Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

SF Elite Squad Louisville Slugger (6-1-0)
Pembroke Pines, FL




2013 18U WWBA East Memorial Day Classic
5/24/2013 - 5/27/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 9
5/24/2013    3:15 PM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park
O
1
BPA 2014 (1-3-0)
9
SF Elite Squad Louisville Slugger (6-1-0)
 
Gm# 56
5/25/2013    9:00 AM
Field 6 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
O
11
SF Elite Squad Louisville Slugger (6-1-0)
3
South Florida Storm 18U (0-4-0)
 
Gm# 86
5/25/2013    2:00 PM
Field 3 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
O
7
SF Elite Squad Louisville Slugger (6-1-0)
1
Team Tampa Bay (2-1-1)
 
Gm# 151
5/26/2013    10:30 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park
O
2
The Naturals (2-1-1)
Cody Head
6
SF Elite Squad Louisville Slugger (6-1-0)
 
Gm# 167
5/26/2013    3:30 PM
Field 5 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
Playoffs Round 1
8
SF Elite Squad Louisville Slugger (6-1-0)
0
Caribes BBC (3-1-1)
 
Gm# 172
5/27/2013    9:00 AM
Field 6 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
Quarterfinals
3
SCORE International 17U (5-1-0)
4
SF Elite Squad Louisville Slugger (6-1-0)
 
Gm# 174
5/27/2013    11:30 AM
Field 6 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
Semifinals
6
Florida Burn Orange (8-0-0)
5
SF Elite Squad Louisville Slugger (6-1-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
31 Joseph Acosta 3B/MIF 5-11 185 R/R 2014American Heritage Miami, FL  
15 Michael Campos RHP/OF 6-0 190 R/R 2014Florida Christian Miami, FL Florida Atlantic
25 Brian Gonzalez 1B/LHP 6-3 235 R/L 2014Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Miramar, FL Miami
16 Alexis Herrera RHP 6-0 190 R/R 2014Hialeah Senior Miami, FL Bethune-Cookman
7 Jonathan India SS/2B 5-11 175 R/R 2015American Heritage Coral Springs, FL Florida
55 Christopher Koppenhaver RHP/OF 6-2 200 R/R 2014Pine Crest Davie, FL Duke
13 Spencer Levine C/OF 6-1 190 R/R 2014Miami Killian Senior Miami, FL Florida International
18 Michael Mediavilla LHP/1B 6-4 215 R/L 2014Mater Academy Charter Hialeah, FL Miami
23 Devin Meyer RHP/3B 6-2 180 L/R 2014Coral Springs Christian Academ Coral Springs, FL Miami
10 Kirvin Moesquit SS/OF 5-10 165 S/R 2014Highlands Christian Academy Deerfield Beach, FL Miami
22 Tyler Norris RHP/RHP, 3B, MIF 6-0 160 R/R 2014Marjory Stoneman Douglas Coral Springs, FL  
5 Mark Nowatnick RHP 6-0 185 R/R 2014Cardinal Gibbons Pompano Beach, FL Florida Atlantic
41 Andres Nunez RHP/1B 6-4 225 R/R 2014Archbishop Edward Mccarthy South West Ranches, FL Florida International
1 Dallas Perez OF/2B 5-9 165 R/R 2014American Heritage Pembroke Pines, FL  
21 Dakota Robbins C/1B 6-1 205 L/R 2014Westminster Christian Miami, FL Auburn
17 Andy Rohloff RHP/OF 6-1 175 L/R 2014Monarch Coconut Creek, FL Barry
3 Anfernee Seymour OF 6-0 165 R/R 2014American Heritage Delray Beach, FL State College of Florida
33 Eddie Silva SS/3B 6-0 175 R/R 2014Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Miramar, FL Florida International
9 Ryan Sinzenich C/OF 6-2 185 R/R 2014Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Davie, FL  
20 Aaron Soto LHP/OF 5-10 170 L/L 2014Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Miami Lakes, FL Tennessee
35 Freddie Sultan LHP 5-11 178 L/L 2014Nova Weston, FL Winthrop
2 Brandon Vicens OF/2B 6-0 190 R/R 2014American Heritage Miami Lakes, FL Florida Atlantic
32 Sammy White LHP 6-3 185 L/L 2014Spanish River Community Delray Beach, FL  
34 Chris Williams RHP/OF 5-11 150 R/R 2014Cardinal Gibbons Fort Lauderdale, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool O Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
SF Elite Squad Louisville Slugger 1.000 4 0 0 7 33
Team Tampa Bay 0.625 2 1 1 14 20
The Naturals 0.625 2 1 1 20 18
BPA 2014 0.250 1 3 0 21 19
South Florida Storm 18U 0.000 0 4 0 46 18