Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Florida Burn 2016 (2-1-1)
Sarasota, FL




2013 16U WWBA East Memorial Day Classic
5/24/2013 - 5/27/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 1
5/24/2013    3:15 PM
Field 3 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
AA
1
Florida Vipers
8
Florida Burn 2016
 
Gm# 44
5/25/2013    9:00 AM
@ Bishop Verot High School  
AA
14
Florida Burn 2016
0
Coastal Prospects Underclass Columbia
 
Gm# 94
5/25/2013    4:30 PM
Field 1 @ Cape Coral Sports Complex  
AA
3
Broward Nationals
3
Florida Burn 2016
 
Gm# 128
5/26/2013    10:30 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
AA
0
Florida Burn 2016
6
CFL Vipers
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
23 Grant Baker RHP/3B, OF 5-9 160 R/R 2016Sickles Tampa, FL  
5 Nicholas Baldor OF/RHP, 1B 5-11 165 L/R 2016Jesuit Tampa, FL  
34 Austin Bergner RHP/SS, OF 6-3 160 R/R 2016Windermere Prep Windermere, FL  
1 Nikolas Bitner RHP/MIF 6-0 160 R/R 2016Flagler-Palm Coast Palm Coast, FL  
7 Jonathen Burkett 3B/OF 6-0 175 R/R 2016Lake Mary Sanford, FL  
12 Scott Dubrule SS/2B 5-8 140 L/R 2016Venice Senior Nokomis, FL Jacksonville
4 Tyler Gardner 2B/RHP 5-7 150 R/R 2016Venice Senior Venice, FL  
20 Herbert Iser C/3B 6-2 200 L/R 2016Miami Killian Senior Miami, FL  
16 Nick Ortega OF/3B, 2B 5-10 160 R/R 2016Jesuit Tampa, FL  
26 Nick Perillo C 5-8 150 R/R 2016Jesuit Odessa, FL  
43 Brandon Reitz RHP/MIF 6-0 160 R/R 2016Trinity Catholic Ocala, FL Florida State
21 Rylan Thomas 3B/RHP 6-0 205 R/R 2016Windermere Prep Winter Garden, FL UCF
8 Matthew Van Etten C/1B, 3B 6-0 170 R/R 2016Spruce Creek Port Orange, FL  
2 Adam Weekley SS/RHP, OF 5-11 155 R/R 2016Jesuit Tampa, FL  
10 Zak Wilson RHP/1B 6-2 225 L/R 2016Eau Gallie Melbourne, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool AA Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Broward Nationals 0.875 3 0 1 4 15
CFL Vipers 0.750 3 1 0 4 25
Florida Burn 2016 0.625 2 1 1 10 25
Florida Vipers 0.250 1 3 0 26 10
Coastal Prospects Underclass Columbia 0.000 0 4 0 32 1