Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Florida Burn Underclass (3-3-0)
Sarasota, FL




2013 15u BCS Finals
7/4/2013 - 7/10/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 45
7/6/2013    9:00 AM
Field 5 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
FF
4
East Cobb Longhorns 15U
3
Florida Burn Underclass
 
Gm# 90
7/7/2013    9:00 AM
Field 4 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
FF
1
Houston Red Sox powered by Marucci
13
Florida Burn Underclass
 
Gm# 17
7/7/2013    11:30 AM
Field 4 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
FF
5
Florida Burn Underclass
4
South Florida Storm-White
 
Gm# 119
7/8/2013    11:30 AM
Field 2 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
K
2
Florida Burn Underclass
6
Reivers Elite
Jonathan Santos
 
Gm# 158
7/8/2013    4:30 PM
Field 4 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
K
6
SWFL Prospects
5
Florida Burn Underclass
 
Gm# 182
7/9/2013    11:30 AM
Field 5 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
K
1
SC Shockwave
4
Florida Burn Underclass
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
34 Austin Bergner RHP/SS, OF 6-3 160 R/R 2016Windermere Prep Windermere, FL  
1 Nikolas Bitner RHP/MIF 6-0 160 R/R 2016Flagler-Palm Coast Palm Coast, FL  
44 Josh Bonynge MIF/3B, RHP 5-10 165 R/R 2016Cardinal Mooney Sarasota, FL  
77 Jonathen Burkett 3B/OF 6-0 175 R/R 2016Lake Mary Sanford, FL  
13 Jaryd Clary OF/LHP 6-0 160 R/L 2016Lemon Bay Englewood, FL  
17 Alex Crotty C/1B 6-0 175 S/R 2016Windermere Prep Lake Mary, FL  
15 Nikolas Dague OF/RHP, 3B 5-9 150 R/R 2016Sickles Tampa, FL  
45 Tanner Fults OF/RHP, 1B 6-2 200 R/R 2016Home School Lakewood Ranch, FL  
2 Tyler Gardner SS/IF, OF, UT, RHP 5-7 150 R/R 2016Venice Senior Venice, FL  
14 Jake Grubbs C/1B, 3B, OF 6-0 190 R/R 2016Venice Senior Nokomis, FL  
15 Trevor Holloway SS/3B 6-0 160 R/R 2016Venice Senior Venice, FL  
18 Caleb Jackson C 5-10 185 R/R 2016Lakewood Ranch Bradenton, FL  
7 Nick Long SS/RHP 5-11 160 R/R 2016Sarasota Sarasota, FL Florida
49 Jackson Muldowney OF/SS 6-0 160 R/R 2016Astronaut Titusville, FL  
21 Stephen O'Connor RHP 6-3 150 R/R 2016Lake Mary Longwood, FL  
70 Steven Owusu RHP/OF 6-0 175 R/R 2016Jesuit Tampa, FL  
22 Trevor Payne C 5-10 180 R/R 2016Rockledge Senior Rockledge, FL  
43 Brandon Reitz RHP/MIF 6-0 160 R/R 2016Trinity Catholic Ocala, FL Florida State
11 Michael Sandborn LHP 6-0 175 L/L 2016Jesuit Tampa, FL  
3 Mason Strickland 1B/LHP 5-10 175 R/L 2016Freedom Tampa, FL  
20 Marcus Tarantino 1B/LHP 5-10 170 L/L 2016Venice Senior North Port, FL  
23 Rylan Thomas 3B/RHP 6-0 205 R/R 2016Windermere Prep Winter Garden, FL UCF

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool FF Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Longhorns 15U 0.667 2 1 0 14 22
Florida Burn Underclass 0.667 2 1 0 9 21
Houston Red Sox powered by Marucci 0.333 1 2 0 26 13
South Florida Storm-White 0.333 1 2 0 18 11