Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Georgia Roadrunners (6-2-1)
Alpharetta, GA




2013 15u BCS Finals
7/4/2013 - 7/10/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 36
7/6/2013    9:00 AM
Brett @ Terry Park
GG
3
Maine Lightning (3-3-0)
2
Georgia Roadrunners (6-2-1)
 
Gm# 67
7/6/2013    2:00 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park
GG
1
Florida Express (3-3-0)
9
Georgia Roadrunners (6-2-1)
 
Gm# 13
7/7/2013    9:00 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park
GG
11
Georgia Roadrunners (6-2-1)
0
Naturals Baseball (0-6-0)
 
Gm# 111
7/8/2013    9:00 AM
Field 3 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)
G
3
NY Gothams (2-2-1)
10
Georgia Roadrunners (6-2-1)
 
Gm# 131
7/8/2013    2:00 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park
G
2
Hialeah Warriors 15U (1-3-1)
4
Georgia Roadrunners (6-2-1)
 
Gm# 174
7/9/2013    11:30 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park
G
3
Georgia Roadrunners (6-2-1)
3
Cyclones Baseball (0-4-2)
 
Gm# 202
7/9/2013    8:30 PM
Brett @ Terry Park
Playoffs Round 1
10
Georgia Roadrunners (6-2-1)
7
East Cobb Braves 15U (6-1-0)
 
Gm# 206
7/10/2013    9:00 AM
Field 1 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
Quarterfinals
7
SF Elite Squad 15U (5-3-0)
8
Georgia Roadrunners (6-2-1)
 
Gm# 207
7/10/2013    11:30 AM
Field 2 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
Semifinals
1
Georgia Roadrunners (6-2-1)
9
Texas Drillers (10-0-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
1 Chris Bashlor 1B 6-1 198 R/R 2016Calvary Baptist Day Richmond Hill, GA  
33 Chris Bashlor 1B 6-1 198 R/R 2016Calvary Baptist Day Richmond Hill, GA  
2 Trey Cabbage 3B/SS, RHP, OF 6-3 175 L/R 2015Grainger Blaine, TN  
22 Luke Corbin OF/LHP 5-10 158 S/L 2016Woodward Academy College Park, GA  
3 Zach Cornell LHP 6-1 165 L/L 2016North Cobb Christian Cartersville, GA  
4 Kole Cottam C/3B 6-2 185 R/R 2015Knoxville Catholic Knoxville, TN  
13 Michael Curry C/RHP 6-0 190 R/R 2015Gainesville Gainesville, GA Georgia
5 Brian Eichhorn RHP/MIF 5-11 165 R/R 2015Richmond Hill Richmond Hill, GA  
6 Tyler Fox RHP/OF, 3B 6-0 185 R/R 2016Hilton Head Preparatory Bluffton, SC  
7 Benaiah Franklin OF 6-1 200 R/R 2016King's Ridge Atlanta, GA  
8 Dalton Griffin OF/LHP 6-1 180 L/L 2016South Effingham Guyton, GA South Carolina
9 Garrett Hodges OF/1B, 3B 5-11 170 L/R 2016South Effingham Guyton, GA  
10 David Hout RHP 6-1 160 R/R 2016Blessed Trinity Cath Alpharetta, GA  
2 Jahmai Jones OF/MIF 6-0 185 R/R 2015Wesleyan Roswell, GA North Carolina
10 Jake Lee RHP/3B 5-11 175 R/R 2015Whitewater Brooks, GA Georgia Tech
11 Adam Moore 3B/SS, 2B, P 6-1 180 L/R 2015Kings Ridge Christian Alpharetta, GA  
13 Evan Rowlinson RHP/OF 6-3 200 R/R 2015Alpharetta Alpharetta, GA  
26 Christian Ryder RHP/RHP, IF 6-2 170 R/R 2016North Paulding Acworth, GA  
14 Sawyer Steele RHP/2B 5-9 157 R/R 2016Newnan Newnan, GA  
15 Kevin Strohschein OF/RHP 5-11 170 R/R 2015George Walton Academy McDonough, GA  
16 Cobie Vance 2B/OF 5-8 165 R/R 2015Pine Forest Fayetteville, NC  
7 Devyn White RHP 6-2 165 R/R 2016Bishop Verot Cape Coral, FL  
12 Larry Wiley LHP 6-2 203 L/L 2016Benedictine Military Pooler, GA  
17 Cole Zabowski 1B/LHP 6-5 185 L/L 2016Collins Hill Lawrenceville, GA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool G Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Georgia Roadrunners 0.833 2 0 1 8 17
Hialeah Warriors 15U 0.500 1 1 0 6 12
Cyclones Baseball 0.333 0 1 2 14 6
NY Gothams 0.250 0 1 1 11 4