/OF Bradenton, FL IMG Academies
3-Orange (#16) Jay Murray 2010 RHP Fort Myers, FL Cypress Lake
21-Orange (#30) Cameron Neal 2011 OF Houston, TX St Johns
2-Gold (#3) Cory Nelson 2010 C Tampa, FL Wharton
13-Crimson (#6) Trey Nelson 2010 OF Stockbridge, GA Dutchtown
19-Navy (#32) Tyler Noland 2010 OF Concord, TN Farragut
22-Columbia Blue (#74) Sean O'Brien 2010 INF Clearwater, FL Clearwater
2-Gold (#6) Barrett O'Neill 2011 RHP Ashland, MA Dexter School
4-Red (#19) Ryan Oltorik 2011 C Cincinnati, OH Lakota West
5-Purple (#17) Sikes Orvis 2011 1B Orlando, FL Freedom
5-Purple (#10) Benjamin Overman 2010 RHP Orlando, FL Dr. Phillips
25-Maroon (#38) Preston Packrall 2010 SS Tampa, FL Clearwater Central Catholic
23-Steel (#45) Peter Parrella 2010 OF Cranston, RI Bishop Hendricken
27-Kelly Green (#32) Paul Patterson 2010 OF Peachtree City, GA Starrs Mill
19-Navy (#30) Taylor Ratliff 2010 OF Perry, FL Taylor County
7-Texas Orange (#14) C.J. Reed 2011 OF Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw Mountain
23-Steel (#38) Irving (Monte) Reese 2010 RHP Stone Mountain, GA Miller Grove
25-Maroon (#47) James "Chad" Reeves 2010 RHP Mobile, AL Faith
12-Teal (#15) Tim Remes 2010 C Lauderhill, FL Nova
10-Navy (#17) Devin Rentz 2010 RHP Kennesaw, GA Harrison
14-Royal (#8) Jordan Reyes 2011 RHP Miami, FL Miami Christian
7-Texas Orange (#5) Alex Roberts 2011 RHP Dalton, GA Dalton
9-Maroon (#7) Drake Roberts 2011 MIF Washington, TX Brenham
27-Kelly Green (#36) Jorge Rodriguez 2010 RHP Miami, FL Braddock
21-Orange (#37) Harris Rome 2011 OF Houston, TX Memorial
7-Texas Orange (#22) Christopher Rubessa 2010 C Cumming, GA West Forsyth
22-Columbia Blue (#72) William Russ 2010 OF Shreveport, LA Evangel Christian
21-Orange (#46) Blaise Salter 2011 C Bloomfield Hills, MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's
9-Maroon (#17) Grant Sittig 2010 RHP Tampa, FL Berkeley Preparatory
11-Black (#42) Austin Slater 2011 OF Jacksonville, FL The Bolles
7-Texas Orange (#1) Dwight Smith 2011 OF Peachtree City, GA McIntosh
17-Steel (#14) F. Connor Smith 2010 RHP Lafayette, LA Lafayette
13-Crimson (#15) Austen Smith 2010 1B Cantonment, FL Pensacola Catholic
9-Maroon (#9) Myles Smith 2010 MIF Detroit, MI Deerborn Divine Child
3-Orange (#6) Cody Spin 2011 C Lake City, FL Columbia County
5-Purple (#2) Aaron Spragg 2010 MIF Windermere, FL West Orange
26-Gold (#46) Shaka Starling 2011 OF Rosharon, TX Manuel
23-Steel (#46) Nolan Thomas 2010 1B Key West, FL Key West
18-White (#42) Darius Thompson 2010 RHP Atlantic Beach, FL Wolfson
8-Dark Green (#19) Jacob Tillotson 2010 SS Lake City, FL Columbia/Home
7-Texas Orange (#16) Andrew Toles 2010 OF Fayetteville, GA Sandy Creek
18-White (#37) Austin Torrey 2010 RHP Lizella, GA Rutland
13-Crimson (#8) Andrew Valencia 2010 C Miami, FL Gulliver Prep
5-Purple (#13) Kyle Van Alstine 2010 RHP Merritt Island, FL Merritt Island
7-Texas Orange (#18) Ben Venters 2011 3B Cartersville, GA Cartersville
7-Texas Orange (#8) Nelson Ward 2011 SS Marietta, GA Lassiter
26-Gold (#34) Ty Washington 2011 SS Richardson, TX Plano East
2-Gold (#24) Robert "Rusty" Way 2011 RHP Pace, FL Pace
13-Crimson (#14) Hunter Weaver 2010 OF Osteen, FL Trinity Christian
30-Royal (#46) Luke Webster 2010 RHP Abbotsford, BC Mouat Secondary
18-White (#43) Tim Wetzel 2010 OF Mayfield, OH Mayfield
7-Texas Orange (#60) Michael White 2011 OF East Orange, NJ Salisbury
24-Dark Green (#47) Stephen White 2010 OF Roswell, GA Alan C Pope
4-Red (#15) David Whitehead 2010 RHP West Chester, OH Moeller
5-Purple (#6) Mason Williams 2010 OF Winter Garden, FL West Orange
28-Teal (#28) Matthew Wilson 2010 C Creedmoor, NC South Granville
5-Purple (#14) Brett Winger 2010 INF/RHP Windermere, FL Olympia
20-Red (#38) Derrick Workman 2010 OF Acworth, GA Dominion Christian
20-Red (#44) Deuce Wright 2010 C Charlotte, NC South Mecklenburg
6-Purple (#47) Tyler York 2010 C Tallahassee, FL Leon