Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Team Elite 15u Black (5-2-1)
Loganville, GA




2012 WWBA 2015 Grads or 15u National Championship
6/22/2012 - 6/29/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 11
6/22/2012    9:00 AM
O
6
Home Plate Chili Dogs 15u Maldonado
0
Team Elite 15u Black
 
Gm# 76
6/22/2012    4:30 PM
O
7
Team Elite 15u Black
1
Tri State Arsenal Grey
 
Gm# 145
6/23/2012    2:00 PM
O
11
Team Elite 15u Black
3
East Cobb Indians 15u
 
Gm# 242
6/24/2012    2:00 PM
O
13
Team Elite 15u Black
3
South Florida Breakers 15U
Carter White
 
Gm# 338
6/25/2012    4:30 PM
Fld 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
O
5
WSA 15U
5
Team Elite 15u Black
 
Gm# 361
6/26/2012    9:00 AM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
O
1
Double Day Giants
5
Team Elite 15u Black
 
Gm# 442
6/27/2012    9:00 AM
O
2
Rawlings St. Louis Prospects
4
Team Elite 15u Black
 
Gm# 508
6/27/2012    5:30 PM
@ Kell HS  
Playoffs Rd 1
2
Team Elite 15u Black
7
Tri State Arsenal Blue
 


Roster
NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Tucker Baca LHP 6-3 165 L/L 2014North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA Arizona State
Jonathan Barnett RHP 6-2 175 R/R 2015Archer Lawrenceville, GA  
Micah Carpenter RHP/OF 6-0 160 R/R 2015Jefferson Jefferson, GA Georgia Tech
Brooks Crawford RHP/1B, OF 6-4 190 R/R 2015Oconee County Bishop, GA Clemson
William Crowe OF/LHP 6-0 160 L/L 2015Marietta Marietta, GA  
Kameron Doster RHP/OF 5-10 150 R/R 2014Lanier Sugar Hill, GA Georgia College & State
Conner Ewing C/IF 5-11 175 R/R 2015Oconee County Watkinsville, GA Southern Wesleyan University
Austyn Hendricks LHP 6-0 185 L/L 2014Monroe Monroe, GA  
Ryne Inman RHP/OF, 1B 6-4 200 R/R 2015Parkview Lawrenceville, GA Georgia State
Chris Mejias RHP 6-0 175 R/R 2015Oconee County Athens, GA Georgia State
Tyler Murphy 2B/SS 5-5 120 R/R 2015Peachtree Ridge Lawrenceville, GA  
Nick Neidert RHP/SS, 3B 5-11 145 R/R 2015Peachtree Ridge Lawrenceville, GA South Carolina
Dalton Newman C/1B 5-11 175 R/R 2015Tattnall Square Academy Macon, GA  
Hank Owens Jr 3B/1B, RHP 6-0 175 R/R 2016Brookwood Lilburn, GA  
Andrew Patten RHP/1B, 3B 6-4 215 R/R 2015Lanier County Lakeland, GA  
Cade Sorrells 1B/LHP 5-11 175 L/L 2015George Walton Academy Monroe, GA Lipscomb
Evan Steele LHP/1B, OF 6-3 170 R/L 2015Marietta Marietta, GA Vanderbilt
David Stinson OF/LHP 5-10 150 L/L 2015Grayson Lawrenceville, GA  
Avery Taylor SS 5-10 155 R/R 2014Lanier County Valdosta, GA  
Austin Upshaw MIF/3B, RHP 6-0 160 L/R 2014Buford Buford, GA Georgia Perimeter College
Jackson Winskie RHP/1B, 3B 6-4 175 R/R 2015Providence Christian Lawrencville, GA Young Harris College

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool O Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Home Plate Chili Dogs 15u Maldonado 0.857 6 1 0 19 50
Team Elite 15u Black 0.786 5 1 1 21 45
Tri State Arsenal Grey 0.571 4 3 0 36 40
Double Day Giants 0.500 3 3 1 33 37
South Florida Breakers 15U 0.500 3 3 1 40 40
WSA 15U 0.357 2 4 1 55 31
Rawlings St. Louis Prospects 0.286 2 5 0 32 24
East Cobb Indians 15u 0.143 1 6 0 58 27